MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 63,940 this week

Die Reise nach Metropolis (2010)

TV Movie  -   -  Documentary  -  23 November 2010 (USA)
7.0
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.0/10 from 77 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2343 titles
created 25 Jul 2012
 
a list of 1971 titles
created 16 Aug 2012
 
a list of 13 titles
created 12 Dec 2012
 
a list of 6026 titles
created 01 Apr 2013
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Die Reise nach Metropolis (TV Movie 2010)

Die Reise nach Metropolis (TV Movie 2010) on IMDb 7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Die Reise nach Metropolis.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Prior to a city council election, the collapse of a building leaves a land developer and his political backers defending themselves against a scandal.

Director: Francesco Rosi
Stars: Rod Steiger, Salvo Randone, Guido Alberti
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

In 1920s and 1930s New Zealand, Janet Frame grows up in a poor family with lots of brothers and sisters. Already at an early age she is different from the other kids. She gets an education ... See full summary »

Director: Jane Campion
Stars: Kerry Fox, Alexia Keogh, Karen Fergusson
Metropolis (1927)
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

In a futuristic city sharply divided between the working class and the city planners, the son of the city's mastermind falls in love with a working class prophet who predicts the coming of a savior to mediate their differences.

Director: Fritz Lang
Stars: Brigitte Helm, Alfred Abel, Gustav Fröhlich
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

A chronicle of the trial of Jeanne d'Arc on charges of heresy, and the efforts of her ecclesiastical jurists to force Jeanne to recant her claims of holy visions.

Director: Carl Theodor Dreyer
Stars: Maria Falconetti, Eugene Silvain, André Berley
The Messenger I (2009)
Drama | Romance | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

An American soldier struggles with an ethical dilemma when he becomes involved with a widow of a fallen officer.

Director: Oren Moverman
Stars: Ben Foster, Samantha Morton, Woody Harrelson
Primer (2004)
Drama | Thriller | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Four friends/fledgling entrepreneurs, knowing that there's something bigger and more innovative than the different error-checking devices they've built, wrestle over their new invention.

Director: Shane Carruth
Stars: Shane Carruth, David Sullivan, Casey Gooden
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Hanns Zischler ...
Narrator (voice)
Wladimir Dmitriew ...
Himself
Wolfgang Klaue ...
Himself
Martin Koerber ...
Himself
...
Himself (archive footage)
Enno Patalas ...
Himself
Fernando Martín Peña ...
Himself
Frank Strobel ...
Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Paula Felix Didier ...
Herself (as Paula Félix-Didier)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

| | |

Release Date:

23 November 2010 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

A viagem de Metropolis  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Features Blade Runner (1982) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Die Reise nach Metropolis (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?