Edit
"Treme" Meet De Boys on the Battlefront (TV Episode 2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jim McKay

Writing Credits  

David Simon ... (created by) &
Eric Ellis Overmyer ... (creator) (as Eric Overmyer)
 
Eric Ellis Overmyer ... (teleplay) (as Eric Overmyer)
 
David Simon ... (story) &
Eric Ellis Overmyer ... (story) (as Eric Overmyer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
...
...
Davi Jay ...
...
...
Desiree (as Phyllis Montana-LeBlanc)
...
Otto DeJean ...
...
Himself (as Troy 'Trombone Shorty' Andrews)
Kermit Ruffins ...
Himself
Coco Robicheaux ...
Himself
Joe Braun ...
Himself
Matt Perrine ...
Himself
Stanton Moore ...
Himself
Big Sam Williams ...
Himself
Deacon John Moore ...
Renwick D. Scott II ...
Alcide (as Renwick Scott)
...
...
...
Je'Rhonda Williams ...
Herself (as Je'Rhonda 'Baby J' Williams)
Tim Bellow ...
Jen Kober ...
Andrea Cazayoux (as Jennifer Kober)
James Yeargain
...
Homeowner
...
...
Susan Parker ...
...
Melba
...
...
Matt
...
Crew Cut (as James Herbert)
...
Benny
Casey McMurray ...
Evelyn
...
Sonia (as Stephanie Honore)
Paul Beaulieu ...
Radio Personality
Harold Gervais ...
Hotel Manager
Candace Weber ...
Concierge
Calvin Bickham II ...
(as Calvin Bickham)
Gregory Bright
Azalea Davila ...
Woman in Hotel
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gralen Bryant Banks ...
Voice Actor
...
Voice Actor (voice)
...
Voice Actor
Annette Doucet Sharpe
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Christi Barlow ...
Neighbor (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
John Couret ...
National Guardsman (uncredited)
Russell M. Haeuser ...
Texas construction worker - strip club patron (uncredited)
Melody Noel ...
Mardi Gras Goer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Anthony Hemingway ... producer
Joe Incaprera ... line producer
Nina Kostroff-Noble ... executive producer
Jessica Levin ... co-producer
David Mills ... co-executive producer
Eric Ellis Overmyer ... executive producer (as Eric Overmyer)
Laura A. Schweigman ... associate producer
David Simon ... executive producer
Carolyn Strauss ... executive producer
Karen L. Thorson ... consulting producer

Cinematography by 

Ivan Strasburg

Film Editing by 

Naomi Geraghty

Casting By 

Alexa L. Fogel

Production Design by 

Chester Kaczenski

Art Direction by 

Barry Gelber

Set Decoration by 

Tim Cohn

Makeup Department 

Nikki I Brown ... key makeup artist
Darryl Lucas ... makeup artist
Sandra S. Orsolyak ... makeup department head
Kent Richard ... hair

Production Management 

Joe Incaprera ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris DeAngelis ... second assistant director
Eric Henriquez ... first assistant director
Zack Kibbee ... second second assistant director
Paul Uddo ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Michael Arena ... greens
Chad Harris ... set dresser
Beau Harrison ... assistant property master
Molly Harrison ... props assistant
Elizabeth Herberg ... art department coordinator
Jeff Hinds ... props
Sam Lothridge ... on-set dresser
Daniel A. Maes ... leadman
Scott Mobley ... construction coordinator
Noel Rideout ... set dresser
Niquan Riley ... props
Markus Wittman ... set dresser
Darry Young ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Robert C. Bigelow ... sound recordist (as Robert Bigelow)
Ryan Collison ... foley recordist
Matthew Haasch ... foley supervisor
Steven Huerstel ... boom operator
Andy Kris ... re-recording mixer (as Andrew Kris) / supervising sound editor (as Andrew Kris)
Bruce Litecky ... sound mixer
Brad Lokey ... second boom operator
Igor Nikolic ... sound effects editor
Jay Peck ... foley artist
Will Ralston ... adr supervisor (as Jennifer Ralston) / supervising sound editor (as Jennifer Ralston)
Stuart Stanley ... dialogue editor
Billy Theriot ... adr mixer
Waldo Valenzuela ... dubbing re-recording mixer
Aaron Zeller ... additional sound recordist
Sal Ojeda ... dubbing re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Edward Joubert ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

