Edit
Team Umizoomi (TV Series 2010–2015) Poster

(2010–2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Writing Credits  

Soo Kim ... (creator) (76 episodes, 2010-2014)
Michael Smith ... (creator) (75 episodes, 2010-2014)
Jennifer Twomey ... (co-creator) (70 episodes, 2010-2014)
Jeff Borkin ... (53 episodes, 2010-2014)
Clark Stubbs ... (51 episodes, 2010-2014)
Brian L. Perkins ... (39 episodes, 2010-2011)
Dustin Ferrer ... (32 episodes, 2011-2014)
P. Kevin Strader ... (20 episodes, 2010)
Sascha Paladino ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Adam Peltzman ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Nerissa Holder ... (1 episode, 2010)
Stacey Jaffe ... (1 episode, 2010)
Claudia Silver ... (1 episode, 2010)
Liza Steinberg ... (1 episode, 2010)
Billy Lopez ... (1 episode, 2012)
Christine Ricci ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Cast  

...
...
 Additional Voice Talent / ... 76 episodes, 2010-2015
Ethan Kempner ...
...
...
 DoorMouse / ... 21 episodes, 2011-2014
Mary Wood ...
 Additional Voice Talent / ... 19 episodes, 2010-2015
Sophia Fox ...
Juan Mirt ...
Soo Kim ...
 Additional Voice Talent 14 episodes, 2011-2014
Jennifer Twomey ...
 Additional Voice Talent 14 episodes, 2011-2013
Amy Steinberg ...
 Additional Voice Talent 13 episodes, 2011-2014
...
Nick Hetherington ...
 Additional Voices / ... 11 episodes, 2013-2015
...
 DoorMouse / ... 6 episodes, 2010-2014
Marc Thompson ...
 Additional Voice Talent 4 episodes, 2010-2012
Linda Beck
Koda Gursoy ...
 Additional Voice Talent 4 episodes, 2012-2013
...
Olivia Archer
Miranda Maley
Michael Gargiulo ...
Chase J. Palmer ...
Miles Harvey
Izzy Palmieri
Liam & Owen Wright
...
...
 Ellee the Elephant 2 episodes, 2011
...
 April / ... 2 episodes, 2011
Hayden Roberge
Grayson Taylor
Gabrielle Perello ...
 The Princess 2 episodes, 2012-2014
...
 News Anchor / ... 2 episodes, 2012
Lauren Jacobs
Kylie LaDuca ...
Brandon S. Martinez
Logan Moreau ...
Olivia Aupperlee ...
 Flower Dancer 1 episode, 2010
Blake Benitez
Lindsay Felty
...
...
 Baby Hawk 1 episode, 2010
Jane Gennaro
James Pierce Gidez
Isaiah Horton
...
 Dad Shopping with Kids 1 episode, 2010
Jeremiah Kissane
Francesca Luongo ...
 Flower Dancer 1 episode, 2010
Carly Maitlin
Jordyn Morgan ...
Max Morris
Stacia Newcomb
...
...
 Young Boy 1 episode, 2010
Brad Abelle ...
 Additional Voice Talent 1 episode, 2011
Gregory Bradbury
Robin Clark
Brandon Espinoza
...
 Baseball Fan 1 episode, 2011
Mike Harvey
Anthony Lanzano ...
 Additional Voice Talent 1 episode, 2011
Madalynn LeClair
Milton A. Marsh III ...
...
 Melissa 1 episode, 2011
Hakim McMillan ...
 Additional Voice Talent 1 episode, 2011
Anthony V. Orkin
...
 The King of Numbers 1 episode, 2011
Taharqa W. Patterson
Roberta Reardon
...
 Ice-cream Patron Kid 2 1 episode, 2011
...
 Blue Mermaid 1 episode, 2011
Hanna Strawn
...
 Acrobat 1 episode, 2011
Daniel Trani ...
Russell Velázquez
Nick Balaban
Hayley Feinstein
Hayley Feinstein
Vanessa Lemonides
Josh McBride ...
Ariana Mozner ...
Ethan Twomey Perello
...
...
 Teenage Girl 1 episode, 2012
...
 David's Mom 1 episode, 2012
...
 Baseball Hitter 1 episode, 2012
...
 Popcorn Girl 1 episode, 2013
...
 Adult Princess 1 episode, 2013
Max Goodman
Scott Hollingsworth
...
 Chef Mario 1 episode, 2013
...
...
...
 Additional Voices 1 episode, 2013
...
 Sunny the Sunshine Fairy 1 episode, 2013
...
Bennet Schwartz
...
 Gizmo Buyer 1 1 episode, 2014
...
 Chief of Police 1 episode, 2014
Jodie Shultz ...
 Clock Store Lady 1 episode, 2014
Hayden Signoretti ...
 Max the Dragon 1 episode, 2014
...
 Humpty Dumpty 1 episode, 2014
...
Brian Cheeks ...
 Aircraft Carrier 1 episode
Ryan Wesley Gilreath ...
 Mr. Conner / ... (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2012
...
 Parent (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Brandon Khalil ...
 Playground friend (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
...
 Ice Cream Man (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
...
 Presto (uncredited) 1 episode, 2011
...
 Boy (uncredited) 1 episode, 2012

