Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andy Wilson

Writing Credits  

Mervyn Peake ... (by)
 
Malcolm McKay ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Lady Gertrude
...
...
Barquentine
...
...
...
...
...
Titus (as Andrew N. Robertson)
Daniela Zocchi ...
Wild Girl
Windsor Davies ...
Rottcodd
Sean Hughes ...
Poet
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Stefan Pejic
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Al Burgess ... line producer
Estelle Daniel ... producer
Rebecca Eaton ... executive producer: WGBH
Hilary Salmon ... executive producer: BBC
Michael Wearing ... executive producer: BBC

Music by 

Richard Rodney Bennett

Cinematography by 

Gavin Finney ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Paul Tothill

Casting By 

Marilyn Johnson

Production Design by 

Christopher Hobbs

Art Direction by 

David Hindle
Andrew Munro ... senior art director

Costume Design by 

Odile Dicks-Mireaux

Makeup Department 

Diane Chenery-Wickens ... makeup artist
Julie Dartnell ... makeup artist
Christine Greenwood ... makeup designer
Joan Hills ... makeup designer
Liz Michie ... hairdresser
Sandra Shepherd ... makeup artist
David White ... prosthetics

Production Management 

David Mason ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Giles Butler ... second assistant director
Matthew Cope ... second unit director
Alex Gibb ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Alan Chesters ... construction
Joshua Critcher ... stand-by props
Trisha Edwards ... set dresser
David Ned Kelly ... supervising carpenter (as Ned Kelly)
Wesley Peppiatt ... stand-by props
Raymond Perry ... props master (as Ray Perry)
Ben Smith ... assistant art director
Tom Wales ... assistant art director
Martin Duffy ... construction (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Keith Batten ... boom operator
Paul Carr ... dubbing mixer
Lee Crichlow ... dubbing editor
Alistair Crocker ... sound recordist
Jon Hemming ... dubbing editor

Special Effects by 

Tom Harris ... special effects
Russ Perkin ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Angela Bailey ... visual effects editor
Simon Giles ... visual effects supervisor
Nigel Stone ... model photography

Stunts 

Andy Bradford ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tom Brown ... electrician (as Tommy Brown)
Dick Conway ... electrician
Robert Diebelius ... stand-by rigger
Graham Driscoll ... electrician
Simon Finney ... focus puller
Tony Hannington ... rigging gaffer
Terry Hunt ... gaffer
Dick Lee ... crane grip
Rod Marley ... clapper loader
Phil Penfold ... electrician
Richard Potter ... best boy
Mike Proudfoot ... camera operator
Tony Turner ... camera grip
Mike Valentine ... underwater camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Barbara Harrington ... wardrobe assistant
Carin Hoff ... assistant costume designer
Samantha Mealing ... wardrobe assistant
Sara Meek ... wardrobe assistant
Marion Weise ... assistant costume designer

Music Department 

John Tavener ... composer: choral music

Other crew 

Phyl Allarie ... production coordinator
Maggie Anson ... contracts executive
Sue Clark ... animal consultant
Chris Dall ... runner
Peter Eardley ... assistant accountant
Sarah Fisher ... production accountant
Steve Harty ... animal consultant
Nicholas Hopkins ... floor runner
Karen Jones ... script supervisor
Howard Kingston ... production executive
Ashley Russell ... assistant to producer
Mark Sparrow ... script editor
Eleanor Watmore ... secretary to producer
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page