Edit
"Smallville" Escape (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Fair ... (as Kevin G. Fair)

Writing Credits  

Jerry Siegel ... (character created by: Superman) &
Joe Shuster ... (character created by: Superman)
 
Alfred Gough ... (developed for television by) &
Miles Millar ... (developed for television by)
 
Genevieve Sparling ... (written by)
 
Tim McCanlies ... (concept) (uncredited)
Mort Weisinger ... (character: Oliver Queen/Green Arrow) (uncredited)
George Papp ... (character: Oliver Queen/Green Arrow) (uncredited)
Robert Bernstein ... (character: Zod) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Zod
...
...
Shafin Karim ...
Male Inn Guest
...
Female Inn Guest

Produced by 

Anne Cofell Saunders ... producer
Joe Davola ... executive producer
Tom Flores ... producer
Scott Graham ... co-producer
Jordan Hawley ... supervising producer
Holly Henderson ... co-producer
Rob Maier ... producer
Jae Marchant ... co-executive producer
James Marshall ... executive producer
Turi Meyer ... co-executive producer
Brian Peterson ... executive producer
Christopher Petry ... associate producer
Brian Robbins ... executive producer
Tim Scanlan ... co-executive producer
Al Septien ... co-executive producer
Kelly Souders ... executive producer
Michael Tollin ... executive producer (as Mike Tollin)
Cristina Verano ... associate producer
Tom Welling ... co-executive producer
Don Whitehead ... co-producer

Music by 

Louis Febre

Cinematography by 

Barry Donlevy ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ron Spang

Production Design by 

James Philpott

Art Direction by 

Dustin Farrell

Set Decoration by 

Andrea French

Costume Design by 

Melanie Williams

Makeup Department 

Charmaine Clark ... first assistant hair stylist
Victoria Fernandez ... hairstylist: second unit
Debra Johnson ... key hair stylist: second unit
Sarah Koppes ... key hairstylist
Tina Louise Teoli ... key make-up artist (as Tina Teoli)
Fay von Schroeder ... makeup department head
Sally Barnes ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Scott Graham ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mairzee Almas ... first assistant director
Steve Eathorne ... second assistant director
Catriona Macdonald ... trainee assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Mark Black ... assistant property master
Trevor Cole ... set dresser
Mark Howes ... lead set dresser
Tom Hunt ... construction coordinator
Jasmine Jakupovic ... scenic artist
Colin Meacham ... on-set dresser
Aleya Naiman ... property master
Sandra Nieuwenhuijsen ... graphic artist/illustrator
Megan Poss ... set designer
Shelley Surette ... lead dresser
Darcy Wyness ... lead hand greens
Les Ford ... playback animator (uncredited)
Peter Lieshout ... paint foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Andy Bishop ... utility cable
Timothy A. Cleveland ... sound effects editor
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Robert Hanchar ... sound mixer (as Rob Hanchar)
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
Michael E. Lawshe ... supervising sound editor (as Michael E. Lawshé)
Marc Meyer ... sound effects editor
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Paul J. Diller ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Jessica Goodwin ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Monett Holderer ... foley artist (uncredited)
Wayne O'Brien ... m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Rick Owens ... foley artist (uncredited)
Trevor Sperry ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mike Kruper ... special effects technician
Brant McIlroy ... special effects
Michael Walls ... special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor (as Mike Walls)

Visual Effects by 

Daniel Rubin ... lead compositor
Trent Smith ... visual effects producer
Anthony Alvaro ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Jean-Luc Dinsdale ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Brenda Ilic ... visual effects producer: Entity FX North (uncredited)
Chris Pounds ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Chad Reder ... compositor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Jeremy Renteria ... compositor: Entity FX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Curt Bonn ... stunt rigging coordinator
Brian Lydiatt ... assistant stunt coordinator
Jacob Rupp ... stunt coordinator
Aaron Au ... fight choreographer (uncredited)
Atlin Mitchell ... stunt double: Erica Durance (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Buckmaster ... gaffer
David Gray ... still photographer (2001-2010)
Jason Haycock ... digital imaging technician
Chris Jones ... dolly grip
Simon Jori ... digital imaging technician
Todd Lapp ... rigging gafer / second unit
John O'Neill ... key grip (as John O'Neil)
Laird Pierce ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jeffery Seeger ... rigging (as Jeff Seeger)
Dustin Allen ... best boy: lighting (uncredited)
Sasha Proctor ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Michael Wiebe ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Deedee Bradley ... casting: Los Angeles
Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Vancouver
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Vancouver
Amy Nygaard ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Dan Judy ... colorist
James Pickel ... assistant editor
Jessica E. Newman ... post production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Chris McGeary ... music editor
Remy Zero ... performer: theme song "Save Me"
Angela Claverie ... assistant music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Will Park ... transportation captain: second unit (uncredited)

Other crew 

Emmanuel Albano ... production assistant
Ric De Groot ... assistant accountant
Connor Kilpatrick ... writers production assistant
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
Matt McInnis ... production staff
Stephen McLauchlan ... production assistant
Bryan Q. Miller ... story editor
Tin Pang ... production assistant
Mavis Quek ... key production assistant
Salomon Saade ... production assistant
Winica Dewangga ... second assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Andrea Fraser-Winsby ... assistant to the executive producer (uncredited)
Scott C. Myers ... production assistant: writer (uncredited)
Yuell Newsome ... film librarian (uncredited)
Michelle Ricci ... production assistant (uncredited)
Troy Rudolph ... stand-in (uncredited)
Winona Sim ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
Devin Taylor ... playback editor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page