Series Produced by 

Soo Kim ... producer / co-executive producer (76 episodes, 2010-2014)
Jennifer Twomey ... executive producer (76 episodes, 2010-2014)
Marcy Pritchard ... supervising producer (71 episodes, 2010-2014)
Amy Steinberg ... coordinating producer (71 episodes, 2010-2014)
Max Goodman ... coordinating producer / associate producer (70 episodes, 2010-2014)
Steve Conner ... animation producer (55 episodes, 2010-2014)
Michael Smith ... producer (38 episodes, 2010-2014)
Bruce Knapp ... line producer (32 episodes, 2011-2014)
Linda Beck ... line producer (11 episodes, 2013-2014)

Series Music by 

P.T. Walkley ... (20 episodes, 2010)

Series Film Editing by 

Anthony V. Orkin ... (57 episodes, 2010-2014)
Morgan-William Turner ... (56 episodes, 2010-2014)
Dave Courter ... (19 episodes, 2010)
David Newton ... (3 episodes, 2013)

Series Casting By 

Kristen Paladino ... (34 episodes, 2010-2012)
Michelle Levitt ... (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Leslie Zaslower ... (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Ed Lewis ... (20 episodes, 2010)
Linda Beck ... (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Amy Steinberg ... (6 episodes, 2011-2012)

Series Production Design by 

David Newton ... (1 episode, 2013)

Series Art Direction by 

Dino Alberto ... (31 episodes, 2011-2014)

Series Production Management 

Linda Beck ... production manager (62 episodes, 2010-2013)
Bruce Knapp ... production manager (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Masako Kanayama ... production manager (26 episodes, 2011-2013)
Cathy Galeota ... executive in charge of production (25 episodes, 2010-2013)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nicholas Owen Langholff ... first assistant director (63 episodes, 2010-2013)
Payton Dunham ... second assistant director (19 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Art Department 

