IMDb > "Shameless" (2011)
"Shameless"
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany creditsepisode listepisodes castepisode ratings... by rating... by votes
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratings
Plot & Quotes
plot summaryplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

"Shameless" (2011) More at IMDbPro »TV series 2011-

Photos (See all 716 | slideshow) Videos (see all 4)
Shameless: :  -- Watch the Season 7 trailer for "Shamless" on Showtime.
Shameless: :  -- Season 6 trailer for Shameless on Showtime.
Shameless: :  -- Season 6 teaser trailer for Shameless on Showtime.
Shameless: :  -- Trailer for Season 1

Overview

User Rating:
8.7/10   128,545 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Popularity: ?
Down 21% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Creator:
Contact:
View company contact information for Shameless on IMDbPro.
Seasons:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8
Genre:
Tagline:
The Gallaghers. Absolutely, Wildly, Unapologetically... Shameless (Season 1) See more »
Plot:
An alcoholic man lives in a perpetual stupor while his six children with whom he lives cope as best they can. Full summary »
Awards:
Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 11 wins & 57 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Great Cast and Great Plot See more (178 total) »

Cast

 (Series Cast Summary - 14 of 291)

William H. Macy ... Frank Gallagher / ... (85 episodes, 2011-2017)

Emmy Rossum ... Fiona Gallagher (85 episodes, 2011-2017)

Ethan Cutkosky ... Carl Gallagher (84 episodes, 2011-2016)

Shanola Hampton ... Veronica Fisher (84 episodes, 2011-2016)

Jeremy Allen White ... Lip Gallagher (84 episodes, 2011-2016)

Steve Howey ... Kevin Ball (84 episodes, 2011-2016)

Emma Kenney ... Debbie Gallagher (84 episodes, 2011-2016)

Cameron Monaghan ... Ian Gallagher (84 episodes, 2011-2016)

Brenden Sims ... Liam Gallagher / ... (52 episodes, 2012-2016)

Michael Patrick McGill ... Tommy (49 episodes, 2011-2016)

Joan Cusack ... Sheila Jackson (44 episodes, 2011-2015)

Noel Fisher ... Mickey Milkovich (43 episodes, 2011-2016)

Isidora Goreshter ... Svetlana (41 episodes, 2013-2016)

Justin Chatwin ... Steve / ... (40 episodes, 2011-2015)
(more)

Series Directed by
Mark Mylod (11 episodes, 2011-2014)
Christopher Chulack (10 episodes, 2014-2016)
Anthony Hemingway (7 episodes, 2012-2017)
John Wells (6 episodes, 2011-2016)
Mimi Leder (6 episodes, 2011-2015)
David Nutter (4 episodes, 2011-2016)
Sanaa Hamri (4 episodes, 2011-2015)
Peter Segal (3 episodes, 2014-2016)
Iain B. MacDonald (3 episodes, 2016)
John Dahl (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Alex Graves (2 episodes, 2012-2015)
Gary B. Goldman (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Wendey Stanzler (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
 
Series Writing credits
John Wells (96 episodes, 2011-2017)
Paul Abbott (84 episodes, 2011-2016)
Dominique Morisseau (21 episodes, 2016)
Nancy Pimental (17 episodes, 2011-2016)
Etan Frankel (13 episodes, 2011-2016)
LaToya Morgan (12 episodes, 2012)
Sheila Callaghan (11 episodes, 2013-2017)
Lisa Morales (10 episodes, 2014-2015)
Davey Holmes (7 episodes, 2013-2016)
Krista Vernoff (7 episodes, 2013-2016)
Alex Borstein (5 episodes, 2011-2013)
Mike O'Malley (5 episodes, 2011-2013)
Cindy Caponera (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Produced by
John Wells .... executive producer (84 episodes, 2011-2016)
Nancy Pimental .... executive producer / co-executive producer / ... (83 episodes, 2011-2016)
Andrew Stearn .... executive producer (72 episodes, 2011-2016)
Terri Murphy .... co-producer / producer / ... (70 episodes, 2012-2016)
Michael Hissrich .... co-executive producer / line producer / ... (68 episodes, 2011-2016)
Sheila Callaghan .... producer / co-executive producer / ... (60 episodes, 2013-2016)
Etan Frankel .... executive producer / co-executive producer / ... (53 episodes, 2012-2016)
Davey Holmes .... co-executive producer / executive producer (48 episodes, 2013-2016)
Matthew Devahl .... coordinating producer (48 episodes, 2014-2016)
Mike O'Malley .... consulting producer (44 episodes, 2011-2014)
Mark Mylod .... executive producer / co-executive producer (42 episodes, 2011-2014)
Christopher Chulack .... executive producer (36 episodes, 2015-2016)
Alex Borstein .... consulting producer / supervising producer (35 episodes, 2011-2013)
Krista Vernoff .... co-executive producer / executive producer / ... (35 episodes, 2013-2016)
Princess O'Mahoney .... co-producer / producer (33 episodes, 2013-2016)
Paul Abbott .... executive producer (29 episodes, 2011-2013)
Jinny Howe .... producer (12 episodes, 2016)
Molly Smith Metzler .... co-producer (12 episodes, 2017)
Cindy Caponera .... producer (11 episodes, 2011)
Trey Coscia .... associate producer (11 episodes, 2011)
 
Series Original Music by
Fil Eisler (9 episodes, 2011-2015)
Jamie Laboz (5 episodes, 2014-2016)
 
Series Cinematography by
Kevin McKnight (42 episodes, 2013-2016)
Rodney Charters (19 episodes, 2011-2013)
Loren S. Yaconelli (12 episodes, 2016)
James M. Muro (3 episodes, 2011)
 
Series Film Editing by
John M. Valerio (13 episodes, 2014-2016)
Regis Kimble (12 episodes, 2011-2013)
Tim Tommasino (9 episodes, 2014-2015)
Gregg Featherman (8 episodes, 2013-2015)
Kelley Dixon (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
Finnian Murray (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Thomas M. Bolger (4 episodes, 2011)
Robert Bramwell (4 episodes, 2016)
Omar Hassan-Reep (4 episodes, 2016)
Shannon Mitchell (3 episodes, 2012)
Kevin D. Ross (3 episodes, 2015)
Mark Sadlek (3 episodes, 2016)
Toby Yates (3 episodes, 2016)
Julie Monroe (2 episodes, 2011)
Jeffrey M. Werner (2 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Casting by
John Frank Levey (76 episodes, 2011-2016)
Melanie Burgess (71 episodes, 2011-2016)
Jennifer Rudnicke (34 episodes, 2011-2014)
 
Series Production Design by
Nina Ruscio (74 episodes, 2011-2016)
 
Series Art Direction by
Chris Cleek (36 episodes, 2012-2015)
Kiel Gookin (24 episodes, 2015-2016)
Bret August Tanzer (12 episodes, 2016)
Jami Primmer (5 episodes, 2016)
 
