Directed by
Jason Stutter |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ronald Hugh Morrieson | ... | (novel) |
Jason Stutter | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jemaine Clement | ... | Spook | |
Heath Franklin | ... | Mervyn Toebeck | |
Hayden Frost | ... | Cedric Williamson | |
Tim Finn | ... | Martin Williamson | |
Rose McIver | ... | Maybelle | |
Edward Newborn | ... | Detective Huggins | |
David Van Horn | ... | Officer Dawson | |
Chad Mills | ... | Blair Bramwell | |
Brooke Williams | ... | Margot Bramwell | |
Peter Mochrie | ... | Vernon Bramwell | |
Carmel McGlone | ... | Rita Zombroni | |
Hadleigh Walker | ... | Ernie Fox | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
James Fletcher | ... | Winker Sanderson | |
Tina Grenville | ... | Granny Williamson (as Tina Grenville-Cagwin) | |
Dennis Hally | ... | Constable #1 | |
John Harding | ... | Preacher Fanthorp | |
Kendra O'Brien | ... | Extra |
Produced by
Vincent Burke | ... | co-producer |
Sue Rogers | ... | producer |
Jamie Selkirk | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Donaldson | ||
Plan 9 | ||
Steve Roche | ||
Janet Roddick |
Cinematography by
Simon Raby |
Editing by
Jonathan Woodford-Robinson |
Casting By
Rachel Bullock |
Production Design by
John Harding |
Art Direction by
Joshua Barraud |
Costume Design by
Lesley Burkes-Harding |
Makeup Department
Jaime Leigh McIntosh | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Angela Mooar | ... | makeup/hair department head |
Production Management
Michelle Turner | ... | production manager |
Michelle Turner | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marc Ashton | ... | first assistant director |
Kendall Finlayson | ... | third assistant director |
Jacqui Pryor | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Tanea Chapman | ... | graphic designer |
Mary Connolly | ... | art department co-ordinator |
Sean Golding | ... | graphic designer |
Rupert Grobben | ... | art department assistant |
Andrew Hastings | ... | carpenter |
Carey Johnson | ... | coordinator |
Alastair Maher | ... | head scenic |
Amber Richards | ... | lead set dresser |
Gillian West-Walker | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Buster Flaws | ... | mix assistant |
Greg Junovich | ... | adr recordist |
Martin Kwok | ... | dialogue editor |
Gilbert Lake | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robyn McFarlane | ... | foley recordist |
Matt Stutter | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Chris Ward | ... | adr mixer |
Justin Webster | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Iain Hutton | ... | special effects supervisor |
Phil McLaren | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Ashton | ... | film recording technician: Weta Digital (as Dan Ashton) |
Nick Booth | ... | film recording supervisor: Weta Digital |
Scott Burrows | ... | digital environment artist |
Marten Coombe | ... | visual effects producer |
Paul Glubb | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jason Howden | ... | compositor |
Greg Pawsey | ... | compositor |
Stephen Roucher | ... | film recording technician: Weta Digital |
Tynan Sampson | ... | cg artist |
Rachel Shennan | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Pete Williams | ... | film recording manager: Weta Digital |
Stunts
Rodney Cook | ... | Stunt Supervisor |
Augie Davis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Simon Cardwell | ... | still photographer |
Hendrikus De Vaan | ... | lighting technician |
Dion Hartley | ... | key grip |
Adrian Hebron | ... | gaffer |
Maurice Kapua | ... | best boy |
Sean Kelly | ... | first assistant camera |
Garth Michael | ... | second assistant camera |
Matt Tuffin | ... | epk camera operator |
Casting Department
Yvonne Bennett | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Paul Booth | ... | costume stand-by |
Tom Caddy | ... | key costume ager/dyer |
Hannah Goldblatt | ... | costume assistant |
Lachlan Mayclair | ... | machinist |
Katherine Milne | ... | costume supervisor |
Sheree Roud | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Adam Dransfield | ... | assistant editor: location |
Katie Hinsen | ... | digital intermediate editor |
David Hollingsworth | ... | head of digital intermediate: Park Road Post |
Alison Ingram | ... | post-production coordinator |
Matthew Wear | ... | hd mastering & deliverables |
Daniel Eady | ... | hd mastering & deliverables (uncredited) |
Jeannie Yeung | ... | data wrangler: Park Road Post Production (uncredited) |
Location Management
Claire Ashton | ... | location scout/manager |
Kevin Magill | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Tim Chaproniere | ... | music recordist |
Graham Kennedy | ... | scoring engineer |
Nigel Scott | ... | music recordist |
Additional Crew
Desray Armstrong | ... | production coordinator |
Andy Buckley | ... | medic |
Amy Gurr | ... | accounts assistant |
Hamish Hill | ... | rushes/dailies |
Dot Kyle | ... | producer asst |
Sue May | ... | unit publicist |
Ian Nobin | ... | post production accountant |
Hazel Tailby | ... | runner/intern |
Marc Tyron | ... | production accountant |
Mark Westerby | ... | adr |
Thanks
Ruth Atkinson | ... | thanks |