Watch Now

Free at IMDb via Withoutabox

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

8 (2010)
Short | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

In the depths of a snowy forest in an unknown wartime, two soldiers from opposing armies try to outwit each other in a perilous game of Tic-Tac-Toe, until they find themselves outplayed by destiny.

Director: Acim Vasic
Stars: Nicky Naudé, Guillaume Tavi
Lila (2014)
Animation | Short | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Lila is a dreamy girl who can't resign to accept reality as flat as she perceives it, hence she uses her imagination and her skills to modify it.

Director: Carlos Lascano
Stars: Alma García
Animation | Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A voodoo doll must find the courage to save his friends from being pinned to death.

Director: Joaquin Baldwin
Sight II (2012)
Short | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A short futuristic film featuring Augmented reality and Gamification. by Eran May-raz and Daniel Lazo. This is our graduation project from Bezaleal academy of arts.

Directors: Daniel Lazo, Eran May-Raz
Stars: Ori Golad, Deborah Aroshas
Arka (2007)
Animation | Short | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

An unknown virus has destroyed almost the entire human population. Oblivious to the true nature of the disease, the remaining survivors escape to the sea in great ships.

Director: Grzegorz Jonkajtys
Animation | Short | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A freedom fighter known as Azureus breaks into a interstellar city colony to shut down the city's evil computer controlled military drones.

Director: David Weinstein
Short | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

In a very familiar future, squads of privatized police officers from various corporations, walk the streets of New York and sell protection plans to citizens.

Director: K. Michel Parandi
Stars: Kim Allen, Chris Beetem, Kim Bonifay
Legacy IV (2008)
Animation | Short | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Story of an alien arriving on planet Earth, in search of a human specimen.

Director: Grzegorz Jonkajtys
Mantis (2003)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  
Director: Grzegorz Jonkajtys
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Jeffrey Brief
Dulcie Anne Rosales ...
Octavia (as Dulcie Foster-Rosales)
Can Tuncer ...
Passenger at the station
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

3 March 2010 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

36 Stairs  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss The 3rd Letter (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?