Series Set Decoration by
Matt Callahan (48 episodes, 2011-2016)
Larry Lundy (11 episodes, 2016)
Danielle Berman (9 episodes, 2012)
Tricia Schneider (6 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Costume Design by
Lyn Paolo (95 episodes, 2011-2017)
Mandi Line (12 episodes, 2015)
 
Series Makeup Department
Nikki Smith .... key hair stylist (48 episodes, 2014-2016)
Sharon Rivera .... department head hair (42 episodes, 2012-2016)
John E. Jackson .... department head make-up / makeup department head (41 episodes, 2011-2016)
Tammy Ashmore .... makeup department head / key makeup artist / ... (29 episodes, 2011-2015)
Mary 'Dugan' Buono .... key hairstylist: Chicago (12 episodes, 2012)
James Dunham .... hair stylist (12 episodes, 2013)
Alejandra Ford .... makeup artist (12 episodes, 2014)
Lucia Mace .... department head hair (11 episodes, 2011)
Viola Rock .... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2016)
Terrie Velazquez Owen .... key hair stylist (4 episodes, 2011)
Courtney Ullrich .... hair stylist (4 episodes, 2016)
Rick Stratton .... special tattoos (2 episodes, 2011)
 
Series Production Management
Princess O'Mahoney .... unit production manager (54 episodes, 2011-2016)
Rebecca Zussman .... post-production supervisor (36 episodes, 2013-2015)
Demetra Diamantopoulos .... unit production manager: Chicago (20 episodes, 2011-2014)
Christina Varotsis .... production manager: Chicago (12 episodes, 2013)
John LaBrucherie .... unit production manager (12 episodes, 2016)
Shane Keller .... post-production supervisor (11 episodes, 2011)
Carrie Holt de Lama .... unit production manager (9 episodes, 2016)
 
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexandra Lambrinidis .... second second assistant director / dga trainee / ... (43 episodes, 2014-2016)
Rebecca Levinson .... second assistant director (33 episodes, 2012-2016)
Ruben Garcia .... first assistant director / second assistant director (32 episodes, 2011-2016)
Stefan Rand .... second second assistant director: Chicago (18 episodes, 2011-2012)
Gary B. Goldman .... first assistant director (17 episodes, 2011-2016)
Matt Corrado .... additional second assistant director / second second assistant director (12 episodes, 2012)
Mark Haapala .... dga trainee (12 episodes, 2012)
Leah Sargent .... dga trainee (12 episodes, 2013)
Oscar Zisman .... Set production assistant / set production assistant (12 episodes, 2014)
Patrick Priest .... second second assistant director / second second assistant director: Chicago / ... (12 episodes, 2015)
John LaBrucherie .... second assistant director / first assistant director (11 episodes, 2013-2016)
Jimmy Hartley .... second second assistant director / second second assistant director: blue unit (11 episodes, 2014)
Dan Lazarovits .... second assistant director (11 episodes, 2014)
Ryan Young .... second second assistant director: second unit (10 episodes, 2013)
Corinne Wedlake .... dga trainee (9 episodes, 2012)
Aaron C. Fitzgerald .... second second assistant director (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
Michael Dris .... dga trainee (8 episodes, 2016)
Senica Billingsley .... second assistant director: second unit / second unit assistant director (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
David Buchwald .... dga trainee (7 episodes, 2014)
Pablo Gambetta .... second second assistant director: Chicago Unit (7 episodes, 2016)
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. .... second assistant director: chicago unit / first assistant director: underwater sequences (7 episodes, 2016)
Hirotatsu Taniguchi .... second second assistant director: Chicago Unit (7 episodes, 2016)
Anna Vogt .... dga trainee (6 episodes, 2011)
Morgan Willis .... dga trainee (6 episodes, 2015)
Clark Credle .... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2016)
Daniel Lamkin .... additional second assistant director: chicago unit (6 episodes, 2016)
Tristan Ringenoldus .... dga trainee (6 episodes, 2016)
Polly Ann Mattson .... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2011)
Luke Maxcy .... dga trainee (5 episodes, 2011)
Michael T. McNerney .... second second assistant director: Chicago (5 episodes, 2013)
Dennis Burrell .... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2016)
Christian P. Della Penna .... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2016)
Jim Goldthwait .... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Alicia Zaragoza .... additional second assistant director (4 episodes, 2016)
Wendy Bledsoe .... second second assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)
Andi Coldwell .... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)
Drew Ann Rosenberg .... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)
Phil DeSanti .... additional second assistant director / second second assistant director (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Janell M. Sammelman .... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2016)
 
Series Art Department
Maria L. Baker .... set designer (55 episodes, 2011-2015)
Brendan O'Connor .... assistant art director / art department assistant (43 episodes, 2014-2016)
Larry Szymanowski .... paint supervisor / standby painter / ... (42 episodes, 2011-2014)
Rachel Block .... art department coordinator / assistant art director (37 episodes, 2011-2014)
Richard M. Kerns .... property master (31 episodes, 2011-2015)
Michael Lindsay .... property master (24 episodes, 2016)
Jonathan Bobbitt .... leadman (22 episodes, 2011-2012)
Stephanie Feinerman .... set decoration coordinator (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jose Galan .... set dresser (20 episodes, 2016)
Kiel Gookin .... assistant art director (19 episodes, 2013-2014)
Julia House .... art department coordinator (15 episodes, 2014-2015)
Sean Connor .... art department assistant: Chicago (12 episodes, 2012)
Melissa E. Holmes .... art department assistant (12 episodes, 2012)
Christina Kouyoumdzoglou .... art department assistant (12 episodes, 2012)
Abigail Almaden .... art department assistant (12 episodes, 2013)
Sam Howden .... set dresser (12 episodes, 2013)
Zach Doherty .... gang boss (12 episodes, 2014)
Shane Passantino .... swing gang (12 episodes, 2014)
Sarah Benedict .... art department production assistant (12 episodes, 2016)
Mitch Kessler .... props (12 episodes, 2016)
Antonia Nunez .... set decoration buyer (12 episodes, 2016)
Alice Packard .... art department coordinator (12 episodes, 2016)
Timothy W. Tiedje .... property master: chicago (12 episodes, 2016)
Sarah True .... Set Dec Coordinator (12 episodes, 2016)
Thomas Zamora .... art department coordinator (12 episodes, 2016)
Chad B. Daring .... on-set dresser (11 episodes, 2011)
Michael V. Nichols .... leadman / leadman: Chicago (11 episodes, 2011)
Jim Zemansky .... property master (11 episodes, 2013-2015)
Josh Moceri .... on-set dresser (11 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jason Neisewander .... art department coordinator (11 episodes, 2014)
Meghan Kaltenbach .... graphic designer / art department pa (11 episodes, 2016)
Robert Gau .... paint supervisor: Chicago (10 episodes, 2011)
Haley Keim .... art department intern (10 episodes, 2011)
Blair Strong .... art department intern (10 episodes, 2011)
Stephen Manda .... gang boss (10 episodes, 2016)
Jason Garner .... assistant art director (9 episodes, 2014)
Nicole Zaks .... set decorating buyer (9 episodes, 2014)
Christy Gianneschi .... props / props: Chicago unit (8 episodes, 2015)
Colin Bach .... on-set dresser: Chicago (7 episodes, 2011)
Melissa Feinberg .... property master (7 episodes, 2014)
Jacqueline Glynn .... assistant art director (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Blake Paine .... on set dresser (7 episodes, 2016)
Josh Zylstra .... local leadman (6 episodes, 2013)
Adam Kedis .... set dresser (6 episodes, 2014)
Bam Hughes .... leadman: Chicago (6 episodes, 2015)
Jessica Voogd .... buyer / buyer: chicago unit (6 episodes, 2015)
Sarah McKenzie .... art department coordinator (6 episodes, 2016)
Kyle McNally .... props (6 episodes, 2016)
Susan Chooljian .... buyer (5 episodes, 2011)
Eric LaBonte .... Set Decoration Buyer (5 episodes, 2017)
Bart Barbuscia .... set dresser (4 episodes, 2011)
Eloy Fernandez .... props (4 episodes, 2011)
Forest Terry .... greensman (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Brenden Salmon .... set dresser (4 episodes, 2014)
Russell O'Connor .... construction coordinator: Chicago (4 episodes, 2016)
Jill Carvalho .... set dresser buyer (4 episodes, 2017)
Kelly Hogan .... set designer (4 episodes, 2017)
Michael Buha .... set dresser (3 episodes, 2011-2013)
Debra Toppel .... greens foreman (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Kyle Holden .... assistant property master: Chicago (3 episodes, 2011)
Kl Kenzie .... art department assistant (3 episodes, 2011)
Jake Chappelle .... assistant prop master: Chicago unit (3 episodes, 2015)
Jean Hodges .... food stylist (2 episodes, 2011)
Michael Scheitler .... set dresser: Chicago (2 episodes, 2014)
Ricky Dear .... greenman (2 episodes, 2016)
Andrew O. Page .... props (2 episodes, 2016)
 
