Edit
"The Troop" Next Stop: Lakewood (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jonathan A. Rosenbaum

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Max Burnett ... (creator)
Max Burnett ... (written by)
Greg Coolidge ... (created by)
Chris Morgan ... (created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Jake Collins
...
...
Hayley Steele
...
Mr. Stockley
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Roxanne
Nicholas Carey ...
Fredo
...
Laurel (as Jessica P. Kennedy)
...
Gus
...
Dr Brandenberg

Produced by 

Max Burnett ... executive producer
Gary L. Stephenson ... producer
Larry Sugar ... producer

Cinematography by 

Michael Wale

Film Editing by 

Charles Robichaud

Casting By 

Maureen Webb
Leslie Zaslower ... original casting director

Production Design by 

Andrew Deskin

Makeup Department 

Emma Clarke ... hair stylist
Julia Dollinger ... key makeup artist (as Julia Bors)
Danielle Fowler ... first assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Laura Petersen ... production supervisor
Michelle Samuels ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kate Weiss ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Javier Badillo ... playback animator
Joshua Gauthier ... scenic painter
Glen Schroeder ... storyboard artist
Baron Shaver ... paint coordinator
Dena Skalin ... paint coordinator
Yasmine Wallace ... property master
Raney Werneburg ... assistant carpenter

Sound Department 

Timothy J. Borquez ... re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Robert Crew ... foley recording mixer
Eric Freeman ... dialogue editor / re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
Diane Greco ... foley artist
Thomas Syslo ... sound designer
Melissa Waters ... studio manager

Special Effects by 

Don Besse ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Nadine Blackler ... digital compositor
Stanislav Enilenis ... visual effects technical director
Milton Muller ... digital compositor
Richard Patterson ... cg supervisor
Adam Stern ... visual effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Neil Cervin ... camera operator
Mark Chow ... camera operator
Bob Findlay ... b camera / steadicam operator
Daryl Hartwell ... dolly grip
Martin Kostian ... best boy grip
Garrett LaLonde ... grip
Benoît Lamarche ... key grip
Marc Nolet ... first company grip

Animation Department 

Andy Asperin ... lead animator
Louie Hinayo ... animator
Tim Linklater ... animator

Casting Department 

Cassy Hungerson ... assistant casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Taryn Thumath ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Jadene Stojak Babcock ... post production supervisior
Todd Giroux ... editorial consultant
David Grave ... second assistant editor

Location Management 

Trevor Brokop ... assistant location manager
David S. Fullerton ... location manager
Jedrzej Kowalski ... location manager
Willan Leung ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

C.J. Abraham ... composer: theme music
Michael Corcoran ... composer: theme music
Cary LoGrande ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Andrew Buziak ... production accountant
Ken Friss ... script supervisor
Rachel Diane Graham ... on-set tutor (as Rachel Graham)
Bonnie Judd ... animal coordinator
Ryan Judd ... animal trainer
Christina Ollson ... production assistant
Temple Rohl-Burdekin ... key production assistant
Scooby Vincent ... co-key production assistant
Pat Yang ... first assistant production coordinator
Jennifer Berry ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page