Dino Alberto ... character designer / assistant design director / lead designer / prop maker / character design (71 episodes, 2010-2014)
Robert Houlihan III ... designer (71 episodes, 2010-2014)
Paul Zdanowicz ... lead designer / designer (71 episodes, 2010-2014)
Michael J. Smith ... storyboard supervisor (70 episodes, 2010-2014)
Etsu Kahata ... designer (69 episodes, 2010-2014)
Soo Kim ... design director (68 episodes, 2010-2014)
Rick Ritter ... storyboard artist / designer (66 episodes, 2010-2014)
Robert Bandel ... storyboard artist / designer (57 episodes, 2010-2014)
Bernie Cavender ... designer / lead designer (56 episodes, 2010-2014)
Todd McArthur ... designer (56 episodes, 2010-2014)
Amy Stadelmann ... designer (56 episodes, 2010-2014)
Stephanie Cleaver ... designer (55 episodes, 2010-2014)
Veronica Jones ... designer (55 episodes, 2010-2014)
Michelle Palumbo ... designer / junior designer (51 episodes, 2010-2012)
Kelly Jones ... storyboard revisionist / prop maker / storyboard revisions (45 episodes, 2010-2014)
Jeff Hong ... storyboard artist (42 episodes, 2010-2014)
Astrid Riemer ... lead designer / designer (39 episodes, 2010-2011)
Christopher Jammal ... storyboard artist (37 episodes, 2010-2011)
Amanda Baehr ... designer (32 episodes, 2011-2014)
Alexandria Fogarty ... designer (24 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tom Hudson ... designer (24 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tom Witte ... storyboard artist (20 episodes, 2010-2011)
Amanda Lattrell ... storyboard revisionist (19 episodes, 2010-2011)
Quack Leard ... storyboard artist (19 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jennifer Tippins ... storyboard artist (18 episodes, 2010)
Michael Lapinski ... designer (17 episodes, 2010)
Kim Rygiel Weiss ... designer (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Bob Algeo ... storyboard artist (12 episodes, 2010)
Ashley Bookheimer ... storyboard coordinator (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Linda Beck ... prop maker (7 episodes, 2010)
Chloe Foglia ... prop maker (5 episodes, 2010)
Patricia Thornley ... designer (5 episodes, 2010)
Bob Calvin ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2010)
Tom Connor ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2010)
Vincent Scala ... storybook artist (3 episodes, 2010)
Jason McDonald ... designer (2 episodes, 2013-2014)

Series Sound Department 

Irin Strauss ... sound mixer (76 episodes, 2010-2015)
Sachar Mathias ... sound designer / sound effects editor (71 episodes, 2010-2014)
Matt Longoria ... re-recording mixer / sound mixer (51 episodes, 2010-2014)
Jeff Malinowski ... re-recording mixer / sound mixer (51 episodes, 2010-2014)
Joe Franco ... supervising sound mixer (32 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jared O'Connell ... sound (32 episodes, 2011-2014)
Eli Janney ... sound mixer (21 episodes, 2011-2013)
Scott Hollingsworth ... sound designer (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
P.T. Walkley ... sound designer (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Paulette Victor-Lifton ... adr facility supervisor (1 episode, 2014)

Series Visual Effects by 

Hilda Karadsheh ... colorist (71 episodes, 2010-2014)
Katherine Vargas ... cg artist / lead cg artist (71 episodes, 2010-2014)
Jene Wallace ... lead cg artist / cg artist / lead CG artist (67 episodes, 2010-2014)
Kristen Chiappone ... colorist (58 episodes, 2010-2012)
Angelo Collazo ... cg artist (31 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jane Nechayevsky ... cg artist (30 episodes, 2010-2014)
Lukas Wadya ... cg artist (24 episodes, 2010-2011)
Stewart J. Shaw ... cg artist (14 episodes, 2010)
Ashley Fontones ... colorist (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Frank Grecco ... lead cg artist (12 episodes, 2010)
Andres Kwon ... colorist (11 episodes, 2010)
Sean Thorpe ... cg artist (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
Joshua D. Greer ... cg artist (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Elizabeth Kupfer ... cg artist (6 episodes, 2013)
Edward Fradera ... cg artist (4 episodes, 2012)
Christos Tzeremes ... cg artist (3 episodes, 2011)
Andrew Boetsma ... cg artist (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nick Miller ... cg artist (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Frank Suarez ... lead cg artist (1 episode, 2010)
Sean Hannon ... cg artist (1 episode, 2011)

