Edit
The Defenders (TV Series 2010–2011) Poster

(2010–2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Charles Haid ... (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Christine Moore ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Davis Guggenheim ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Jamie Babbit ... (1 episode, 2010)
Matt Earl Beesley ... (1 episode, 2010)
Timothy Busfield ... (1 episode, 2010)
Rod Holcomb ... (1 episode, 2010)
Richard J. Lewis ... (1 episode, 2010)
Jeff Melman ... (1 episode, 2010)
Jeff T. Thomas ... (1 episode, 2010)
Greg Beeman ... (1 episode, 2011)
Paul McCrane ... (1 episode, 2011)
John F. Showalter ... (1 episode, 2011)
Brad Silberling ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Writing Credits  

Kevin Kennedy ... (creator) (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Niels Mueller ... (creator) (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Brett Conrad ... (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Carolina Paiz ... (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bruce Rasmussen ... (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jacqueline Hoyt ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Peter Noah ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Matt Payne ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Cast  

...
 Nick Morelli (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Pete Kaczmarek (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Lisa Tyler (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Zoey Waters (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 ADA Thomas Cole (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Judge Bass (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Judge Susan White (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Tony Velasco (5 episodes, 2011)
...
 Judge Owens / ... (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Judge Reyes (5 episodes, 2010)
...
 Jessica Morelli (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 ADA Nicholson / ... (4 episodes, 2011)
...
 Sammy Morelli (4 episodes, 2010)
...
 Court Clerk (4 episodes, 2010)
...
 Meredith Kramer / ... (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 ADA Ward / ... (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 ADA Boyd Sneed (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Linda Cole (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 ADA Hunt / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Johnny Greene (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Sonya Lee (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Agent Bukant / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Dr. Pitts (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Det. Markowitz (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 ADA Andrew Gomez / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Bennie B. Hapwood / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 D.A. Charles Robart / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Detective Hank Smith / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 ADA Bracken (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Lucy Cardell (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Detective Cervelli / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Judge Max Hunter (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Officer (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Bailiff / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Bailiff / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Clerk / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Sheetal Gandhi ...
 Court Clerk / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Mark Cordell (2 episodes, 2010)
Will Peters ...
 Antonio (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Reporter (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Sheriff / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Corrections Officer / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Field Reporter / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Vinnie Cerrato (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Jim Rodgers (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Brett Riley (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Cody Dennis (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Killa Diz (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Betty Johnson (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Judge Anna Desanti (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Lacy Whitten (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Donnie Barrett (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Natalie (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Senator Clint Harper (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Quinn O'Hallahan (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Leonard Jackson (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Mike (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Doug Christensen (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Bounce (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Joe Rodgers (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Darian Sollaway (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Dr. Stewart (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Aaron Ayles (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Ashley (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Judge (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Mr. Christensen (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Judge Glynn (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Mike Greene (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Courtney Noland (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Judge Gelineau (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Paul Dennis (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Reuben Charters (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Mason (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Dan Shepard (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Kasso (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Laura Reid (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Jen Riley (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Rick Neville (1 episode, 2011)
...
 ADA Hannah Harper (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Amber Max (1 episode, 2010)
Alberto Isaac ...
 Judge Chang (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Clyde (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Alan Faber (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Walter (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Jeff Howard (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Susan Harper (1 episode, 2010)
...
 EMT Jason (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Carly Donovan (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Susie Barrett (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jeff Rodgers (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Lona (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Teddy Kaczmarek (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Luke Purcell (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Tom Singler (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Alexis (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Judge Sato (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Bennett Perkins (1 episode, 2011)
...
 ADA Quinn (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Lance Cahill (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Mia (1 episode, 2011)
...
 EMT Carrick (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Blake Donovan (1 episode, 2011)
...
 John Meers (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Arnie Barlow (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Lawyer #2 (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Tawney (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Judge Bronson (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Colin Pettigrew (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Amanda (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Judy Baker (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Karen McCormick (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Tyler Ralston (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Crider ...
 Lawyer #1 (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Brett Jr. (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Conlon (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Rapper (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Judge Taylor (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Ricky Hall (1 episode, 2011)
...
 ADA Donovan (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Roland Jenks (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Agent Solo (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Mr. Nicolec (Jewelry Store Owner) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Judge Dowler (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Judge Katz (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Lawyer #3 (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Anita (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Officer Chuck Collins (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Detective Fierro (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dr. Cassidy (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Detective Davis (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Kelli (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Carmine (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Don Seaver (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Amy Dillard (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Ana Mendez (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Mr. Wyatt (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Dyson Radcliff (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Guard (Jimmy) (1 episode, 2010)
William Morse ...
 Jason (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Attorney Briar (1 episode, 2010)
...
