6.3/10
145
2 critic

Together Forever (2010)

Juntos para siempre (original title)
A script writer has an idea for a movie related to what he is actually living: his girlfriend just dumped him, his mother is driving him mad and he starts dating someone who is really dumb. A great comedy with outstanding performances.

Director:

Writer:

Reviews
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Javier and Maria live together. Discontent with life in Argentina, they plan to migrate to Miami in search for a better life... See full synopsis »

Director: Juan Taratuto
Stars: Diego Peretti, Soledad Villamil, Cecilia Dopazo
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A man finds a very unusual way to get rid of his wife.

Director: Juan Taratuto
Stars: Adrián Suar, Valeria Bertuccelli, Gabriel Goity
Comedy | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The story of a social and sports club in a Buenos Aires neighborhood and of those who try to save it from being closed.

Director: Juan José Campanella
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Eduardo Blanco, Mercedes Morán
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A tragic accident causes an Elvis impersonator to reassess his priorities.

Director: Armando Bo
Stars: John McInerny, Griselda Siciliani, Margarita Lopez
No Kids (2015)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A divorced and loving father of a 9 year old girl meets a beautiful woman from his past that happens to not like children.

Director: Ariel Winograd
Stars: Diego Peretti, Maribel Verdú, Guadalupe Manent
Comedy | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A small incident over two neighbors common wall sparks a conflict which affects the intimacy of the view over the chimney; the protagonist sparks a conflict and with paranoiac obsession destroys everyday life.

Directors: Mariano Cohn, Gastón Duprat
Stars: Rafael Spregelburd, Daniel Aráoz, Eugenia Alonso
On Probation (2005)
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Mariano Is a psychologist who must fulfill community service after losing a lawsuit by a traffic accident. He is forced to provide therapeutic support to Alfredo, a policeman depressed over... See full summary »

Director: Damián Szifrón
Stars: Diego Peretti, Luis Luque, Óscar Ferreiro
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

In "My First Wedding" ("Mi primera boda"), Jewish-born Adrián and Catholic-born Leonora have finally reached their wedding day. Instead of gracefully embracing matrimony, Adrián spends the ... See full summary »

Director: Ariel Winograd
Stars: Natalia Oreiro, Daniel Hendler, Imanol Arias
XXY (2007)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The story of an intersexual fifteen-year-old. She lives with her parents, who have to cope with the challenges of her medical condition.

Director: Lucía Puenzo
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Valeria Bertuccelli, Germán Palacios
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

In Buenos Aires, the bitter and methodic Roberto is a lonely man and the owner of a hardware store. Roberto collects bizarre worldwide news in an album as a hobby and his acquaintance Mari ... See full summary »

Director: Sebastián Borensztein
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Muriel Santa Ana, Ignacio Huang
The Aura (2005)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A deluded taxidermist plans the perfect crime.

Director: Fabián Bielinsky
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Manuel Rodal, Dolores Fonzi
Carancho (2010)
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In Argentina over 8,000 people die in traffic accidents every year. Behind each of these tragedies is a flourishing industry founded on insurance payouts and legal loopholes. Sosa is a ... See full summary »

Director: Pablo Trapero
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Martina Gusman, Carlos Weber
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Malena Solda ...
Lucía
Peto Menahem ...
Javier Gross
Florencia Peña ...
Laura
Mirta Busnelli ...
Elena
Luis Luque ...
Fabián
Silvia Kutika ...
Sofía
Marta Lubos ...
Juana
Valeria Lois ...
La flaca
Sergio Boris ...
Gerardo
Maria Lourdes Argiz ...
Hija Fabián
Thiago Petrone ...
Hijo Fabián
Ximena Díaz ...
Mesera
Edgardo Orellana ...
Cartonero 1
Mario Romero ...
Cartonero 2
Gustavo Jalife ...
Policía
Edit

Storyline

A script writer has an idea for a movie related to what he is actually living: his girlfriend just dumped him, his mother is driving him mad and he starts dating someone who is really dumb. A great comedy with outstanding performances.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

16 June 2011 (Argentina)  »

Also Known As:

Juntos Para Sempre  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Together Forever (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?