Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2010  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Stephen Hawking's Universe (TV Mini-Series 2010)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

In this comprehensive cosmology series Stephen Hawking looks at the entire universe, from the Big Bang to the end of time.

Stars: Benedict Cumberbatch, Stephen Hawking, Melissa Ricci
How the Universe Works (TV Series 2010)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9/10 X  

A users guide to the cosmos from the big bang to galaxies, stars, planets and moons. Where did it all come from and how does it all fit together. A primer for anyone who has ever looked up at the night sky and wondered.

Stars: Richard Lintern, Phil Plait, Mike Rowe
Drama | Mystery | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Damon Miller is a filmmaker grappling with the pressures of an impoverished profession and a dissolving relationship. One routine assignment will change his life as he is involved in the disturbing research into Near-Earth Objects.

Director: Grigorij Richters
Stars: Moritz von Zeddelmann, Dolly-Ann Osterloh, Steven Cree
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

A journey through space and time.

Director: Yavar Abbas
Stars: Alec Baldwin, Sean Pertwee
The Universe (TV Series 2007)
Documentary | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

This educational show explores many scientific questions and topics about the universe (Big Bang, the Sun, the planets, black holes, other galaxies, astrobiology etc.) through latest CGI, data and interviews with scientists.

Stars: Erik Thompson, Clifford V. Johnson, Alex Filippenko
Wonders of the Universe I (TV Mini-Series 2011)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

Professor Brian Cox visits some of the most dramatic parts of the globe to explain the fundamental principles that govern the laws of nature - light, gravity, energy, matter and time. With ... See full summary »

Stars: Brian Cox, Steven Mackintosh
Dirty Jobs (TV Series 2005)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Host Mike Rowe takes a look at different dirty jobs with a hands on approach. The show tackles everything from pigeon feces removal to household clean up after a sewer back up.

Stars: Mike Rowe, David M. Barsky, Doug Glover
Through the Wormhole (TV Series 2010)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

Hosted by Morgan Freeman, Through the Wormhole will explore the deepest mysteries of existence - the questions that have puzzled mankind for eternity. What are we made of? What was there ... See full summary »

Stars: Morgan Freeman, Sean Carroll, Michio Kaku
Born to Dance (2015)
Music | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Coming of age tale told through the eyes of 'Tu', an ambitious young man from Auckland who dreams of being a professional hip-hop dancer.

Director: Tammy Davis
Stars: Tia Maipi, Stan Walker, Kherington Payne
Restoration I (2016)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

During home renovations, a young couple release a fiery spirit seeking retribution. To save themselves and set the spirit free, they must uncover the dire truth. But nothing is as simple as it seems...

Director: Zack Ward
Stars: Emily Roya O'Brien, Adrian Gaeta, Zack Ward
Agent X (2015)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Hidden from the view of the public - and even from the President - there is a top secret agent who is trained and ready to serve, deployed only at the careful discretion of the Vice President.

Stars: Sharon Stone, Jeff Hephner, Jamey Sheridan
The Girl King (2015)
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

THE GIRL KING paints a portrait of the brilliant, extravagant Kristina of Sweden, queen from age six, who fights the conservative forces that are against her ideas to modernize Sweden and who have no tolerance for her awakening sexuality.

Director: Mika Kaurismäki
Stars: Malin Buska, Sarah Gadon, Michael Nyqvist
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2010)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

July 2010 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Death from the Skies  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Bad Universe relies on bad science libfredumb
What the heck is he saying? hercheng
Discuss Bad Universe (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page