 AAG Rowe (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Alexei (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Gordon Gardner (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Sgt. Jon Berry (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Cop (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Chuck Merman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Foreman (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Guard (Jeff) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Donte Neele (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Sparky O'Keefe (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Agent Reese (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Scott Shepard (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Tom Harrison (1 episode, 2010)
Phil Van Tee ...
 Fred (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Mitch (1 episode, 2010)
...
 ADA Gow (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Janette (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Luke Noland (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Talia (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Criminalist (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Kurt Faber (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Paparazzo (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Ricky (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Judge Lowery (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Pick-Up Guy #1 (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Officer (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Kimberly Novak (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Steve Olsen (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Sergeant Sean Sullivan (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Foreman Miller (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Mary (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Sally Scott (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Reporter #1 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Barista Man (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Detective Hopkins (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Foreperson (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Court Clerk (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Edward Ford (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Storage Unit Manager (1 episode, 2010)
Freddi Gerard ...
 Coffee Cart Lady (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Doughy Guy (1 episode, 2010)
Clayton Pitts ...
 Young Man (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Katie Reid (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Sly (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Attorney Dent (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Honey Bean (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jorge (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Detective Masters (1 episode, 2011)
Bradley Meyers ...
 Reporter #2 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Groundskeeper (1 episode, 2011)
Jeorge Watson ...
 Wallace (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Officer 1 (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Judge Cooper (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Robert Church (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Ms. Edson (1 episode, 2010)
Thomas Lee Tully ...
 Foreperson (1 episode, 2010)
Zone ...
 Corner Boy (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Court Clerk (1 episode, 2011)
John Walter Davis ...
 Judge Hawkins (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Ray (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dr. Morton (1 episode, 2011)
Peter Moret ...
 Officer Mark Peterson (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Phelan ...
 Bailiff (1 episode, 2011)
Shane Anderson ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Patrol Cop (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Cop (1 episode, 2010)
Kerisse Hutchinson ...
 Keena (1 episode, 2010)
Alissa Bailey ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2011)
Merry Simkins ...
 Trial TV Anchor (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Asian Woman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Plainclothes Detective (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jim Manning (1 episode, 2010)
Reggie Jordan ...
 Reporter 2 (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Schneider (1 episode, 2010)
Norma Michaels ...
 Eunice Brown (1 episode, 2010)
Greg Smith ...
 Football Coach (1 episode, 2010)
Jesse J. Donnelly ...
 Jury Foreman (1 episode, 2011)
Chuck Kelley ...
 Judge Graser (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Uniformed Leader (1 episode, 2011)
David E. Ross ...
 Foreman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Eva Demoan (1 episode, 2010)
Pete Pastore ...
 Company Rep (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Clerk (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Snippy Server (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Wallace Stern (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jury Foreman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Polson (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Tom Bukant (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Tech (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Clerk (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Female LVPD Officer (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Process Server (1 episode, 2011)
Ryan Alvarez ...
 Jeff Philips (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Greta (1 episode, 2010)
Nate Reese ...
 Deputy Jerry (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Court Clerk (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Stander (1 episode, 2010)
Susan Griffiths ...
 Marilyn Monroe (1 episode, 2010)
Amber Strauser ...
 Rye Seeger (1 episode, 2011)
Nicholas Brooks ...
 Sammy Davis, Jr. (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Court Clerk 2 (1 episode, 2010)
Andy Dimino ...
 Dean Martin (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Concierge (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Reporter #1 (1 episode, 2011)
Cindy Pinzon ...
 Vixen (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Reporter #2 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Reporter #3 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Pretty Client (1 episode, 2010)
Basilina Butler ...
 Bailiff / ... (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2010)
Justin Reed ...
 Male Defendant / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Carmine's Henchman / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Frank Sinatra Jr. Band - Trombonist / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Frank Sinatra Jr.'s Pianist / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Akanni Ayo ...
 Jury Member (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Courthouse Pedestrian / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Hotel Bikini Model / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
Ashley Bates ...
 Cocktail Server (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Baseball Coach (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 ADA Henley (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Simon Towers (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Michelle Cimmino ...
 Hot Hostess (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Paddy Connor ...
 Bartender (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Craig Dabbs ...
 Bailiff (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Las Vegas EmCee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Erin Grace ...
 Court Room Attendee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Blake Graves ...
 Intern (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Chrissy's Girlfriend (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Chief of Detectives (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Joseph Hudon ...
 Lawyer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Jewelery Store Model (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Zach Mami ...
 Cell Phone Guy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Laura McDavid ...
 Judging Fan (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Denise (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Magician Assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Christopher Reddick-Johnson ...
 Ray (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Casino Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Courtroom Visitor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Tawny (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Juror (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Ciel Turich ...
 High Roller (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Maria Zambrana ...
 School Pedestrian (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Secretary (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Cafe Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Gangster's Girlfriend (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Juror (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Kissing Couple (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Ridley (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Candace McKinney ...
 Bikini Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Perry Ray ...
 Dustin Copley - Yoga Instructor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Kissing Couple (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Party Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Lewis Abel ... co-executive producer (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Harry Gantz ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Joe Gantz ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Larry Goldstein ... associate producer / co-producer (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Davis Guggenheim ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kevin Kennedy ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Carol Mendelsohn ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Niels Mueller ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
John Forrest Niss ... co-producer (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Michael Attanasio ... producer (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Brett Conrad ... co-producer (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Peter Noah ... consulting producer (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bruce Rasmussen ... co-executive producer (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Greg Walker ... executive producer (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jacqueline Hoyt ... producer (13 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Music by 

