Edit

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Simon Massey

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Simon Ashdown ... (original idea)
Lisa McGee ... (creator)
Lisa McGee ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Liam Garrigan ...
Paul Reid ...
Aisling O'Sullivan ...
Krystof Hádek ...
...
...
Keith McErlean ...
Joe Doyle ...
James Akpotor ...
Tiny
Joseph M. Kelly ...
...
Sue Collins ...
...
Kelly Gough ...
Melanie Clark Pullen ...
Niamh McTeague (as Melanie Clarke Pullen)
...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

James Flynn ... executive producer: Octagon Films
Suzanne McAuley ... executive producer
Michael Parke ... executive producer
Douglas Rae ... executive producer: Ecosse Films
Matt Strevens ... producer

Music by 

Ray Harman

Cinematography by 

Donal Gilligan ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Isobel Stephenson

Casting By 

Maureen Hughes

Production Design by 

Stephen Daly

Art Direction by 

Martin Goulding

Costume Design by 

Leonie Prendergast

Makeup Department 

Eileen Buggy ... chief hairdresser
Barbara Conway ... chief makeup artist

Production Management 

Mary Gilroy ... post-production supervisor
Anneliese O'Callaghan ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Keith Barry ... third assistant director
Mike Hayes ... trainee assistant director
Gail Munnelly ... first assistant director
Georgina Shortt ... second assistant director
Jessica Whelehan ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

John Arkins ... supervising stagehand
Ignacio Barbe ... food stylist
Dave Flanagan ... dressing props
Neville Gaynor ... master painter
Janet Hollingshead ... trainee dressing props
Judith Hynes ... assistant art director
Nicky MacManus ... construction manager (as Nicky McManus)
Jerome McDonnell ... prop hand
Bobby McGlynn ... trainee art department
Adrienne McGrane ... graphics
Nuala McKernan ... property master
John Nelligan ... prop buyer
Andy O'Neill ... stand-by props
Martin O'Shaughnessy ... carpenter
David Oldham ... assistant construction manager (as Dave Oldham)
Pat Tighe ... carpenter
Paddy Treanor ... stagehand (as Paddy Traynor)

Sound Department 

Peter Blayney ... dialogue editor / sound editor
Andrew Douglas ... sound trainee
Garret Farrell ... dubbing mixer
Stan Fiferman ... foley artist
Michelle Fingleton ... supervising sound editor
Mark Fitzpatrick ... adr recordist
Robert Flanagan ... production sound mixer
Paul Naughton ... boom operator

Visual Effects by 

John O'Riordan ... title sequence

Stunts 

Joe Condren ... stunt coordinator
Philippe Zone ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Garret Baldwin ... gaffer
Peter Delaney ... camera trainee
Richie Donnelly ... focus puller
Billy Doyle ... best boy
Cormac O'Omáille ... clapper loader
Peter O'Toole ... electrician
Luke Quigley ... grip
Bernard Walsh ... still photographer
Ted Wellings ... stand-by rigger

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karen Rigg ... wardrobe assistant
Liz Treacy ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Angela Cerasi ... hd colorist (as Angela McLellan)
Sean Connolly ... assistant editor
Warren Dowling ... high-definition finishing
Aled Rhys Jones ... hd cgi

Transportation Department 

Paul Kelly ... transportation captain
Willie Kelly ... unit driver
Frank Tobin ... unit driver

Other crew 

Adrian Banyard ... script editor
Aoife Cassidy ... production coordinator
Gillian Cody ... payroll accountant
Louise Curran ... production executive: Octagon Films
Steven Davenport ... location manager
Jeanine East ... financial controller: Ecosse Films
Aaron Farrell ... project manager: Octagon Films
Damien Hannaway ... production assistant
James Hickey ... production lawyer
Kevin Kearns ... health & safety officer
Jeanette McGrath ... script supervisor
Suzanne Nicell ... assistant accountant
Andrew Waters ... paramedic
Mark Woolley ... financial & commercial director: Ecosse Films

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page