Series Sound Department
Ryan Young .... adr mixer (62 episodes, 2011-2016)
Damon Cohoon .... assistant sound editor (55 episodes, 2011-2015)
Eric Moss .... assistant sound editor (54 episodes, 2011-2016)
Joe Michalski .... sound mixer / production sound mixer (54 episodes, 2011-2015)
Jason Oliver .... adr mixer (36 episodes, 2012-2016)
Candice Brunello .... sound effects editor (36 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jason Brennan .... supervising re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor (34 episodes, 2011-2013)
Matthew E. Taylor .... sound supervisor / supervising sound editor / ... (32 episodes, 2013-2016)
Jesse McAlpin .... production sound mixer: Chicago / production sound mixer: chicago / ... (29 episodes, 2015-2016)
Brian Seagrave .... audio conform / audio post-conform (28 episodes, 2011-2013)
Ed Carr .... re-recording mixer (28 episodes, 2013-2016)
Todd Grace .... re-recording mixer (28 episodes, 2013-2016)
John Sanacore .... foley mixer (24 episodes, 2012-2016)
Rob Cunningham .... boom operator (24 episodes, 2016)
Sean Heissinger .... dialogue editor / supervising dialogue editor (24 episodes, 2016)
Duncan McAllister .... foley recordist (23 episodes, 2012-2013)
Alex Riordan .... production sound mixer: Chicago (23 episodes, 2013-2015)
Alan Freedman .... adr mixer (22 episodes, 2011-2012)
Tim Edson .... boom operator: Chicago (22 episodes, 2016)
Daniel P. Church .... sound mixer (20 episodes, 2016)
Michael Capulli .... utility sound technician (19 episodes, 2012-2014)
Rick Owens .... foley artist (18 episodes, 2011-2012)
Trevor Sperry .... foley mixer (18 episodes, 2011-2012)
Steve Blazewick .... sound utility (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
Adam Mohundro .... boom operator: Chicago (17 episodes, 2011-2014)
Sean Kirkpatrick .... boom operator: Chicago (17 episodes, 2014-2016)
Bartek Swiatek .... sound mixer: Chicago / sound utility: Chicago (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Monette Melvin .... foley artist (12 episodes, 2012)
Mark Messick .... sound effects editor (12 episodes, 2012)
Christopher Walmer .... boom operator (12 episodes, 2012)
Dan Machut .... cable utility: Chicago / sound utility: Chicago (12 episodes, 2013-2016)
Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson .... dialogue editor (12 episodes, 2014)
Kelsey Zeigler .... sound utility / sound utility technician / ... (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mike Anderson .... sound utility (11 episodes, 2011)
Eric Anthony .... sound utility: Chicago (11 episodes, 2011)
Scott D. Smith .... sound mixer: Chicago (11 episodes, 2011)
Brian Reed .... adr recordist (9 episodes, 2011-2013)
Ric Schnupp .... adr recordist (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Wayne O'Brien .... m&e re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
Andrew Kantos .... re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2014)
Gerry Lentz .... re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2014)
Brie Birt .... sound utility technician: chicago unit (7 episodes, 2016)
Scott Cannizzaro .... adr mixer (6 episodes, 2012-2016)
Dave Leffel .... adr recordist (6 episodes, 2012-2014)
Rickley W. Dumm .... sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2014-2016)
Joseph Tsai .... sound editor (6 episodes, 2014-2016)
Charles German .... utility sound (6 episodes, 2015)
Nick Ray Harris .... boom operator (6 episodes, 2015)
J.T. Mueller .... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2015)
Kevin Sorensen .... boom operator / sound mixer / ... (6 episodes, 2015)
James L. Thomson .... boom operator: Chicago / boom operator (6 episodes, 2015)
Timothy Edson .... boom operator: Chicago Crew / sound utility: Chicago Crew (6 episodes, 2016)
Josh Bower .... boom operator (5 episodes, 2015)
L. Kapson .... utility sound technician (5 episodes, 2015)
Chris M. Parker .... boom operator (5 episodes, 2016)
Norval D. Crutcher III .... adr editor / supervising adr editor (4 episodes, 2011)
Jessica Goodwin .... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2012)
Dan Hiland .... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2014)
Gary D. Rogers .... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2014)
Kenneth Young .... sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2014)
Richard Partlow .... foley artist (3 episodes, 2011-2014)
Kevin Compayre .... production sound mixer (3 episodes, 2015)
Paul Tirone .... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2011)
Nancy MacLeod .... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2013)
Tom Marks .... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2014)
Gregory H. Watkins .... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2014)
David Kirschner .... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2015)
Ian Herzon .... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2016)
Vince Tennant .... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2016)
 