Jeff Cardoni ... (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
John Houlihan ... (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Danny Saber ... (18 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Cinematography by 

Alan Caso ... (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Checco Varese ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Film Editing by 

Farrel Levy ... (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Augie Hess ... (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mark S. Manos ... (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Brian Jonason ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Casting By 

Felicia Fasano ... (18 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Production Design by 

Bill Eigenbrodt ... (18 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Art Direction by 

Alex Fuller ... (18 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Set Decoration by 

Martin Price ... (18 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Costume Design by 

Giovanna Ottobre-Melton ... (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mona May ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Makeup Department 

Sharin Helgestad ... department head makeup (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ron Scott ... department head hair (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Nickole Jones ... hair stylist (7 episodes, 2011)
Michael S. Ward ... key hair stylist (1 episode, 2011)
Rosanna Montes ... additional makeup artist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Production Management 

Michael Attanasio ... unit production manager (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bree Abel ... production supervisor (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tim Weber ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2010)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Carlos De La Torre ... second assistant director / first assistant director (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Richard Rosser ... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ricardo Méndez Matta ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Stephen D'Amato Jr. ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jeffrey Hunt ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
Elion Olson ... second second assistant director (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Stephanie Tull ... dga trainee (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Christine Danahy ... dga trainee (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2010)
Daniel Portnoy ... dga trainee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Art Department 

Roy 'Bucky' Moore ... property master (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
David A. Weinman ... construction coordinator (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tony Guastella ... leadman (1 episode, 2011)
Michael A. Heath ... prop paperwork (1 episode, 2011)
Charles Righetti ... set dresser (1 episode, 2011)
Jacob Rodriguez ... labor foreman (1 episode, 2011)
Alyssa Hill ... art department coordinator (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Chris Kubin ... general foreman (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alisha Rothman ... assistant property master (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Timothy Sheehan ... on-set dresser (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tim Castagnola ... laborer (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ryan Galiher ... assistant property master (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Chris Hansen ... assistant art director (uncredited) / art coordinator (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Aaron Rodriguez ... stand-by painter (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
James J. Burke ... graphic artist: additional signage (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Culhane ... props (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Joanna Beray Ingco ... assistant props (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Katherine LeBlond ... set dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Sound Department 

