Edit

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Agnieszka Holland

Writing Credits  

David Simon ... (creator) &
Eric Overmyer ... (creator)
 
David Simon ... (written by) &
Eric Overmyer ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Sonny (credit only)
...
...
Annie (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
Himself
...
...
...
...
Sean Gormley ...
British Journalist
...
...
Desiree (as Phyllis Montana-LeBlanc)
...
Black Man of Labor (as Gralen Banks)
Lionel Batiste
Randy Green
Kermit Ruffins ...
Himself
Stafford Agee ...
(as Stafford Agee III)
Glen David Andrews ...
Himself
Keith Frazier
Philip Frazier ...
(as Philip 'Tuba Phil' Frazier III)
Bunchy Johnson
Benny Jones Sr.
Karen 'Juicee' Ruffins ...
Herself
Derrick Walker
...
...
Henry Griffin ...
(as Henry 'Simply' Griffin)
Daniel Mason
Nikai Clark ...
Joyce Deal
John Calvin McCann ...
Demetrius Bray (as John McCann)
...
Photo Editor
...
Angry Cabbie
Ike Jackson
Jack Radosta
Dother Sykes III
...
Record Store Manager
...
Kevin Kemp
Marel Medina ...
Record Store Manager #2
Mike Anderson
Albert Guillie
Christopher Paul Horne ...
Son (as Christopher Paul-Horne)
Sharon K. London ...
(as Sharon London)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Himself
...
Vaughn's Bar Patron
...
(voice)
...
Patois Diner
Christi Barlow ...
Neighbor (uncredited)
...
Street Musician (uncredited)
Joseph Cintron ...
Detective (uncredited)
...
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Asia Craft ...
Charity Ball Guest (uncredited)
...
Refugee (uncredited)
...
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
...
Waitress (uncredited)
Justin M. Hamilton ...
BBT Sound Guy (uncredited)
Raymond Hebert ...
Insurance Adjuster (uncredited)
...
Nancy (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
Mrs. Robinette (uncredited)
Avon Maser ...
...
Newspaper Reporter (uncredited)
Lyssa Prine ...
Charity Ball Guest (uncredited)
Logan Douglas Smith ...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Daniel Vincent ...
Vaughan's Bar (uncredited)
...
(voice) (uncredited)
...
Donald (uncredited)
Daryl Williams ...
David Brooks (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Anthony Hemingway ... producer
Joe Incaprera ... line producer
Nina Kostroff-Noble ... executive producer
Jessica Levin ... co-producer
David Mills ... co-executive producer
Eric Overmyer ... executive producer
Laura A. Schweigman ... associate producer
David Simon ... executive producer
Carolyn Strauss ... executive producer
Karen L. Thorson ... consulting producer

Cinematography by 

Irek Hartowicz

Film Editing by 

Alex Hall
Kate Sanford

Casting By 

Alexa L. Fogel

Production Design by 

Chester Kaczenski

Art Direction by 

Barry Gelber
Frank Zito ... (as Frank J. Zito III)

Set Decoration by 

Tim Cohn

Costume Design by 

Alonzo Wilson ... (as Alonzo V. Wilson)

Makeup Department 

Paul Anthony ... hair department head (as Paul Anthony Morris)
Nikki I Brown ... key makeup artist
Darryl Lucas ... makeup artist
Sandra S. Orsolyak ... makeup department head
Kent Richard ... hair
Donna Spahn ... key hair stylist (as Donna Spahn-Jones)
Aimee Stuit ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Joe Incaprera ... assistant production manager
Nina Kostroff-Noble ... unit production manager
Angela Quiles ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kasia Adamik ... second unit director
Alan Breton ... first assistant director
Frank Ferro ... first assistant director
Matt Lake ... second second assistant director
Steve Lonano ... second assistant director
James Roque ... second assistant director
Paul Uddo ... second second assistant director
Lynn Wegenka ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Rhonda Ardoin ... props assistant
Michael Arena ... greens
Todd Aymami ... carpenter
Mike Barnard ... painter
Alvis Barrington ... carpenter
Scott C. Bivona ... key greens
David Capitano ... carpenter: utility
Ed Clevenger ... swing set dresser
Michael Dares ... swing set dresser
Michael Dinwiddie ... scenic painter
Richard Guillot ... carpenter
Daniel Hamilton ... carpenter
Mark Hannibal ... on set dresser
Kerry Hardy ... scenic foreman
Chad Harris ... set dresser
Beau Harrison ... assistant property master
Molly Harrison ... props assistant
Jeff Hinds ... props
Sam Lothridge ... on-set dresser
Daniel A. Maes ... leadman
Leonard Marchand ... property master (as Leonard Lavigueur)
Carl Mastio ... greensman (as Carl J. Mastio)
Glen A. Miller ... construction coordinator
Katherine Miller ... buyer
Scott Mobley ... carpenter
Sidney J. Montz III ... swing set dresser
Michael O'Sullivan ... construction utility
Andrew Preen ... swing set dresser
Noel Rideout ... additional set dresser
Niquan Riley ... props
Noah Smith ... on set scenic: painter
Larry Spurlock ... scenic charge (as Lawrence V. Spurlock)
Mike Tveten ... construction foreman
Randy Vinet ... carpenter
Markus Wittman ... swing set dresser