Series Special Effects by
Ryan D. Compton .... special effects supervisor (36 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jake Valdez .... special effects / special effects technician / ... (35 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jordan Gianneschi .... special effects technician (18 episodes, 2014-2015)
Ryan Evans .... special effects foreman / special effects coordinator (17 episodes, 2012-2013)
Andre Christopoulos .... special effects coordinator / special effects (15 episodes, 2015-2016)
Frank Willis Balzer .... special effects technician / special effects foreman: Shop Foreman (5 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jason Negron .... special effects technician (3 episodes, 2011)
Heath Winn .... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2011-2015)
Graham Aikman .... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2011)
Ryan Steinhouse .... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2016)
 
Series Visual Effects by
Rick Redick .... visual effects supervisor / visual effects producer (35 episodes, 2011-2015)
Chris Zapara .... cg supervisor (24 episodes, 2012-2013)
Beth Redick .... visual effects producer (19 episodes, 2014-2015)
Sam Edwards .... visual effects supervisor (14 episodes, 2012-2015)
Patrick Esposito .... executive in charge of visual effects: MFX / general manager: MFX (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Scott Milne .... visual effects supervisor: MFX (8 episodes, 2013)
Ron Crabb .... digital matte painter (5 episodes, 2012-2016)
Corey Milne .... visual effects coordinator: MFX (4 episodes, 2011)
Darren Frankel .... president: Stargate Studios (2 episodes, 2011)
 
Series Stunts
Eddie Perez .... stunt coordinator (50 episodes, 2013-2017)
Chris Nolte .... stunts / stunt coordinator / ... (19 episodes, 2013-2016)
Brian Peters .... stunt double: William H. Macy / stunt double: stunt double: William H. Macy / ... (16 episodes, 2011-2016)
Laura Albert .... stunt coordinator (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz .... stunts (14 episodes, 2011-2016)
Tom Lowell .... stunts / stunt coordinator (11 episodes, 2011-2016)
Marc Schaffer .... Stunt Double: William H Macy / stunt double: William H. Macy / ... (8 episodes, 2013-2016)
Rick Le Fevour .... stunt coordinator: Chicago (5 episodes, 2011)
Scott Philyaw .... stunt double: Will Sasso / stunt double: Joel Murray (4 episodes, 2011-2016)
Natalie M. Meyer .... stunt double: Emma Kenney / stunt double: Emmy Rossum / ... (4 episodes, 2011-2014)
Mark Harper .... stunts / stunt rigger (3 episodes, 2011-2016)
Elle Alexander .... stunt double: Louise Fletcher / stunt performer (3 episodes, 2012)
Kurt Gowan .... stunt double: Cameron Monaghan / stunt driver / ... (3 episodes, 2013-2016)
Todd Bryant .... stunt driver / additional stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2013-2015)
Mario Perez .... stunts / stunt driver (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Greg Fitzpatrick .... stunt double: Alan Rosenberg / stunt double: Jeremy Allen White (2 episodes, 2011-2017)
Daniel Maldonado .... stunt driver / stunts (2 episodes, 2011-2013)
Shawnah Donley .... stunt double: Chloe Webb / stunt double: Jenna Elfman (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Joe Bucaro III .... stunt fighter (2 episodes, 2011)
Linda Perlin .... stunt double: Joan Cusack / stunt driver (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kelli Barksdale .... stunt double (2 episodes, 2012)
Chris Brewster .... stunt double / stunt performer / ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Sara Holden .... stunts (2 episodes, 2013-2016)
Eddie J. Fernandez .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2013-2015)
Nancy McCrumb .... stunt double: Emmy Rossum (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Rebecca Vickers .... stunt double: Emmy Rossum / stunts (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Olivia Bird .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2014)
Heather Bonomo .... stunt double: Bojana Novakovic / stunts (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Tom Maldonado .... stunt double: Kamal Hans / stunt driver (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Andrea VanEpps .... stunt double: Emily Bergl / stunt double: Emma Kenney (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Amber Whelan .... stunt double: Jenica Bergere / stunt double: Joan Cusack (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Michele Sweeney Abrams .... stunt double: Holly / stunts (2 episodes, 2015)
Brandi Thokey .... stunt double (2 episodes, 2015)
Josh Yadon .... stunt double: Cameron Monaghan / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Aaron Crippen .... stunts (2 episodes, 2016)
Terrence Julien .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2016)
K.T. Wiegman .... stunt double: Jayne Taini / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2016)
 