Cormac Funge ... supervising sound editor (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jay Patterson ... production sound mixer (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Yuri Reese ... re-recording mixer (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
William Smith ... re-recording mixer / utility sound (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Steve Sollars ... utility sound / sound utility (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Peter Austin ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 2010)
Michael C. Casper ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2010)
Clark King ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2010)
B. Tennyson Sebastian III ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2010)
Timothy N. Holly ... supervising sound engineer (1 episode, 2011)
Verna Mandel ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2011)
Bill Devine ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Charles Hamilton ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)
Julie Altus ... adr recordist (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Robert Guastini ... dialogue editor (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Dean St. John ... adr mixer (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
David W. Barr ... adr mixer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Gregg Frazier ... boom operator (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jeffrey A. Williams ... boom operator (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2011)
Kurt Peterson ... boom operator (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Joe Michalski ... boom operator (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2010)
Jesse Dodd ... foley mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Mark C. Grech ... boom operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Paul Tirone ... adr recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Special Effects by 

Thomas L. Bellissimo ... special effects (15 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Visual Effects by 

Doug Ludwig ... visual effects supervisor (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Amol Parulekar ... visual effects producer / visual effects producer: CoSA VFX / visual effects producer: Zoic Studios (2 episodes, 2011)
Tyler Foell ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2010)
Jon Howard ... visual effects producer (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Harry Eisenstein ... compositor (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mark Fletcher ... screen graphics designer (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Stephan Szpak-Fleet ... visual effects (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2010)
James David Hattin ... digital compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Renaud Talon ... digital compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
Alfredo Tognetti ... digital compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
Gevork Babityan ... visual effects (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Josh Bryson ... digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Chadd B. Cole ... visual effects (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Diego Galtieri ... digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Jon Rhinehardt ... digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Cory Shaw ... main title designer & animator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Doug Witsken ... digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Michael De Lorenzo Jr. ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Sheila Giroux ... visual effects producer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Sean Castle Hitchcock ... matchmove artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Stunts 

Peewee Piemonte ... stunt coordinator (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Craig Dabbs ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Craig Frank ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Lance Jemison ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Oliver Keller ... stunt double: Jerry O'Connell (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Shawn Patrick Lane ... stunt double: Jerry O'Connell (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Irwin ... playback technologies (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Michael Gfelner ... "b" camera operator/steadicam (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kevin Kennedy ... first company grip (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ethan Phillips ... digital imaging technician (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Roger Sassen ... chief lighting technician (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Brian Sullivan ... "a" camera operator (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Erik Gunnar Mortensen ... c camera first assistant (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lyndel Crosley ... dailies colorist (1 episode, 2010)
Stephan Dalyai ... chief lighting technician (1 episode, 2010)
Eugene B. Kerry ... first company grip (1 episode, 2010)
Ed Nielsen ... "b" camera operator (1 episode, 2010)
Chad Persons ... "a" camera operator/steadicam (1 episode, 2010)
Hilario Gonzalez ... grip (1 episode, 2011)
William Pavlu ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2011)
Ignacio Musich ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (unknown episodes)
Joshua Turner ... digital utility (unknown episodes)
John C. Flinn IV ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Eric Guerin ... first assistant camera: b camera (uncredited) / first assistant camera (uncredited) (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Thomas McGough ... dimmer board programmer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Sean Tuell ... best boy grip (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010)
Jennifer Braddock ... c cam second assistant camera (uncredited) / second assistant camera (uncredited) / digital utility (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Richard Maxey ... dolly grip (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Cory Gunter ... second assistant camera (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ron P. Jaffe ... still photographer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
David Lezynski ... second unit dit (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2010)
Robert Jolley ... plate photographer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
David Tolsky ... "c" camera operator (uncredited) / c cam operator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
Chris Salamone ... grip (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
Michael S. Beckman ... rigging lighting technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Bryan Fletchall ... technocrane operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Francisco ... lighting console programmer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Yuka Kadono ... digital utility (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Tamas Mack ... first assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Tom Morash ... rigging gang boss (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Nick Zeigler ... electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Casting Department 