Sound Department 

Robert C. Bigelow ... sound recordist (as Robert Bigelow)
Ryan Collison ... foley recordist
Ryan Farris ... boom operator
Eric Gotthelf ... adr mixer
Matthew Haasch ... foley supervisor
Steven Huerstel ... boom operator
Andy Kris ... sound re-recording mixer (as Andrew Kris) / supervising sound editor (as Andrew Kris)
Paul Ledford ... production sound mixer
Bruce Litecky ... production sound mixer
Brad Lokey ... second boom operator
Igor Nikolic ... sound effects editor
Jay Peck ... foley artist
Jay Petach ... adr recordist: Cincinnati
Jennifer Ralston ... adr supervisor / supervising sound editor
Stuart Stanley ... dialogue editor
Seth Tallman ... boom operator
Billy Theriot ... adr
Waldo Valenzuela ... dubbing re-recording mixer
Lynda Vincent ... loader
Chris Welcker ... sound utility
Aaron Zeller ... additional sound recordist

Special Effects by 

Brian Bankston ... special effects
Larry Barado ... special effects
Guy Clayton Jr. ... special effects coordinator
Mandy Dormann ... special effects technician
Edward Joubert ... special effects
David Nash ... special effects foreman
Jake Whitney ... special effects technician (as Gene P. Whitney)

Visual Effects by 

John Bair ... visual effects supervisor
Vivian Connolly ... visual effects producer
Tara Marie Jacobson ... visual effects artist (as Tara Jacobson)
Mark Rubbo ... visual effects artist
Scott Winston ... compositing supervisor

Stunts 

Jeff Galpin ... stunt coordinator
Geraldine Glenn ... precision driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tarik Naim Alherimi ... best boy electric
Richard Ball ... key grip (as Richard J. Ball Jr)
Russell Beard ... rigging electric
Skip Bolen ... still photographer
Luke Cauthern ... grip
Michael Charbonnet ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Kenneth Coblentz ... grip
Brandon Dauzat ... second assistant camera
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. ... rigging gaffer (as Ferd Duplantier)
Christopher Ekstrom ... key grip
Cyr Eugene ... lamp operator
Hilton Garrett ... best boy grip
Brad Garris ... lamp operator
Kevin Gazdik ... best boy electric
Penelope Helmer ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
David Insley ... director of photography: second unit
Renaldo Jackson ... lamp operator
Daniel H. Jacobs ... electrician / lamp operator
Ryan Lamy ... rigging lamp operator
Kate Larose ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Justin Leblanc ... rigging lamp operator
Justin LeBlanc ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jon H. Lewis ... gaffer
Dustin Logan ... video assist
Jim McConkey ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Jamie Moreno ... electrician
Jay Murphy ... best boy rigging electric
Paul Olinde ... gaffer
Jonathan E. Robinson ... b cam second assistant camera
Mike Satterfield ... grip
Faires A. Sekiya ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Faires Anderson Sekiya) / steadicam operator (as Faires Anderson Sekiya)
Tom Shinn ... rigging gaffer
Mark Strasburg ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Robb W. Turner ... lamp operator
Jason Vowell ... video assist
Jeremy Webre ... grip
Wylie Whitesides ... 24 frame playback