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Dave Wightman .... first assistant camera: Chicago / first assistant a camera chicago unit / ... (58 episodes, 2012-2016)
Tasso Bravos .... key rigging grip / key grip (56 episodes, 2011-2016)
Britt Cyrus .... digital imagining technician / digital imaging engineer (49 episodes, 2012-2016)
Ryan Spacone .... electrician: chicago unit / best boy electric: chicago unit / ... (48 episodes, 2015-2017)
Kevin McKnight .... camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography / ... (36 episodes, 2011-2014)
Anthony Gudino .... lighting technician (36 episodes, 2015-2017)
Matt Arredondo .... camera utility (30 episodes, 2014-2016)
Periklis Karanikolaou .... best boy grip / rigging grip / ... (28 episodes, 2011-2013)
Matt Johnson .... electrician: Chicago / best boy electrician: Chicago (24 episodes, 2012-2013)
Aldo Porras Jr. .... second assistant camera (24 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jeremy Graham .... gaffer (24 episodes, 2015-2016)
Lu Sapien .... electrician (24 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jason Rupe .... grip (24 episodes, 2016-2017)
Miro Pokorny .... lighting technician (24 episodes, 2016)
Eric Sagot .... gaffer / lighting technician (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
John Holmes .... first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera (20 episodes, 2011-2013)
Steve Hurson .... b camera: 1st AC / b camera: first assistant (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Danial A. Miller Jr. .... key grip: Chicago / grip (18 episodes, 2011-2013)
Joseph Czerw .... key grip / "a" dolly grip (17 episodes, 2011-2015)
Ron Leahy .... gaffer: Chicago (17 episodes, 2012-2013)
Bradley T. Matthys .... key grip: Chicago (17 episodes, 2012-2013)
Christopher Rejano .... gaffer: Chicago (17 episodes, 2012-2013)
Salvador Torrison .... grip (17 episodes, 2014-2015)
Bradley Richard .... camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator (17 episodes, 2016)
Dawn Copeland .... electrician (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
Josh Kuykendall .... best boy grip / grip / ... (16 episodes, 2013-2016)
Jorge Reyes-Ortiz .... best boy grip: Chicago Blue Unit / grip: Chicago Green Unit (12 episodes, 2011-2016)
Titus Mischke .... key grip (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
Eric Guerin .... 1st assistant camera: b camera (12 episodes, 2012)
David 'Louie' Lukasik .... best boy electric: Chicago (12 episodes, 2012)
Keith Hueffmeier .... second assistant camera: Chicago (12 episodes, 2013)
Yusuke Sato .... digital utility (12 episodes, 2013)
Bing Liu .... camera utility (12 episodes, 2014)
Dan Urbain .... second assistant camera (12 episodes, 2014)
Jonathan Clark .... second assistant camera: "b" camera / second camera assistant: "b" camera (12 episodes, 2015)
Dessie Coale .... set lighting technician (12 episodes, 2015)
Anthony Vietro .... key grip (12 episodes, 2015)
Blake Collins .... second assistant camera: "a" camera (12 episodes, 2016)
Jefferson Fugitt .... digital imaging technician (12 episodes, 2016)
Dana Michelle Hill .... dimmer board operator (12 episodes, 2016)
John Hoffma .... lighting technician (12 episodes, 2016)
Michael Prior .... digital utility (12 episodes, 2016)
David Sammons .... camera operator: "a" camera (12 episodes, 2016)
Bradley Ian Smith .... best boy electric: chicago unit / genny op: chicago unit (12 episodes, 2016)
John Waterman .... digital imaging technician: chicago unit (12 episodes, 2016)
Jason Woolley .... best boy electrician (12 episodes, 2016)
Andrew Shoemaker .... best boy grip: Chicago (11 episodes, 2014)
Ekaterina Doldjeva .... lighting technician (11 episodes, 2016)
Marty Hechinger .... gaffer: chicago unit (11 episodes, 2016)
Paul Sarkis .... still photographer (11 episodes, 2016)
Pete Escobar .... grip / rigging key grip (10 episodes, 2011)
Matt Valentine .... camera operator (10 episodes, 2015)
Tony Fallico .... digital utility: chicago unit (10 episodes, 2016)
Lisa Wolfson .... digital imaging technician (9 episodes, 2011)
Michael Yaeger .... camera utility (9 episodes, 2011)
Andrew Lostumo .... key grip / grip: Chicago (8 episodes, 2011-2014)
Kathryn Moss .... first assistant camera: "b" camera (7 episodes, 2016)
Erica Thurlow .... grip (7 episodes, 2016)
Lauren Gingras .... grip: Chicago / grip: Chicago second unit (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
Sebastien Audinelle .... b camera operator/steadicam operator / b camera/steadicam operator (6 episodes, 2015)
Dan Goeppner .... grip (6 episodes, 2015)
Dane Lando .... grip: Chicago (6 episodes, 2016)
Chris Lombardi .... camera operator: B camera (6 episodes, 2016)
Spencer M. Rohan .... grip: chicago unit (6 episodes, 2016)
Marty Ulbrich .... best boy electric: Chicago unit (6 episodes, 2016)
Dan Preiser .... grip (5 episodes, 2011)
Mitch Koepp .... second assistant camera: "b" camera: Chicago (5 episodes, 2014)
Matthew Hughes .... "b" dolly grip: Chicago (5 episodes, 2015)
Allen Lee .... grip: Chicago unit / grip: Chicago Unit (5 episodes, 2015)
Travis Newberg .... lighting technician: Chicago Unit (5 episodes, 2015)
Savannah Perkins .... camera production assistant (5 episodes, 2016)
George Santo Pietro .... dolly grip (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Eric Carthan .... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2011)
Filip Dvorak .... digital utility (4 episodes, 2011)
Jonathan Ellison .... electrician (4 episodes, 2011)
Veronica Bouza .... grip: Chicago (4 episodes, 2014)
Jens Piotrowski .... camera operator: Chicago Unit (4 episodes, 2014)
Salvador Palacios .... video graphics (4 episodes, 2015)
Scott Pillsbury .... grip: chicago / grip (4 episodes, 2016)
Jay Pope .... grip (3 episodes, 2011)
Shaun Fleeger .... digital utility (3 episodes, 2012)
Jaime Dawkins .... grip (3 episodes, 2013)
Sam Knapp .... second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2014)
Betsy Peoples .... camera utility (3 episodes, 2014)
Cody Jake Banks .... lighting console operator / lighting console programmer (3 episodes, 2015)
Matthew Berger .... lighting technician (3 episodes, 2015)
James Baldanza .... b camera operator- steadicam: chicago (3 episodes, 2016)
Matt Fortlage .... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Eric Fletcher .... camera operator (2 episodes, 2011)
David Gamble .... grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Nate Kalushner .... digital imaging technician (2 episodes, 2011)
Steve Avison .... key grip (2 episodes, 2012)
Scott Thiele .... dolly grip: Chicago (2 episodes, 2012)
Ron P. Jaffe .... still photographer (2 episodes, 2013)
Chris Carroll .... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2014)
Dan Gianneschi .... best boy electric: Chicago unit (2 episodes, 2014)
Max Gutfeld .... best boy grip: Chicago 2nd unit (2 episodes, 2015)
Christy Taddeo .... electrician (2 episodes, 2015)
Tom Shimandle .... electrician: Chicago unit (2 episodes, 2016)

Glenn Brown .... Steadicam operator / camera operator (unknown episodes)
 
Series Casting Department
Jonathan Kinnas .... extras casting: Chicago (78 episodes, 2011-2016)
Amy McIntyre Britt .... executive in charge of casting (76 episodes, 2011-2016)
Jeffrey M. Paal .... extras casting (72 episodes, 2011-2016)
Tawni Tamietti .... casting associate / casting assistant (60 episodes, 2012-2016)
Mickie Paskal .... casting: Chicago / casting by: Chicago (50 episodes, 2011-2016)
Jennifer Rudnicke .... casting: Chicago / casting by: Chicago (48 episodes, 2011-2016)
Erin Stewart .... extras casting assistant: Chicago / extras casting associate: Chicago / ... (36 episodes, 2011-2016)
Alexis Jade Links .... casting associate (35 episodes, 2014-2016)
Caitlin McKenna .... voice casting director / adr voice casting (24 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sara Vincenti .... extras casting (12 episodes, 2015)
Ashley Kramer .... extras casting (12 episodes, 2016)
James B. Mackay .... extras casting (12 episodes, 2017)
Lauren Phillips .... casting associate (11 episodes, 2014)
Jessica Gisin .... extras casting director (7 episodes, 2016)
Melanie Burgess .... casting associate (6 episodes, 2011)
Ashley-Lauren Elrod .... extras casting assistant (6 episodes, 2016)
Josh Breit .... casting associate: Chicago (3 episodes, 2011)
Jamie Stires .... casting associate: Chicago (2 episodes, 2011)
Carly Marconi .... extras casting assistant (2 episodes, 2015)
Mary Aldousary .... extras casting assistant (2 episodes, 2016)
Amanda Bolger .... extras casting associate - chicago unit (2 episodes, 2016)
 
