Edit
Late Bloomers (2011) Poster

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Julie Gavras

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Olivier Dazat
Julie Gavras
David H. Pickering ... (translation)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Adam
...
Mary
Doreen Mantle ...
Nora
...
Giulia
...
James
...
Maya
...
Benjamin
...
Leo
...
Peter
...
Charlotte
...
Richard
Iona Warne ...
Carolyn
Ryan Quartley ...
Henry
...
Francis
Sushil Chudasama ...
Sushil
...
Karen
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lin Blakley ...
A Grey Panther
Hannah Charlton ...
Girl in Art Gallery
Christopher Collins ...
Art gallery scene walk on
...
Mourner
...
Carlos
Claire Elise ...
Bar girl
Anthony Errington ...
Architect Intern
...
Elsie Kelly ...
A Grey Panther
...
Nurse
Austin Moulton ...
Marco
...
European Representative
Michael Pourrot ...
...
Leon
...
Paramedic
Chris Wilson ...
Ambulance Paramedic
Russell Honeywell ...
Charity Worker (uncredited)
Martin John King ...
Art Gallery guest (uncredited)
Paul Stockman ...
Elderly gentleman (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bertrand Faivre ... producer
Tristan Goligher ... co-producer
Victoria Goodall ... line producer
Christophe Louis ... co-producer
Sylvie Pialat ... producer

Music by 

Sodi Marciszewer

Cinematography by 

Nathalie Durand ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Pierre Haberer

Casting By 

Kahleen Crawford

Production Design by 

Eve Stewart

Art Direction by 

Amy Merry

Costume Design by 

Marianne Agertoft

Makeup Department 

Jo Adams ... makeup artist: dailies
Jacqueline Bhavnani ... makeup artist: dailies
Ailbhe Lemass ... makeup artist: dailies
Caroline Martini ... makeup artist: dailies
Sarah Monzani ... makeup designer
Lisa Pickering ... assistant hair designer / assistant makeup designer
Hannah Serjeant ... makeup trainee
Christine Whitney ... makeup artist: dailies

Production Management 

Farah Abushwesha ... production manager
Toufik Ayadi ... post-production supervisor
Christophe Barral ... production manager: Les Films de Worso
David Bell ... unit manager
Hélène Lambotte ... production manager: BE Films

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Guy Campbell ... third assistant director: dailies
Lucy Egerton ... second assistant director
Samson Haveland ... third assistant director (as Sam Haveland)
Gavan Murphy ... assistant director trainee
Stuart Renfrew ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Julia Castle ... props buyer
Alan Chesters ... construction manager
Gary Davies ... props
David Hindle ... supervising art director
Leon McCarthy ... property master
Walberth Santos ... painter
Joe Weston ... painter
Rebecca White ... art department assistant (as Rebecca Walker)
Tom Worsley ... standby props

Sound Department 

Marc Bastien ... sound editor
Naomi Dandridge ... adr mixer
François Dumont ... dialogue editor
Aymeric Dupas ... sound re-recording mixer
Simon Farmer ... sound recordist
Patrick Ghislain ... foley mixer
Leo Mills ... sound trainee
Shaun Mills ... sound maintenance
Nicolas Naegelen ... sound re-recording mixer
Lionel Strutt ... adr coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Julien Chandelle ... digital compositor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Barney Coates ... camera trainee
Lorcan Dunne ... electrician trainee
Beisan Elias ... central loader
Phoebe Fraser ... third assistant camera: dailies
Phill Hardy ... second assistant "a" camera
Paul Harris ... electrician
George Hobbs ... rigger
Simon Mein ... unit photographer
Simon Muir ... key grip
Terry Roberts ... electrician
Paul Sharp ... best boy
Basil Smith ... camera operator
Mark Thomas ... electrician
Gavin Walters ... electrician
Lee Walters ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Amy Clamp ... crowd casting
Julie Dunne ... crowd casting
Caroline Stewart ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sue Casey ... wardrobe supervisor
Amanda Cox ... wardrobe trainee
Laura Gillham ... wardrobe trainee
Yasemin Kascioglu ... wardrobe assistant
Poli Kyriacou ... assistant costume designer
Rebecca McManus ... wardrobe mistress
Imogen Perreau ... wardrobe trainee

Editorial Department 

Ben Renton ... assistant editor
Christine Szymkowiak ... colorist

Music Department 

Bruno Clark ... musician: mandolin & ukulele
Arnaud Fournier ... musican: keyboard
Bruno Gautheron ... musician: trumpets
Patrick Goraguer ... musician: drum / musician: piano
Pierre-Olivier Govin ... musician: saxophone
Chriss Jennings ... musician: double bass
Sylvain' Tub' Lacombe ... musican: trombone
Sodi Marciszewer ... music supervisor / music: sound mixer / original music by

Other crew 

Tony Arnoux ... press attache
Renan Artukmac ... production intern
Jo Beckett ... script supervisor
Rachel Donkor ... production accountant
Sara Durante ... assistant to Isabella Rossellini
Vincent Gadelle ... financial controller
Ben Gladstone ... location manager
Peter Gray ... assistant location manager
Pierre Philippe Hendrickx ... legal advisor: Belgium
Tom Hollings ... location assistant / location scout
Viviane Koupogbe ... production assistant: Les Films de Worso
Phoebe Vale Markham ... floor runner
Jill McCullough ... dialect coach
Martin Metz ... production executive
Emily Morgan ... assistant to William Hurt
Thomas Pook ... runner/driver
André-Paul Ricci ... press attache
Gary Richens ... crowd production assistant
Iwona Sellers ... production executive
Sanjay Sharma ... production coordinator
Bastien Sirodot ... associate producer
Tom Stourton ... location scout
Luke Thornton ... assistant production coordinator
Rick White ... medic

Thanks 

Jeremy Burdek ... special thanks
Nadia Khamlichi ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page