Series Animation Department 

Dan Cardinali ... digital animator (70 episodes, 2010-2014)
Dale Clowdis ... lead digital animator / digital animator / lead drawn animator (70 episodes, 2010-2014)
Jeremy Sawyer ... digital animator (70 episodes, 2010-2014)
Christopher Timmons ... lead digital animator (70 episodes, 2010-2014)
Tom Bone ... drawn animation (69 episodes, 2010-2014)
Jared Deal ... lead drawn animator / lead drawn animaton (69 episodes, 2010-2014)
Sean Lattrell ... drawn animation (69 episodes, 2010-2014)
Sean McBride ... animation director / assistant animation director / digital animator (69 episodes, 2010-2014)
Joseph Mollitor ... digital animator (69 episodes, 2010-2014)
Robert M. Wallace ... animation director / senior digital animator / digital animator (69 episodes, 2010-2014)
Steve Conner ... supervising animation director / animation director (67 episodes, 2010-2014)
Andres Kwon ... digital animator / junior animator / additional animator (58 episodes, 2010-2014)
Dave Heiss ... digital animator (58 episodes, 2010-2012)
Christopher Conforti ... digital animator (55 episodes, 2010-2014)
Cynthea Mazur ... digital animator (55 episodes, 2010-2014)
Dan Pinto ... digital animator / junior animator (55 episodes, 2010-2014)
Bob Fox ... digital animator (54 episodes, 2010-2012)
Andy Kennedy ... digital animator (43 episodes, 2010-2012)
Andrew Roberts ... digital animator (43 episodes, 2010-2012)
Adam Sacks ... digital animator (43 episodes, 2010-2012)
Keelmy Carlo ... drawn animation (39 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jose Martinez ... digital animator / drawn animation (39 episodes, 2010-2011)
Michael Sanchez ... digital animator (39 episodes, 2010-2011)
Erin Natal ... junior animator / digital animator (31 episodes, 2011-2014)
Christine O'Brien ... junior animator / digital animator (31 episodes, 2011-2014)
Heidi Sullivan ... digital animator (31 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jeffrey Wallenhorst ... digital animator (31 episodes, 2011-2014)
Zoya Baker ... digital animator (24 episodes, 2010-2014)
Joseph Bodnar ... digital animator (20 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kristen Chiappone ... digital animator / additional animator (18 episodes, 2010-2014)
Robert Powers ... digital animator (16 episodes, 2010)
Mark Marek ... digital animator (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lasse Bergfeld ... digital animator (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Brett Hall ... digital animator (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Katie Kirschner ... junior animator (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Alisa Stern ... digital animator (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Caroline Torres ... junior animator (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Isam Prado ... color assistant (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Hilda Karadsheh ... additional animator (6 episodes, 2010)
Kyle Anderson ... digital animator (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Joao G. Amorim ... layout artist (1 episode, 2010)
Mick Bouschor ... digital animator (1 episode, 2014)

Series Casting Department 

Michelle Levitt ... casting by (48 episodes, 2010-2014)
Leslie Zaslower ... casting by (48 episodes, 2010-2014)
Linda Beck ... casting by (26 episodes, 2012-2014)
Amy Steinberg ... casting by (26 episodes, 2012-2014)
Kristen Paladino ... casting by (20 episodes, 2012-2014)
Edward Lewis ... casting by (18 episodes, 2010-2013)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Christina Aprea ... costumes by (1 episode, 2010)

Series Editorial Department 

Christen Smith ... assistant editor (20 episodes, 2010)

Series Music Department 

Scott Hollingsworth ... music director and composer / music director (28 episodes, 2011-2014)
P.T. Walkley ... music director and composer / music director (28 episodes, 2011-2014)
Mary Wood ... music director and composer / music director (28 episodes, 2011-2014)
Brian L. Perkins ... additional lyrics (1 episode, 2010)