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carrie Dacre .... set costumer (59 episodes, 2011-2015)
Victor H. Soto .... set costumer / wardrobe assistant (25 episodes, 2011-2015)
Terra Brody .... costume buyer / costumer / ... (24 episodes, 2014-2015)
Allison Pokladowski .... set costumer (24 episodes, 2016)
Eileen Gonzales .... costume assistant / set costumer / ... (18 episodes, 2012-2015)
Daisy Alexandra Sylbert-Torres .... costumer (12 episodes, 2013)
Alison Carrelli .... set costumer (12 episodes, 2014)
Riki Lin Sabusawa .... costumer (12 episodes, 2014)
Eric Yake .... ager/dyer (12 episodes, 2014)
Leoisick Castro .... key costumer (12 episodes, 2015)
Edward Gould .... costumer (12 episodes, 2015)
Anna Troy .... costume production assistant: Chicago Crew (12 episodes, 2015)
Stephanie Fox-Kramer .... costume supervisor (12 episodes, 2016)
Lisa Halperin .... costumer (12 episodes, 2016)
Samantha Levitt .... costumer (12 episodes, 2016)
Katharina Siebenthal .... costume production assistant (12 episodes, 2016)
Jill Chizever .... key costumer (11 episodes, 2011)
Liz Larson .... costumer (11 episodes, 2011)
Erich A. Muller .... set costumer (11 episodes, 2011)
Karen Yan .... costumer (11 episodes, 2012)
Sophie Rose Davis .... costume p.a. (11 episodes, 2015)
Laura Freeman .... set costumer (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Andrew Nelson .... set costumer (8 episodes, 2011)
Rosa Lopez .... set costumer (7 episodes, 2011)
Elizabeth Anne Hanley .... set costumer (7 episodes, 2015)
Mallory Sabian .... set costumer: chicago unit (7 episodes, 2016)
Yvette Ammon .... costumer (6 episodes, 2016)
Steven Frendreis .... costumer (4 episodes, 2012)
Jessica Elliott .... costumer (4 episodes, 2015)
Destiny M. Garcia .... costumer (4 episodes, 2015)
Francine Lecoultre .... textile artist (4 episodes, 2015)
Nancy Takehara .... key costumer (3 episodes, 2012)
Tricia McCumby .... key costumer (3 episodes, 2013)
Barbara Inglehart .... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2014)
Judy Bohning .... set costumer (2 episodes, 2014)
 
Series Editorial Department
David-Aaron Waters .... colorist: dailies (47 episodes, 2011-2014)
Chris Boyer .... final colorist (43 episodes, 2013-2016)
Lucas Hardy .... digital dailies / assistant editor (28 episodes, 2011-2013)
Michael Sohcot .... assistant on-line editor (21 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jeff Stroot .... telecine assistant (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
Brent McReynolds .... assistant editor (13 episodes, 2014-2016)
Joshua Alan Baca .... on-line editor (12 episodes, 2012)
Larry Field .... senior digital intermediate colorist (12 episodes, 2012)
Christopher Currall .... on-line editor (12 episodes, 2013)
David A. Pérez .... post-production assistant (12 episodes, 2013)
Valdern L'Roi Chalwell .... post-production assistant (12 episodes, 2014)
Marc Fisher .... on-line editor (12 episodes, 2014)
Wesley Chao .... post-production assistant (12 episodes, 2015)
Lisa Wehren .... on-line editor (12 episodes, 2015)
Keith Shaw .... final colorist (12 episodes, 2016)
Julius Friede .... colorist (11 episodes, 2011)
Paul Amadeus Kim .... dailies operator (11 episodes, 2011)
Jon Pehlke .... on-line editor (11 episodes, 2011)
Eric Melrose .... assistant editor (9 episodes, 2013-2015)
Amy Colla .... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2011)
Angela Jackson .... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2012)
Andrew Sommer .... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2013)
Matthew Crawford .... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
Carol Stutz .... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2012)
Scott van Beever .... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2014)
Crystal Leong .... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2016)
Aric Lewis .... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2016)
Hunter Venable .... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2016)
Sam Bollinger .... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2011)
Arturo Lopez Uscanga .... digital dailies (2 episodes, 2011)
John Mullin .... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2012)
Raymond McCoy .... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2016)
 
Series Location Management
Stefan Nikolov .... assistant location manager / location manager: chicago / ... (51 episodes, 2011-2016)
Brian L. Fairley .... assistant location manager (36 episodes, 2011-2014)
Christopher R. Scott .... location scout (36 episodes, 2014-2016)
Narges Takesh .... key assistant location manager (36 episodes, 2014-2016)
David Diamond .... location manager (18 episodes, 2011-2015)
Nefertiti Fulks .... locations assistant/scout / location scout (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Josh Vignery .... key assistant location manager (12 episodes, 2013)
Stuart Berberich .... assistant location manager (12 episodes, 2014)
Jeff Crider .... location assistant (12 episodes, 2016)
Justin Healy .... key assistant location manager (12 episodes, 2016)
Tim Hillman .... location manager (12 episodes, 2016)
Mona Nash .... key assistant location manager (12 episodes, 2016)
Chanel Salzer .... key assistant location manager (12 episodes, 2016)
Vernon Smith .... assistant location manager (12 episodes, 2016)
Michael Shimon .... location assistant (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
Naomi Motohashi .... key assistant location manager (11 episodes, 2011)
Isaac Ardolino .... location manager (9 episodes, 2015)
Sara Sochnuk .... location coordinator (8 episodes, 2014)
Heather Sharpe .... location coordinator (7 episodes, 2016)
Jim Turner .... location manager (7 episodes, 2016)
Liz Goldsmith .... location manager (6 episodes, 2011)
Natasha Parker .... assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2011)
Vinh Lu .... assistant location manager: Chicago (6 episodes, 2013)
Danielle Weber .... location assistant (6 episodes, 2013)
Marco Giacalone .... location manager (6 episodes, 2014)
Daniel Marcus .... assistant location manager: Chicago (5 episodes, 2011)
Robert W. Sterrett III .... assistant location manager (5 episodes, 2016)
David Leonard .... location production assistant (4 episodes, 2014)
Craig W. van Gundy .... location manager (4 episodes, 2016)
Michael Picarella .... location assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Jeffrey Shepherd .... location scout (2 episodes, 2015)
 
Series Music Department
Ann Kline .... music supervisor (71 episodes, 2011-2017)
Carly Van Skaik .... music supervisor / music coordinator (39 episodes, 2015-2017)
Michael Alexander .... music editor (33 episodes, 2013-2016)
Gregory Sweeney .... music coordinator (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Leo Tee .... music clearance manager (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Justine von Winterfeldt .... music coordinator (24 episodes, 2012-2013)
Miles Kennedy .... composer: additional music (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Charlton Pettus .... composer: additional music (5 episodes, 2013)
Simon Steadman .... composer: additional music (5 episodes, 2013)
Heavy Young Heathens .... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Joel Dean .... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2011-2014)
Brian 'Excel Beats' Whittaker .... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2011-2014)
John McCarthy .... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2011)
Georg Brandl Egloff .... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Bubba Kadane .... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Derek Whitacre .... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2016)
 