John Bair ... visual effects supervisor
Vivian Connolly ... visual effects producer
Tara Marie Jacobson ... visual effects artist (as Tara Jacobson)
Mark Rubbo ... visual effects artist
Scott Winston ... compositing supervisor

Stunts 

Chris J. Fanguy ... stunt performer
Jeff Galpin ... stunt coordinator
Luke Hawx ... stunt actor (as Oren Hawxhurst)
Larnell Stovall ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Russell Beard ... rigging electric
Luke Cauthern ... grip
Kenneth Coblentz ... grip
Brandon Dauzat ... second assistant camera
Hilton Garrett ... best boy grip
Kevin Gazdik ... best boy electric
Justin LeBlanc ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Dustin Logan ... video assist
Jamie Moreno ... electrician
Mike Satterfield ... grip
Tom Shinn ... rigging gaffer
Mark Strasburg ... first assistant camera: "a" camera

Casting Department 

Jaime Harlan ... casting associate: New Orleans
Christine Kromer ... casting associate
Meagan Lewis ... casting director: New Orleans
Karen Kaia Livers ... specialty casting/music liaison / specialty casting/musician's coordinator (2010-2013)
Rachel Obermeier ... casting intern: New Orleans
Savannah Strachan ... casting assistant / casting assistant: New Orleans

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Megan Coates ... set costumer
Malikka Coston ... costumer
Giselle Spence ... tailor
Ann Walters ... assistant costume designer
Kasey Bazil Young ... key set costumer (as Kasey C. Bazil)

Editorial Department 

Mick Aniceto ... post-production supervisor
Matthew Booras ... assistant editor
Parker Chehak ... post-production coordinator
Pete Conlin ... post production
Valerie Ewing ... post-production coordinator
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production
Pat Kelleher ... on-line editor
Victoria Lang ... assistant editor
Chad Schermerhorn ... dailies assistant
De'Rodd Hearns ... apprentice editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Mickey Lambert ... assistant location manager
John M. McCollam ... location scout
Virginia McCollam ... locations manager
Christian Nardi ... location assistant

Music Department 

Joel C. High ... soundtrack album marketing consultant (season one)
Blake Leyh ... music supervisor
Karen Kaia Livers ... musician coordinator (2010-2013)
John Boutte ... singer: "Treme Song" (uncredited)
Gabe Hilfer ... music clearance (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Richard Brown ... picture car coordinator
Donald Dibartolo ... driver
Gerald Titus ... transportation captain
Foard J. Wilgis ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Dylan Allen ... production assistant
Barbara Babb ... set production assistant
Bret Borgeson ... production assistant
Jason Chandler ... set production assistant
Gregory Chestnut ... production staff
Chris Clinton ... additional set production assistant
Lance Crowley ... production assistant
Rémy Englander ... production assistant
Juanesta Holmes ... script supervisor
Sofia Hujabre ... production secretary
Chris Menke ... production coordinator
Annie Poirier ... asst. production coordinator
Paul Rahfield ... post production assistant
Dana Rashidi ... assistant: David Simon
Deborah Ricketts ... archive researcher
Davis Rogan ... piano coach
Bryan Scott ... production accountant
Karen L. Thorson ... title designer
Sonia V. Torres ... set production assistant
Jonathan M. Warren ... production assistant
Eric Scott Williamson ... production assistant
Ashley Wright ... set production assistant
Chris Yakaitis ... script coordinator
Paul Yurt ... system engineer
John Chimples ... titles co-designer (uncredited)
Tilu Khalayi ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page