Series Other crew 

Kelly Jones ... research artist / production assistant / lead research artist (71 episodes, 2010-2014)
Stacey Jaffe ... research director / assistant research director / lead research analyst (70 episodes, 2010-2014)
Christine Ricci ... research director / educational consultant (68 episodes, 2010-2014)
Amy Steinberg ... voice director (68 episodes, 2010-2014)
Ashley Bookheimer ... production coordinator / production assistant / choreographer (55 episodes, 2010-2014)
Miguel Rios ... information technology: Curious Pictures (53 episodes, 2010-2014)
Jerry Velarde ... information technology: Curious Pictures (53 episodes, 2010-2014)
Alisha Crawley-Davis ... content development consultant (52 episodes, 2010-2014)
Michael Smith ... creative consultant / additional voice director (51 episodes, 2010-2014)
Douglas Paige Sr. ... information technology: Curious Pictures (40 episodes, 2010-2012)
Herb Ginsburg ... content development consultant (39 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jordan Hollander ... executive assistant / production coordinator (39 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lewis Kofsky ... executive producer: Curious Pictures (39 episodes, 2010-2011)
Valerie Champagne ... research analyst / production coordinator (37 episodes, 2010-2012)
Lyn English ... content development consultant (37 episodes, 2010-2012)
Brett McKinney ... executive assistant (32 episodes, 2011-2014)
Brian Cicero ... research and design assistant / research assistant (31 episodes, 2011-2014)
Robert S. Siegler ... content development consultant (31 episodes, 2011-2014)
Maya Edelman ... production assistant (24 episodes, 2010-2011)
Masako Kanayama ... production coordinator (24 episodes, 2010-2011)
Astrid Riemer ... research artist (23 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mike Lang ... technical director: Curious Pictures / information technology: Curious Pictures / technical director: curious pictures (22 episodes, 2010-2012)
Anthony Luigi Santoro ... technical director: Curious Pictures / information technology: Curious Pictures / technical director: curious pictures (22 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jesse Lucas ... technical director: Curious Pictures (21 episodes, 2010-2011)
Steven Muniz ... technical director: Curious Pictures / technical director: curious pictures (21 episodes, 2012-2014)
Eve Hall ... content development consultant (20 episodes, 2010)
Nerissa Holder ... script coordinator (20 episodes, 2010)
Carmina Marcial ... research assistant (20 episodes, 2010)
Dara Wexler ... research analyst (20 episodes, 2010)
LaToye Adams ... research coordinator (19 episodes, 2010-2011)
Dino Alberto ... lead research artist (19 episodes, 2010-2011)
Margaret Fraser ... archivist (19 episodes, 2011-2012)
Dylan Giebler ... information technology: Curious Pictures (19 episodes, 2011-2012)
Amanda Lattrell ... research artist (19 episodes, 2011-2012)
Sarah Rendon Ledesma ... research assistant (19 episodes, 2011-2012)
Christina Nicodema ... production assistant (19 episodes, 2011-2012)
Elly Kramer ... director of production and development: Nickelodeon Preschool Television / senior manager: Nick Jr. Production and Development (17 episodes, 2010-2012)
Monica Graham ... voiceover and post production assistant / production coordinator (16 episodes, 2012-2014)
Michael Lapinski ... research artist (14 episodes, 2010)
Isaac Bader ... design assistant (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Max Garcia ... research artist (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Amanda Summers ... research artist (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Brianne Van Putte ... production assistant (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
Matt Gaston ... research artist (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Linda Beck ... additional voice director (10 episodes, 2010)
Lindsay Felty ... production coordinator / additional voice director (10 episodes, 2010)
Christen Smith ... research artist (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Arianna Grassia ... executive assistant (9 episodes, 2010)
Jerry Miller ... production assistant (9 episodes, 2010)
Niki Foley ... research artist (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Alyssa Cami ... research assistant (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Caitlin Hodson ... executive assistant (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Sean Carroll ... executive assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Robert Crump ... research artist (6 episodes, 2010)
Vincent Scala ... research artist (6 episodes, 2010)
Stacey Kim ... manager: production and development: Nickelodeon Preschool Television / manager, production and development: Nickelodeon Preschool Television (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Soo Kim ... additional voice director / voice director (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
Misha Zubarev ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Kecia J. Benson ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2010)
Jinny Ree ... research analyst (4 episodes, 2013)
Max Goodman ... additional voice director (3 episodes, 2010)
Jean Segarra-Rosa ... research artist (3 episodes, 2010)
Jen Paehr ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Elizabeth Henes ... director of production and development: Nickelodeon Preschool Television / coordinator: production and development: Nickelodeon Preschool Television (3 episodes, 2013)
Micheal Smith ... creative consultant (2 episodes, 2013)
Beth Bogush ... choreography (1 episode, 2010)
Dino Castelli ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
P.T. Walkley ... additional voice talent (1 episode, 2010)
Jennifer Twomey ... voice director (1 episode, 2012)
Elizabeth Henes ... coordinator, production and development, nickelodeon preschool television (1 episode, 2013)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page