Series Transportation Department
Jon Follingstad .... transportation captain / transportation coordinator (71 episodes, 2011-2017)
Scott Gaughan .... production driver (36 episodes, 2014-2016)
John Lux Jr. .... driver (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
David Morales .... transportation (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Robert Kolenberg .... driver (18 episodes, 2016)
Rob Gaughan .... production driver (12 episodes, 2016)
Robert Wallace .... driver (7 episodes, 2011-2013)
Royale Edward .... driver (6 episodes, 2011-2014)
Michael R. Cairo .... driver (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jon Gustafsson .... transportation captain / transportation co-captain (5 episodes, 2011)
Antonio Molina .... transportation (5 episodes, 2011)
Darrell Dubovsky .... driver (5 episodes, 2014-2016)
Hobart Lundt .... transportation coordinator (3 episodes, 2013-2015)
Jeremy Hysen .... transportation (3 episodes, 2016)
Matthew Talamantes .... production driver (2 episodes, 2016)
 
Series Other crew
Arturas J. Kerelis .... production assistant (88 episodes, 2011-2017)
Louis Farah .... supervising set paramedic / supervising set medic / ... (76 episodes, 2011-2016)
Mark Hochman .... video playback/graphics supervisor / video and computer graphics supervisor / ... (63 episodes, 2011-2017)
Lauren Houseman .... writers assistant / assistant to writer (53 episodes, 2011-2015)
Nicholas Stathis .... script coordinator / assistant to writers / ... (49 episodes, 2012-2016)
Erin Carr Rundle .... assistant production coordinator / production assistant (37 episodes, 2013-2016)
Mark Kurzweil .... payroll accountant: chicago / payroll accountant: Chicago (36 episodes, 2012-2016)
Eleanor Morrison .... assistant: Mr. Wells (36 episodes, 2013-2015)
Drew Blau .... map maker (36 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mary Cardenas .... assistant to mr. hissrich (32 episodes, 2014-2016)
Matthew Devahl .... production coordinator (31 episodes, 2011-2014)
Paul Abbott .... executive consultant (31 episodes, 2013-2016)
Will Clark .... production assistant / set production assistant (30 episodes, 2016-2017)
Barbara Biddle .... broadcast producer / in-house producer (29 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mary Tallman .... script supervisor / chicago crew (28 episodes, 2011-2013)
Angela Gunn .... script coordinator / writers' production assistant (27 episodes, 2016-2017)
Alexandra Hisserich .... assistant production coordinator (24 episodes, 2011-2014)
Amanda Wilczynski .... production assistant (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Joe Caplan .... production assistant (24 episodes, 2012-2013)
Amanda Carrara .... production assistant (24 episodes, 2014-2015)
Lindsey Sjoberg .... art department (24 episodes, 2015-2016)
Laura Galinson .... studio teacher (24 episodes, 2016)
Abby Greenberg .... production assistant (24 episodes, 2016)
Elizabeth V. Diamond .... production secretary (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Michelle Maloney .... assistant to Mr. Hissrich / assistant: Michael Hissrich (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Mindy Stevenson .... corporate finance (22 episodes, 2011-2012)
Vanessa Grayson .... stand-in for Emmy Rossom / stand-in for Emmy Rossum / ... (21 episodes, 2011-2012)
Gregory Garvin .... script coordinator (19 episodes, 2012-2013)
Mitch Kessler .... production assistant / set production assistant (19 episodes, 2013-2015)
Steve Garcia .... production assistant (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Matt Burgerhoff .... accounting clerk / office production assistant (18 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sarah McKenzie .... production secretary (18 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jean Hodges .... food stylist (17 episodes, 2011-2012)
Felicia E. Davis .... production secretary: Chicago / chicago crew / ... (15 episodes, 2011-2014)
Nathan Lupo .... additional set production assistant / set production assistant (15 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jimmy Hartley .... production assistant (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Alex Galbate .... executive assistant (14 episodes, 2016)
Nick Ferrin .... stand-in / photo double (13 episodes, 2011-2016)
Anthony L. Gilardi .... acting coach (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tyler Ventura .... production assistant (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
Tiffany Cheng .... basecamp production assistant (12 episodes, 2012)
Amy D'Alessandro .... titles by (12 episodes, 2012)
Philip S. Plowden .... office production assistant: Chicago (12 episodes, 2012)
Christopher H. Cook .... production assistant (12 episodes, 2013)
Pablo Gambetta .... set production assistant / production assistant (12 episodes, 2013)
Sarah Schmaus .... production assistant (12 episodes, 2013)
Dana Scott .... assistant production coordinator: Chicago (12 episodes, 2013)
Tony Sgarro .... set dresser (12 episodes, 2013)
Patrick Bierut .... office pa (12 episodes, 2014)
Ashley Borlik .... production assistant (12 episodes, 2014)
Pat DeVaney .... office production assistant (12 episodes, 2015)
Max Molinaro .... production assistant (12 episodes, 2015)
Danielle Thorpe .... production assistant (12 episodes, 2015)
Amelia DeWane .... office production assistant: Chicago / basecamp production assistant: Chicago (12 episodes, 2016)
Kyle Dunleavy .... production assistant: Chicago unit (12 episodes, 2016)
Eliza Freer .... assistant to john wells (12 episodes, 2016)
Kelly Mackey .... assistant to the producer (12 episodes, 2016)
Duy Nguyen .... payroll accountant (12 episodes, 2016)
Adrian Cortes .... office production assistant (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
Etan Frankel .... executive story editor (11 episodes, 2011)
Jeffrey Hurt .... craft service foreman (11 episodes, 2011)
Ross L. Kulma .... set medic (11 episodes, 2011)
Dane Mclean .... production assistant (11 episodes, 2011)
Nicole Oesterle .... additional production assistant (11 episodes, 2011)
Erin Sarofsky .... main title director / title designer (11 episodes, 2011)
Brian Nowak .... production assistant (11 episodes, 2014)
Bruce Gray .... sculpture art provided by (11 episodes, 2016)
Karla Carnewal .... production assistant (10 episodes, 2011)
Elliot Gannon .... set production assistant (10 episodes, 2011)
Mary Angela Munez .... housing assistant (10 episodes, 2015)
Ben J. Petty .... basecamp production assistant (10 episodes, 2015)
Lia Towers .... production assistant (10 episodes, 2015)
Andrew Benz .... set production assistant (9 episodes, 2011)
Lorri Bearbower .... studio teacher (8 episodes, 2011)
Jonathan Klemke .... production assistant / production assistant: Chicago (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Merry Lowry-Donner .... script supervisor (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lisa Morales .... story editor / staff writer (8 episodes, 2014-2015)
Natalie Higgins .... set production assistant / production assistant: chicago unit / ... (7 episodes, 2011-2013)
Nathan Jackson .... staff writer (7 episodes, 2011)
Ericka N. Shane .... payroll accountant: Chicago (7 episodes, 2011)
Lucas Brock Paul .... production assistant: chicago / production assistant: Chicago / ... (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Caroline Doubek .... production assistant (7 episodes, 2014)