Casting Department 

Elizabeth Coulon ... extras casting: New Orleans
Jaime Harlan ... casting associate: New Orleans
Christine Kromer ... casting associate
Charlotte N. Laihonen ... extras casting assistant (as Charlotte Lahonen)
Meagan Lewis ... casting director: New Orleans
Karen Kaia Livers ... specialty casting/music liaison
Rachel Obermeier ... casting intern: New Orleans
Matthew Paul Spriggs ... extras casting coordinator
Savannah Strachan ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kasey C. Bazil ... key set costumer
Megan Coates ... set costumer
Malikka Coston ... key set costumer
Dona Adrian Gibson ... costume supervisor
Meagan McLaughlin ... set costumer
Giselle Spence ... tailor
Ann Walters ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Mick Aniceto ... post-production supervisor
Matthew Booras ... assistant editor
Parker Chehak ... post-production coordinator
Pete Conlin ... post production
Valerie Ewing ... post-production coordinator
Kathleen Green ... post-production coordinator
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production
Victoria Lang ... assistant editor
Chad Schermerhorn ... dailies assistant

Music Department 

Joel C. High ... soundtrack album marketing consultant (season one)
Blake Leyh ... music supervisor
John Boutte ... singer: theme song (uncredited)
Gabe Hilfer ... music clearance (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Oscar Austin ... driver
Daryle Bartney ... driver (as Daryle K. Bartney Sr)
Leslie Broussard ... driver
Emanuel Brown ... driver
Donald Dibartolo ... driver
Martin Dumas ... driver
Janet Galpin ... driver
Jackie Gondrella ... driver
Bobby E. James Jr. ... driver
Lionel Johnson ... driver
Carlie M. Kahn ... driver
Junior Kelly ... driver
Adonkia 'Donna' Landry ... driver
Gregory Mason ... driver
Salvador Melanchon ... driver
Nick W. Pastrano ... driver
Phuong Pham ... driver
Louis M. Robinette Sr. ... driver
William A. Runge ... driver
Raymond Slack ... driver
Glenn Snyder ... driver
Andrea J. Songy ... driver
Rodney Theard ... transportation co-captain
Gerald Titus ... transportation captain
Foard J. Wilgis ... transportation coordinator
June Wischler ... driver

Other crew 

Barbara Babb ... set production assistant
Jane Bard ... craft service
Lyndsey Beaulieu ... assistant to producers
Butchie Beverly ... on-set location (as James 'Butchie' Beverly)
Bret Borgeson ... production assistant
Sue-Ling Braun ... assistant to director / assistant: Ms. Holland
Al Caldwell ... location production assistant
Jason Chandler ... production assistant / set production assistant
Gregory Chestnut ... production staff
Theaudric Davis ... office production assistant
Tad J. DeRouche ... set medic
Joshua Dupre ... assistant caterer
Leon Dvorak ... assistant caterer
Rémy Englander ... production assistant
Charlie French ... locations
Rebecca Fulton ... script supervisor
Carlos Garcia ... chef
Julie Griffith Herrington ... locations office coordinator
Donald Harrison ... consultant
Tachic A. Hickman ... production secretary
Juanesta Holmes ... script supervisor
Mary Howell ... consultant
Sofia Hujabre ... production secretary
Yara Khakbaz ... assistant: Ms. Strauss
Colby Knapp ... second assistant accountant
Noah Korff ... locations production assistant / production assistant
Mickey Lambert ... assistant location manager
Mike Leonard ... set production assistant
Tara Martin ... assistant location manager
John M. McCollam ... location scout
Virginia McCollam ... locations manager
Shawn McCray ... assistant caterer
Chris Menke ... production coordinator
Christian Nardi ... location assistant / on-set location
Nathan Parker ... set production assistant
Slaid Parker ... production assistant
Annie Poirier ... asst. production coordinator
Paul Rahfield ... post production assistant
Dana Rashidi ... assistant: David Simon
Chauency Reese ... payroll
Sebastian Rey ... office production assistant
Vince Robinette ... production accountant
Davis Rogan ... consultant
Kermit Ruffins ... consultant
Derek A. Schwebel ... craft service (uncredited)
Susan Spicer ... consultant
Ailene Staples ... assistant: Nina K. Noble
Desiree Stevenson ... base camp production assistant
Samuel W. Sullivan ... script supervisor: second unit
Trey Sullivan ... first assistant accountant
Karen L. Thorson ... title designer
Sonia Torres ... set production assistant (as Sonia V. Torres)
Deneen Tyler ... voice actor
Jonathan M. Warren ... production assistant
Derrick Bentley Wells ... set production assistant
Jimi Woods ... additional assistant director
Chris Yakaitis ... script coordinator
Paul Yurt ... system engineer
Julia Adams ... stand-in (uncredited)
Felder Charbonnet ... stand-in (uncredited)
John Chimples ... titles co-designer (uncredited)
Tilu Khalayi ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Kristal McManigal ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page