Bad Universe (2010)

TV Mini-Series  -  Documentary
7.3
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.3/10 from 95 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 67 titles
created 01 May 2013
 
a list of 18 titles
created 9 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Bad Universe" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Bad Universe (2010– )

Bad Universe (2010– ) on IMDb 7.3/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bad Universe.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2010  
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

How the Universe Works (TV Series 2010)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9/10 X  

A users guide to the cosmos from the big bang to galaxies, stars, planets and moons. Where did it all come from and how does it all fit together. A primer for anyone who has ever looked up at the night sky and wondered.

Stars: Michio Kaku, Phil Plait, Michelle Thaller
Known Universe (TV Series 2009)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  
Stars: Steve Jacobs, Beau Weaver, Sigrid Close
Bent (TV Series 2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

On the surface, Alex and Pete could not be more different. The recently divorced Alex is a hard-working, high-strung lawyer who is raising her 10-year-old daughter, Charlie, as a single mom... See full summary »

Stars: Amanda Peet, David Walton, Margo Harshman
The Beast (TV Series 2009)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A veteran FBI agent is assigned a new partner, unaware that he was recruited as a double agent to investigate his activities.

Stars: Patrick Swayze, Travis Fimmel, Lindsay Pulsipher
Bag of Bones (TV Mini-Series 2011)
Drama | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Bestselling novelist Mike Noonan, unable to cope after his wife's sudden death, returns to the couple's lakeside retreat in Maine, where he becomes involved in a custody battle between a ... See full summary »

Stars: Pierce Brosnan, Melissa George, Annabeth Gish
Cosmos (TV Series 1980)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.3/10 X  

Astronomer Carl Sagan leads us on an engaging guided tour of the various elements and cosmological theories of the universe.

Stars: Carl Sagan, Jaromír Hanzlík, Jonathan Fahn
Life (TV Series 2009)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.1/10 X  

David Attenborough's legendary BBC crew explains and shows wildlife all over planet earth in 10 episodes. The first is an overview the challenges facing life, the others are dedicated to ... See full summary »

Stars: David Attenborough, Oprah Winfrey, Doug Allen
Caprica (2009–2010)
Action | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Two families, the Graystones and the Adamas, live together on a peaceful planet known as Caprica, where a startling breakthrough in artificial intelligence brings about unforeseen consequences. A spin-off of the Sci Fi Channel series "Battlestar Galactica" set 50 years prior to the events of that show.

Stars: Eric Stoltz, Esai Morales, Paula Malcomson
Planet Earth (TV Series 2006)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.5/10 X  

Emmy Award winning, 11-episodes, 5-years in the making, the most expensive nature documentary series ever commissioned by the BBC, and the first to be filmed in high definition.

Stars: David Attenborough, Sigourney Weaver, Huw Cordey
Betrayal (TV Series 2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Centers on Sara, a beautiful but unhappily married female photographer who begins a torrid affair with Jack, a lawyer for a powerful family.

Stars: Hannah Ware, Henry Thomas, Wendy Moniz
Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey (TV Series 2014)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.4/10 X  

A documentary series that explores how we discovered the laws of nature and found our coordinates in space and time.

Stars: Neil deGrasse Tyson, Carl Sagan, Stoney Emshwiller
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2010)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

July 2010 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Death from the Skies  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Bad Universe relies on bad science libfredumb
What the heck is he saying? hercheng
Discuss Bad Universe (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page