Nicole Binnall .... production assistant (7 episodes, 2016)
Lauren Candela .... production assistant (7 episodes, 2016)
Stefón L.C. .... production assistant: season 6 (7 episodes, 2016)
P.J. Haines .... chef (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Krystin Auriemma .... assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2011)
Jeremy Beiermann .... production coordinator: chicago / production coordinator: Chicago (6 episodes, 2011)
Brittany McCoy Boardman .... set production assistant (6 episodes, 2011)
Tim Farrands .... crafts service assistant (6 episodes, 2011)
Grk .... office production assistant (6 episodes, 2011)
RoseMary Prodonovich .... production secretary: chicago / production secretary: Chicago (6 episodes, 2011)
Gladys Rodriguez .... script coordinator (6 episodes, 2011)
Bobby Stringini .... production assistant (6 episodes, 2011)
Alan Farris .... set production assistant (6 episodes, 2012)
Adam Goodell .... production assistant (6 episodes, 2012)
David Munchak .... office production assistant: Chicago (6 episodes, 2012)
Matt Brown .... production assistant: chicago / production assistant: Chicago (6 episodes, 2013)
Stephanie Jeter .... production secretary (6 episodes, 2013)
Barker White .... production assistant (6 episodes, 2014)
David Buehrle .... production coordinator: Chicago / production coordinator: chicago (6 episodes, 2015)
Kelly Carevic .... production assistant (6 episodes, 2015)
Jenny Siff .... script supervisor / additional script supervisor (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Nikki Hassinger .... production assistant (6 episodes, 2016)
Brittani Nightengale .... production assistant (6 episodes, 2016)
Cynthia Young .... payroll accountant: chicago (6 episodes, 2016)
Matthew Crnich .... title designer (5 episodes, 2011)
Megan Harris .... production assistant: Chicago (5 episodes, 2011)
Bryan C. Ordman .... utility stand-in: Chicago (5 episodes, 2011)
Deb K. Oyer .... production coordinator: Chicago (5 episodes, 2011)
Ava Ticotin .... production assistant (5 episodes, 2011)
Erik Altstadt .... set production assistant (5 episodes, 2012)
Jason Neisewander .... production assistant (5 episodes, 2012)
Amanda Nye .... additional set production assistant: Chicago (5 episodes, 2013)
Matt Miele .... set production assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
Andrea Iazzetto .... production assistant (5 episodes, 2015)
Karin Dentamaro .... housing assistant (5 episodes, 2016)
Adam R Jones .... production assistant (5 episodes, 2016)
Waléra Kanischtscheff .... voice actor (5 episodes, 2016)
Ruth Ann Crudup-Brown .... studio teacher (4 episodes, 2011)
Steven Hugh Nelson .... stand-in (4 episodes, 2011)
Steve Pavlik .... stand-in (4 episodes, 2011)
Kymara Staggers .... accounting clerk: chicago (4 episodes, 2011)
Rachel Steele .... main title producer (4 episodes, 2011)
Samantha Hatch .... additional on-set production assistant / additional set production assistant (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jay Ridge .... production assistant (4 episodes, 2014-2016)
Ben Bloom .... production assistant (4 episodes, 2014)
Robert Kreiling .... production assistant (4 episodes, 2015)
Dylan K. Williams .... set production assistant (4 episodes, 2016)
Michael W. Miliotti .... animal trainer / cat trainer (3 episodes, 2011-2013)
Jonelle Castillo .... assistant production coordinator: chicago / production secretary (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Clinton Bistodeau .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2011)
Amanda Nally .... script supervisor: dailies (3 episodes, 2011)
Jason Negron .... craft service (3 episodes, 2011)
Shaun Daley .... stand-in (3 episodes, 2014)
Josh Carlascio .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2015)
Angelo Renardo .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2015)
Olivia Newcomb .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2016)
Arthur Ortiz .... adr loop group (3 episodes, 2016)
Charles E Tiedje .... stand-in (3 episodes, 2016)
Chelsea Matthews .... food design assistant (3 episodes, 2017)
John Folino .... police technical advisor / technical consultant (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Kenneth Yoder .... production coordinator: Chicago (2 episodes, 2012)
Darren P. Leis .... medical tech (2 episodes, 2013)
Benjamin Stern .... set medic (2 episodes, 2013)
Scott Dupler .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Amanda Gbur .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Steve Mikula .... photo double / picture double (2 episodes, 2014)
Lisa Breitman .... ADR Voice Artist / ADR voice artist (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Theresa Griffin .... assistant: Chris Chulack / assistant: Christopher Chulack (2 episodes, 2015)
Kaleb Shorey .... stand-in (2 episodes, 2015)
Hunter James Cox .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2016)
Rachel Daigh .... medical technician (2 episodes, 2016)
Jessi Eichberger .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2016)
Christina LaMonte .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2016)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
Runtime:
46 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Sound Mix:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
According to details written in the early script of the show's pilot episode, Fiona Gallagher was originally supposed to be very average-looking and overweight, with rattier clothes and messy blonde hair; a huge contrast from the slender, brunette beauty (Emmy Rossum).See more »
Quotes:
Veronica Fisher:[to Fiona] So is Lip getting serious about Mandy Skankovich?See more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
Trouble Comes RunningSee more »

FAQ

Is this show a remake?
Where can I find a song I heard during the show?
See more »
58 out of 80 people found the following review useful.
Great Cast and Great Plot, 10 January 2011
Author: lucky_ducks from United Kingdom

I'll start by saying that if you have watched the UK version of this (Which by the way was made by Channel 4 and Company Pictures and NOT the BBC as these other reviews suggest) You probably won't enjoy this first episode. Its a straight transition of the script with some adjustments.

However having seen shows that were changed beyond all recognition I can say that is a good thing.

The cast are excellent in their roles and the story which is far from the usual tame fodder of American drama is handled with honesty and realism. The characters mostly have their own interests to consider as well as the kids trying to keep their family together.

William H Macy is ideal in a role which doesn't allow him much initial screen time but I'm sure future episodes will focus on him since Frank is such a fascinating character. Can't wait for episode 2.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (178 total) »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
The Kids Are All Right My Own Private Idaho The Last Seduction Taxi zum Klo Normal Adolescent Behavior
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Episode guide Full cast and crew Company credits
External reviews News articles IMDb TV section
IMDb Comedy section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.

You may add a new episode for this TV series by clicking the 'add episode' button