Jessica Targum ... casting associate (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mike Page ... casting associate (3 episodes, 2011)
Erin Weintraub ... casting assistant (uncredited) / extras casting (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Stephanie Fox-Kramer ... costume supervisor (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jonny Pray ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2010)
Phyllis Gilliam ... key costumer (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bradley Inaba ... set costumer (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jennifer Steele ... costumer (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Emily Dominguez ... set costumer (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lea Gay ... set costumer (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Diana Savone ... additional costumer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Editorial Department 

Gordon Li-Ron ... post-production coordinator (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jena Plourde ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ryan Price ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2010)
J. Scott Harvey ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Brian Jonason ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jeff Stroot ... i/o operator (1 episode, 2011)
Dan Aguilar ... on-line editor (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Steve Porter ... colorist (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Richard A. Eisenstein ... post-production technician (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Steve Jacobson ... post-production assistant (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Charles Atkinson ... post-production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Joshua Alan Baca ... on-line editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Jeff Dickerson ... post-production coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Rob Neel ... colorist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Location Management 

John Steven Agoglia ... location manager (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Eric Petersen ... assistant location manager / key assistant location manager (11 episodes, 2010)
Adam Keller ... assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2011)
John Armstrong ... location manager (1 episode, 2010)
Armando Boquiren ... key assistant location manager (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
John Brown ... assistant location manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Music Department 

James Bladon ... music editor (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
John Houlihan ... music supervisor (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kyle Mullarky ... score mixer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Transportation Department 

Griff Ruggles ... transportation coordinator (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Troy Gould ... transportation captain / transportation co-captain (1 episode, 2011)
Krister C. Johnson ... transportation captain (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
Bonnie Yamahiro ... transportation (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
L. Chip Crosby Jr. ... driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Gina August ... driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Other crew 

Michael Cristalli ... consultant (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Isabel Ferrer ... first assistant accountant (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
John Penna ... production accountant (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Marc Saggese ... consultant (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jordan Cohan ... assistant production coordinator (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Shannon Kenny ... script supervisor (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Joanne Oboyski ... production coordinator (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Brian Beneker ... script coordinator (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Vinay Chand ... production secretary / production assistant (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lisa Henthorn ... script coordinator (8 episodes, 2010)
Sherie Giehtbrock ... second script supervisor / script supervisor (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Carolina Paiz ... executive story editor / staff writer (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Michael Daley ... script coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
John Gaughan ... magic technical advisor (1 episode, 2010)
Megan Kay Jordan ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Steven Oliveri ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Eric Weld ... bear trainer (1 episode, 2010)
Jordana Lewis Jaffe ... staff writer (1 episode, 2011)
Petra Jorgensen ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Romy Loor ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Susan A. Sullivan ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Brent Beath ... on-set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Kellie Infante ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Winston Reuning ... set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Patricia Warren ... assistant to co-executive producer / assistant: co-executive producer (unknown episodes)
Kelly Lane ... assistant: Lewis Abel (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Loriel Samaras ... set production assistant (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jenifer Ellis ... set production assistant (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Geoff Pitts ... stand-in (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Stewart Lill ... intern (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2010)
Nick Chandler ... production assistant (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
M.R. Jones ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Samantha Kerzner ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Neosho Piovo ... third assistant accountant (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Rochelle T.A. Brown ... production assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Paddy Connor ... production assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alejandro Mora ... set production assistant (uncredited) / production assistant (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Samandhi Alfieri ... production staff (uncredited) / production assistant (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2010)
Court Dickert ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Riley ... title designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Chad Bennett ... police technical advisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Chris Whitaker ... life guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page