Edit
Little Big Panda (2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Schoemann

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jörg Tensing ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Mama Chu (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jane Alan ...
(voice)
Joe Cooker ...
Tyson (voice)
Paige B. Franklin ...
Mama Chu (voice)
...
Lung Fu (voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Brent Henry ...
Buddha Bear (voice)
Steve Kramer ...
(voice)
Wendee Lee ...
Mrs. Cheng (voice)
...
Mr. Teng (voice)
Max Moran ...
Hoo Hoo (voice)
Steve Pinto ...
(voice)
...
Kung Fucios (voice) (as Sam Regal)
Alex Ryan ...
Ying (voice)
Alex Ryan ...
(voice)
...
Manchu (voice)
...
Chi Chi (voice)
...
Yung Fu (voice)
...
Brutus (voice) (as Kent Hampton)
...
Animals' vocal effects (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Xiao Xiang Chen ... co-producer
Dirk Hampel ... line producer
Frank Hübner ... executive producer
Adrian Politowski ... executive producer
Hilary Pujol ... co-producer
Michael Schoemann ... producer
Hua Shen ... executive producer
Armin Timmermann ... executive producer
Gilles Waterkeyn ... executive producer
Daniel Zimmermann ... co-producer

Music by 

Detlef A. Schitto
Bernd Wefelmeyer

Art Direction by 

Juan Japl
Miquel Pujol

Production Management 

Jean Cullen De Moura ... production supervisor: Lightstar Studios

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Juan Carlos Concha ... assistant director
Greg Manwaring ... assistant director

Art Department 

Christian De Vita ... storyboard artist
Garrett O'Donoghue ... storyboard artist
Johannes Pietschmann ... storyboard artist
Rodrigo Santana ... storyboard
Toby Schwarz ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Christian Conrad ... sound designer
Daniel J. Goodman ... adr recordist / dialogue editor
Thomas Kalbér ... assistant re-recording mixer
Detlef A. Schitto ... supervising sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Abou Sariya Chadi ... stereoscopic supervisor: Digital Graphics
Thibaut Couwenbergh ... visual effects
François Crèvecoeur ... visual effects artist
Eric Dupont ... visual effects artist
Stéphanie Haulet ... digital compositor
Michel Hick ... software development
Marie Maulet ... digital compositor
Antoine Saison ... digital compositor
Marc Umé ... visual effects supervisor

Animation Department 

Fernando Abaca ... animator
Richard Bazley ... storyboard artist
Travis Blaise ... animator
Manuel Borras ... animator (as Manuel Borrás)
Chris Bradley ... animator
Darko Cesar ... animator
Salvador de Haro ... animator
Jean Cullen De Moura ... key clean-up artist
Marcelo Fernandes De Moura ... animation director
Nicolas Debray ... animator
Paul Dutton ... animator
James Duveen ... animator
Victor Ens ... animator
Joan Espinach ... animation director
Javier Fernandez ... animator (as Joaquin Fernandez)
Donato Fierro ... background artist
Manuel Galiana ... animator (as Manola Galiana)
Jody Gannon ... storyboard
Cerissa Grieve ... animator
Gema Garcia Ingelmo ... animator (as Gema Garcia)
José C. Jiménez ... animator (as Jose Carlos Jimenez)
Geoff King ... animator (as Geof King)
Rosana Llave ... animator
Craig R. Maras ... animator
Satjit Matharu ... storyboard
Paul McKeown ... storyboard artist
Elena Najar Parente ... animator
David Parcerisa ... assistant animator: original production / inbetween artist: credited on original issue
Alex Petreski ... animator
Vittorio Pirajno ... animator
Eduardo Quintana Piñero ... animator
Esteve Puig ... animator
Slaven Reese ... animator
Christian Retzlaff ... animator
Carol Seidl ... animator
Harald Siepermann ... character designer
Alan Simpson ... animator
Yann Tremblay ... senior animator
Serge Umé ... compositing supervisor
Wilson Henrique Vesco ... animator
Colin White ... animator
Beth Witchalls ... animator (as Beth Witchalls)
Valentín Amador ... animator (uncredited)
Pedro Daniel García Pérez ... animator (uncredited)
David Parcerisa ... assistant animator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Falko Duczmal ... protools engineer
Detlef A. Schitto ... composer: theme music / music supervisor
Bernd Wefelmeyer ... composer: additional music / orchestrator

Other crew 

Bob Buchholz ... english language director
Rolf Giesen ... story editor
Pierre Philippe Hendrickx ... legal advisor: Belgium
Martin Metz ... production executive
Iwona Sellers ... production executive
Marc Umé ... software engineer / technical director
Anne Berger ... production support executive (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jeremy Burdek ... special thanks
Nadia Khamlichi ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page