RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked! (2010– )
"Drag Race: Untucked!" (original title)

TV Series  -  Reality-TV
7.7
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.7/10 from 379 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked! is the access-all-areas pass to the drama that you didn't see on the runway--the backstage bitchiness, the catfights, the struggles, the tears and the secrets.... See full summary »

0Check in
0Share...

Watch Now

$0.00 with Prime Instant Video

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: October

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in October.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Tv
a list of 62 titles
created 14 Feb 2012
 
a list of 24 titles
created 18 Apr 2013
 
a list of 26 titles
created 13 May 2013
 
a list of 32 titles
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 20 titles
created 1 week ago
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked! (2010– )

RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked! (2010– ) on IMDb 7.7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked!.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



6   5   4   3   2   1  
2014   2013   2012   2011   2010  

Videos

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

RuPaul's All Stars Drag Race (TV Series 2012)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

New show will serve up a new twist on the mega-hit RuPaul's Drag Race as it pits queens from previous seasons in a wig-to-wig drag battle royale.

Stars: RuPaul, Michelle Visage, Santino Rice
RuPaul's Drag Race (TV Series 2009)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

RuPaul searches for America's next drag superstar.

Stars: RuPaul, Santino Rice, Michelle Visage
Hey Qween (TV Series 2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Walter Delmar, Calpernia Addams, Willam Belli
Starrbooty (2007)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Supermodel goes undercover as a hooker to rescue her niece from an evil body parts broker.

Director: Mike Ruiz
Stars: RuPaul, Lahoma Van Zandt, Candis Cayne
RuPaul's Drag U (TV Series 2010)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

This is a series where everyday women compete in a series of challenges to unleash their inner diva.

Stars: RuPaul, The Lady Bunny, David Petruschin
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

An exclusive documentary on the GlamCocks camp at Burning Man Festival.

Director: Vincent Rommelaere
Stars: Shane Jenek
Documentary | Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A documentary look, mostly through the eyes of Tammy Faye Bakker Messner, at her rise and fall as a popular televangelist with husband Jim Bakker. Traces their rise: her teen marriage to ... See full summary »

Directors: Fenton Bailey, Randy Barbato
Stars: RuPaul, Tammy Faye Bakker, Virginia Fairchild
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Director: Vaughn Verdi
Stars: Willam Belli, Lindsay Hollister, Marshall Cook
The Queens of Drag: NYC (TV Series 2010)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Braden Chapman, Roy Haylock, Keith Levy
X Confident (2013)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Iris is the hot new temp everyone loves, except one co-worker wants "her" secret exposed.

Director: Paul Bartholomew Baker
Stars: Michael Steck, Shelby Stockton, I. Elijah Baughman
Dragged (2015)
Documentary

A Documentary team follows several drag queens. Some, just starting out, some established in their different ways and some that have been around since the Stonewall days.

Director: Christopher Birk
Stars: Divine, RuPaul, Barry Humphries
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Pin-up model superstar Nicole "Coco" Austin models the seasons to an inspired soundtrack by Faust.

Director: Shaun Phillips
Stars: Coco Austin
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Himself - Host / ... (63 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Herself - Judge / ... (48 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Himself - Judge (32 episodes, 2010-2014)
Edit

Storyline

RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked! is the access-all-areas pass to the drama that you didn't see on the runway--the backstage bitchiness, the catfights, the struggles, the tears and the secrets. See what happens behind the scenes when the queens let their tucks breathe... and let their emotions flow. Will the drag queens crack under the pressure of competing to become America's next drag superstar? RuPaul narrates us through the behind the scenes world of what happens when a gaggle of queens are up against each other... and themselves. Written by Logo

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Reality-TV

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1 February 2010 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Under the Hood of RuPaul's Drag Race  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in The Soup: Episode #9.7 (2012) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked! (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page