Edit
Mask Maker (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Griff Furst ... (as G.E. Furst)

Writing Credits  

Eric Miller ... (story) and
Jake Kennedy ... (story)
 
Griff Furst ... (written by) (as G.E. Furst) and
Eric Miller ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Jennifer
...
Evan
Anabella Casanova ...
Annette
...
Mike
...
Mr. Peck
...
Hillary
A.J. Allegra ...
Ken (as AJ Allegra)
...
Lydia
...
Fred
...
Mr. Tucker
...
Mrs. Tucker
...
Young Mr. Peck
Chelsea Morgan Thomas ...
Young Mrs. Peck
...
Sheriff
...
Electrician
...
Arthur Brown
Earl Maddox ...
Farmer #1
...
Professor (as JD Evermore)
...
Leonard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Young Leonard (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kenneth M. Badish ... executive producer (as Ken Badish) / producer (as Ken Badish)
Ewerhard Engels ... executive producer (as Ewerhard Ed Engels)
Charlotte Gabler ... producer
Daniel Lewis ... executive producer / producer
Brad Southwick ... line producer

Music by 

Nathan Furst

Cinematography by 

Andrew Strahorn ... (as Andy Strahorn)

Film Editing by 

Matt Taylor ... (as Matt Durham Taylor)

Casting By 

Brent Caballero

Production Design by 

Jayme Bohn

Art Direction by 

Billy Jett

Set Decoration by 

Matthew L. Champagne
Matthew Champayne
Roy Harrison
Patrick Knight
Christy Matherne

Costume Design by 

Jayme Bohn

Makeup Department 

Rachael Hood ... key makeup artist
Jack Lazzaro ... makeup artist / moldmaker
Kendra Marigny ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Wendy Kutzner ... production supervisor
Eric Miller ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

James Grayford ... first assistant director
Sean P. O'Reagan ... assistant director
Sean O'Regan ... first assistant director
Ashley Gwen Patrick ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Chris DeShazo ... construction foreman
Patrick W. Knight ... set designer
Matt Muschamp ... property master
Sonda Rowlan ... lead painter
Luke Taylor ... art pa

Sound Department 

Ian Blackman ... sound editor
Cameron O. Galloway ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Jerry Gilbert ... sound re-recording mixer: supervising sound editor
Taiwo Heard ... foley editor
Mark LeBlanc ... sound mixer
Joseph Tsai ... sound editor
Clayton Weber ... sound designer

Special Effects by 

Patrick Denver ... key sfx assistant
Robert Giddens ... key sfx assistant
Roy Knyrim ... makeup effects designer
Hill Vinot ... sculptor: Sota FX

Visual Effects by 

Blane Granstaff ... visual effects supervisor
Brock Jolet ... digital compositor
Scott Lissard ... animator
James A. Reed ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Luke Hawx ... stunt double (as Oren Hawxhurst)
Leigh Hennessy ... stunt coordinator
Sean O'Regan ... stunt driver
Ross Morgan Ruben ... stunt double: Stephen Colletti / stunt double: Terry Kiser

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gwen Aucion ... still photographer
John Black ... first assistant camera
Lawles Bourque ... additional photography
Eliot Brasseaux ... still photographer
Guy Broussard ... gaffer: re-shoots
Thomas L. Callaway ... camera operator: a
Iva Chapkanov ... second assistant camera
Mark J. Coyne ... camera operator
Daniel Greenup ... electrician
Joe Greenup ... electrician
Renaldo Jackson ... gaffer
Branden Joseph ... grip
Natalie Kingston ... second assistant camera
Corey Kirkling ... grip
Darius Lindsey ... electrician
Byron Marigny ... best boy
Kevin Marigny ... electrician
Brian C. Miller Richard ... additional photographer
James Rydings ... first assistant camera
Andrew Strahorn ... camera operator: a
Ricki Sylvestor Jr. ... grip
Theodore Thyssen ... grip
Calvin Ursin Jr. ... key grip
Darren Ursin ... best boy grip / best boy

Animation Department 

Andy Lemoine ... main title animator

Casting Department 

Jamie Baremore ... extras casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Suzanne M.B. Chambliss ... costume supervisor
Melissa Reed ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Ashley Fabre ... post-production coordinator
Natalie Kingston ... assistant editor
Misty Talley ... assistant editor
Matt Taylor ... post production supervisor

Music Department 

Alan Brown ... composer: additional music / midi technician

Transportation Department 

Oscar Beguiristain ... driver
Cody Cooper ... driver
Paul Edwards ... driver
Joe Fris ... driver
Tim Schau ... driver

Other crew 

Julie Bordelon ... location manager
Eliot Brasseaux ... set production assistant
Nancy Breaux ... script supervisor
Jordan Edwards ... key set production assistant
Trena Edwards ... production coordinator
Ashley Hicks ... runner
Brent LaBlanc ... caterer
Lucy LaBlanc ... caterer
Elizabeth Landers ... craft service
Brad Southwick ... set production assistant
Dennis Whitcomb ... script clearance

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page