Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(1974)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tom Gries

Writing Credits  

Leon Uris ... (novel)
 
Edward Anhalt ... (written by)
 
Wilford Lloyd Baumes ... (concept)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Angela Kelno
...
David Shawcross
...
Robert Highsmith
...
...
...
Dr. Parmentier
...
Justice Gilroy
...
...
Lena Kronska
...
Dr. Tessler
...
Semple (credit only)
Kristoffer Tabori ...
Ben Cady (as Kris Tabori)
...
Lady Margaret
...
...
John Bleifer ...
Ben-Dan
Bruce Bould ...
O'Conner
Norma Connolly ...
Corinne
Cathleen Cordell ...
Lady Elizabeth
...
Dr. Fletcher
...
Ambassador Richards
Miki Iveria ...
Katherine Kath ...
Mrs. Czerny (as Katharine Kath)
...
Dicks
David Lodge ...
Sgt. Flory
...
Wladislaw Kranz
Reginald Marsh ...
Inspector Henderson
Derek Newark ...
Mr. Graham
Patrick O'Moore ...
Sir Arthur
George Pravda ...
Moishe Bar Tov
Hana Maria Pravda ...
Mrs. Schuman (as Hana-Maria Pravda)
...
Anaesthetist
Cyril Shaps ...
Uri Lehrer
Izabella Telezynska ...
Mrs. Gold (as Isabelle Telezynska)
Anna Tzelniker ...
Mrs. Peretz
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Pauline Chamberlain ...
Reporter (uncredited)
John Forbes-Robertson ...
Jury Foreman (uncredited)
...
Himself (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Narrator (uncredited)
Brian McDermott ...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Reporter Outside Court (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

James H. Brown ... associate producer: United States
Douglas S. Cramer ... producer
D.N.C.R. MacDonald ... associate producer: England, Israel

Music by 

Jerry Goldsmith

Film Editing by 

Byron 'Buzz' Brandt
Irving Rosenblum ... (as Irving C. Rosenblum)

Makeup Department 

Mary Babcock ... hair stylist: United States
Jill Carpenter ... makeup supervisor: England, Israel
Ramon Gow ... hair stylist: England, Israel
Helen Lennox ... hair stylist: England, Israel
Karl Silvera ... makeup supervisor: United States (as Carl Silvera)

Production Management 

Erik Dictor ... production manager: Israel
Seymour Friedman ... production manager
Claude Ganz ... production manager: Belgium
Denis Johnson ... production manager: England

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

James H. Brown ... assistant director: United States
Howard Gaard ... assistant director: England, Israel

Art Department 

Ross Bellah ... art director: United States
Audrey A. Blasdel ... set decorator: United States (as Audrey Blasdel)
Maurice Fowler ... art director: England, Israel
Terry Parr ... set decorator: England, Israel

Sound Department 

Danny Daniel ... sound mixer: England, Belgium, Israel
Dean Vernon ... sound mixer: United States
William M. Andrews ... sound editor (uncredited)
Ronald V. Ashcroft ... sound editor (uncredited)
James Ballas ... sound editor (uncredited)
Milton C. Burrow ... sound editor (uncredited)
Richard Burrow ... sound editor (uncredited)
Tony Garber ... sound editor (uncredited)
Jeremy Hoenack ... sound editor (uncredited)
David M. Horton ... sound editor (uncredited)
Al Kajita ... sound editor (uncredited)
Marvin I. Kosberg ... sound editor (uncredited)
Jack Milner ... sound editor (uncredited)
Jerry Rosenthal ... sound editor (uncredited)
Edward L. Sandlin ... sound editor (uncredited)
Josef von Stroheim ... sound editor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Wilford Lloyd Baumes ... camera supervisor: second unit (England, Israel)
Paul Beeson ... director of photography: England, Belgium, Israel
Derek V. Browne ... camera operator: England, Belgium, Israel (as Derek Browne)
Dudley Lovell ... camera operator: second unit (England, Israel)
Robert L. Morrison ... director of photography: United States (as Robert Morrison)
Jack Whitman ... camera operator: United States (as Jack Whitman Jr.)

Casting Department 

Rachelle Farberman ... casting: Hollywood (as Shelley Ellison)
Israel Shapira ... casting: Israel
Maude Spector ... casting: London
Renée Valente ... casting executive (as Renee Valente)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bob Christenson ... wardrobe: United States (as Robert Christenson)
Joanne Hutchinson ... wardrobe: United States
Judy Moorcroft ... costume designer: England, Belgium, Israel

Editorial Department 

Bernard Balmuth ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Alexander Courage ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Wilford Lloyd Baumes ... associate: producer
William Fell ... technical advisor: QB VII
Archie Holley ... accountant: England, Israel
Larry K. Johnson ... continuity: United States (as Larry Johnson)
Phill Norman ... titles
Doreen Soan ... continuity: England, Israel
Diana Weatherill ... secretary: producer (as Diana Aretio)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page