Director:

(as Álvaro García)

Writer:

(as Álvaro García)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Stars: Roger de Gràcia, Xavi Lozano, Jordi Turtós
Music | Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  
Stars: Jean-Marc Généreux, Tre Armstrong, Leah Miller
Birthday Girl (2001)
Comedy | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A thirtysomething bank clerk from St Albans has his small-town life exploded by the arrival of his Russian mail-order bride.

Director: Jez Butterworth
Stars: Nicole Kidman, Vincent Cassel, Ben Chaplin
Short | Action | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A businessman is accidentally mistaken for a murderer of an important person and becomes a fugitive.

Director: Patryk Vega
Stars: Ewan McGregor, Olga Boladz, Janusz Chabior
Gimme Danger (2016)
Documentary | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

An in-depth look at the legendary punk band, The Stooges.

Director: Jim Jarmusch
Stars: Ewan McGregor, Iggy Pop, Ron Asheton
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  
Directors: Alan Clontz, Brian Moore
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Roberto Jubete ...
Jon
Patricia Mediavilla ...
Luna
Pedro Morales ...
Padre Ángel
Pilar Revuelta ...
Chica alegre
Esther Díez ...
Chica alegre
Ángeles Sánchez ...
Chica alegre
Maika Mantilla ...
Chica alegre
Sandra Bolado ...
Chica alegre
María Castillo ...
Chica alegre
Patricia Lalaguna ...
Chica alegre
Ana Luisa Pérez de la Osa ...
Chica alegre
Eva García ...
Chica alegre
Beatriz Toyos ...
Chica alegre
Carlanny Ventura ...
Chica alegre
Sonia Landeras ...
Chica alegre
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

14 June 2008 (Spain)  »

Also Known As:

Faith Matters  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Spoofs Grease (1978) See more »

Soundtracks

COME WHAT MAY
Performed by Ewan McGregor (as Edward Mcgregor) & Nicole Kidman
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?