MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 248,626 this week

Meatball Machine: Reject of Death (2007)

Video  |   |  Short, Action, Horror  |  7 February 2007 (Japan)
6.4
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.4/10 from 45 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 304 titles
created 26 Aug 2011
 
a list of 87 titles
created 04 Apr 2014
 
a list of 265 titles
created 2 months ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Meatball Machine: Reject of Death (Video 2007)

Meatball Machine: Reject of Death (Video 2007) on IMDb 6.4/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Meatball Machine: Reject of Death.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

After a nuclear attack in Tokyo, the female population is attacked by infected males who have become sex-crazed zombies, hungry for human flesh. Officeworker Momoko and nurse Nozomi seek ... See full summary »

Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Stars: Rina Aikawa, Yui Aikawa, Kazuyoshi Akishima
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Deep within the underbelly of Paris, there is a club which is the home of a secret, wicked society. At first it resembles an ordinary fetish or Goth nightclub, but within the cavernous ... See full summary »

Directors: Jeremy Kasten, Uwe Boll, and 11 more credits »
Stars: Christine Ahanotu, Dídac Alcaraz, U. Bernard
Action | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Her beloved mother murdered by a vicious gang of assassins, young Yuki (2007 Best Buttocks Award-winner Akiyama) transforms herself into a gothic lolita killing machine, wielding a lethal ... See full summary »

Director: Gô Ohara
Stars: Rina Akiyama, Ruito Aoyagi, Asami
Gun Woman (2014)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

A brilliant doctor on a quest for revenge buys a young woman and trains her to be the ultimate assassin, implanting gun parts in her body that she must later assemble and use to kill her target before she bleeds to death.

Director: Kurando Mitsutake
Stars: Asami, Kairi Narita, Noriaki Kamata
Cold Fish (2010)
Crime | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

When Syamoto's teenage daughter is caught stealing, a generous middle-aged man helps resolve the situation. The man and his wife offer to have Syamoto's troublesome daughter work at their ... See full summary »

Director: Shion Sono
Stars: Mitsuru Fukikoshi, Denden, Asuka Kurosawa
Lifeforce (1985)
Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A race of space vampires arrive in London and infect the populace.

Director: Tobe Hooper
Stars: Steve Railsback, Mathilda May, Peter Firth
Death Note (2006)
Adventure | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A battle between the world's 2 greatest minds begins when Light Yagami finds the Death Note, a notebook with the power to kill, and decides to rid the world of criminals.

Director: Shûsuke Kaneko
Stars: Tatsuya Fujiwara, Ken'ichi Matsuyama, Asaka Seto
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

As sadomasochistic yakuza enforcer Kakihara searches for his missing boss he comes across Ichi, a repressed and psychotic killer who may be able to inflict levels of pain that Kakihara has only dreamed of.

Director: Takashi Miike
Stars: Tadanobu Asano, Nao Ômori, Shin'ya Tsukamoto
New Neighbor (2013)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A mid-20s secretary lives in an abyss of unwanted advances from strange men and sexual harassment at her Tokyo office. Worse is the daily hounding her mother gives her to find a husband who... See full summary »

Director: Norman England
Stars: Asami, Ayano, Tomoko Hayakawa
Shyness Machine Girl (Video 2009)
Short | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  
Director: Noboru Iguchi
Stars: Noriko Kijima, Yûya Ishikawa, Demo Tanaka
Nuigulumar Z (2013)
Action | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Noboru Iguchi
Stars: Shôko Nakagawa, Jiji Bû, Norman England
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Stars: Kôyô Maeda, Asami, Yûya Takayama
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Maki Hamada
Kika
Oppe Ma
Shôichirô Masumoto
Daisuke Matsuki
Takashi Shimizu
Yoshiki Takahashi
Hiroshi Ubukata
Ayano Yamamoto
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Action | Horror | Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

7 February 2007 (Japan)  »

Also Known As:

Fundoshi Corps 3  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Spun-off from Meatball Machine (2005) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Meatball Machine: Reject of Death (2007) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page