Directed by
Dmitriy Kiselev | ||
Aleksandr Voytinskiy |
Writing Credits
Dmitriy Aleynikov | ... | (written by) & |
Alexander Talal | ... | (written by) (as Aleksandr Talal) |
Aleksandr Voytinskiy | ... | (idea) & |
Mikhail Vrubel | ... | (idea) & |
Dmitriy Aleynikov | ... | (idea) |
Rostislav Krivitskiy | ... | (participation) & |
Vladimir Neklyudov | ... | (participation) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Timur Bekmambetov | ... | producer |
Syuzanna Muazen | ... | executive producer |
Paul Ratner | ... | associate producer (as Pavel Ratner) |
Iva Stromilova | ... | producer |
Aleksandr Voytinskiy | ... | creative producer |
Mikhail Vrubel | ... | creative producer |
Music by
Yuriy Poteenko |
Cinematography by
Sergey Trofimov |
Editing by
Dmitriy Aleynikov | ||
Aleksandr Andryushchenko | ||
Ilya Lebedev |
Production Design by
Mariya Turskaya |
Costume Design by
Varvara Avdyushko |
Production Management
Eugene Trubetskoy | ... | second unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Victor Bojinov | ... | first assistant director |
Hristo Dimitrov | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
Anton Balaban | ... | re-recording mixer |
Blake Collins | ... | adr mixer |
Andrey Dergachev | ... | foley mixer & supervising foley editor |
Pavel Doreuli | ... | additional sound effects |
Yuri Reinbah | ... | production sound mixer: second unit |
Aleksey Samodelko | ... | sound |
Ivan Titov | ... | supervising sound editor |
Aleksandr Volodin | ... | additional sound designer |
Konstantin Zalesskiy | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Gleb Lokshin | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Evgeny Barulin | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ulitka |
Roman Batasov | ... | digital compositor |
Davov Batyr | ... | compositor |
Igor Baydak | ... | digital compositor |
Egor Borisko | ... | digital effects artist |
Gregory Chalenko | ... | previs artist: Bazelevs / senior compositor: Bazelevs |
Arkadiy Demchenko | ... | previs artist: Bazelevs / rendering & lighting artist |
Pavel Donatov | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andrey Emelyanov | ... | visual effects producer |
Andrey Fioletov | ... | digital compositor: Ulitka |
Airat Gabbasov | ... | digital modeling and texturing artist |
Renat Gabdrakhmanov | ... | digital compositor: Ulitka |
Evgeniy Gittsigrat | ... | lighting/shading supervisor: Ulitka |
Aleksandr Gorokhov | ... | vfx supervisor: CGF |
Anton Gridchin | ... | technical director: Asymmetric VFX |
Kamilla Gutorova | ... | visual effects production manager |
Arseny Gutov | ... | digital compositor |
Julia Huene | ... | visual effects producer: Bazelevs VFX |
Andrey Kovalev | ... | digital compositor |
Vladimir Kozhekin | ... | digital compositor |
Igor Kozitsin | ... | visual effects artist |
Jaroslav Kreilis | ... | digital compositor: Vilks Postproduction/Bazelevs |
Oleksandr Kucherov | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Viktor Kuzmin | ... | visual effects artist |
Viktor Lakisov | ... | visual effects supervisor: Asymmetric VFX |
Vladimir Lamzin | ... | digital effects artist |
Maksim Levashov | ... | digital artist: Ulitka |
Ilya Lindberg | ... | digital compositor |
D. Lisenbart | ... | animation supervisor cgf |
Mikhail Litvinov | ... | matchmove artist |
Boris Lutsyuk | ... | digital effects artist |
Julia Makarchenko | ... | visual effects coordinator: Asymmetric VFX |
Nikolay Malyshev | ... | digital compositor: Ulitka |
Alexey Mazurenko | ... | lighting td: Asymmetric VFX (as Aleksey Mazurenko) |
Andrey Mesnyankin | ... | visual effects supervisor: Postproduction.ru |
Oleksii Moskalenko | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sergey Muravev | ... | visual effects |
Aleksei Nagibin | ... | visual effects artist |
Aleksey Osipenkov | ... | digital compositor |
Pavel Perepyolkin | ... | art director: Bazelevs |
Elena Pestrikova | ... | digital compositor |
Alexander Ponomarev | ... | digital artist |
Aleksandr Prigorniy | ... | digital compositor: Ulitka |
Yuriy Rudakov | ... | digital effects artist: Ulitka |
Aleksey Salenkov | ... | lighting td: Asymmetric VFX |
Dennis Sedov | ... | technical director |
Pavel Semerdzhyan | ... | visual effects producer |
Dmitry Semyonov | ... | visual effects artist |
Dmitriy Shirokov | ... | digital compositor / sequence compositing supervisor: freelance |
Dmitry Shumilin | ... | fx artist |
Ilya Shutov | ... | project supervisor |
Aleksandr Sknarin | ... | lighting/shading |
Vladimir Sofronov | ... | compositing supervisor |
Alexey Staroselets | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Daniel Thulin | ... | digital artist (as Daniyl Thulin) |
Vladimir Tkachenko | ... | previs animator: Bazelevs / visual effects artist: Bazelevs |
Dmitriy Tokoyakov | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Egor Tomskiy | ... | modeler: Bazelevs / previs artist: Bazelevs |
Vitaliy Treboganov | ... | digital compositor: Ulitka |
Andrey Turyanskiy | ... | visual effects artist |
Aleksey Usikov | ... | digital compositor |
Artyom Voinsky | ... | lighting/shading |
Denis Volkov | ... | cleanup artist / digital compositor |
Alexander Volos | ... | visual effects artist |
Ilya Vostrov | ... | digital artist: visual effects animator/modeler |
Anna Yakovleva | ... | digital compositor: Asymmetric VFX |
Maria Zaykovskaya | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Valery Zrazhevsky | ... | concept artist: Bazelevs (as Valery Zraghevsky) |
Stunts
Martin Ivanov | ... | stunt driver |
Viktor Ivanov | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sergey Nosulenko | ... | stunt performer |
Animation Department
Alexey Medvedev | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Arkadiy Dubinin | ... | digital editor / digital intermediate conform artist |
Matvey Shatz | ... | post production consultant |
Music Department
Gennady Papin | ... | music recording mixer |
Alexander Perfilyev | ... | additional music scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Krasimira Karachorova | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Anna Alekseeva | ... | legal advisor |
Sergei Gratchev | ... | legal advisor |
George 'Skip' Henfling | ... | production accountant |
Yuriy Korchuganov | ... | legal advisor |
Eugene Trubetskoy | ... | production manager 2nd unit |
Olga Zakondyrina | ... | legal advisor |