Edit
Fallen (2016) Poster

(II) (2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Scott Hicks

Writing Credits  

Michael Arlen Ross ... (screenplay) and
Kathryn Price ... (screenplay) &
Nichole Millard ... (screenplay)
 
Lauren Kate ... (based on the novel by)

Cast  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Doreen Price
...
Rachel
...
Molly Zane
...
Roland
...
Randy
...
Ethan Watkins
...
Trevor
Matt Devere ...
Sheriff
Chris Ashby ...
Todd Hammond
Richard Ryan ...
Coach
Paul Slack ...
Harry Price
Auguszta Tóth ...
Todd's Mother
Rick Lipton ...
Detective (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Brent Almond ... executive producer (rumored)
Luca Bercovici ... co-producer
Claudia Bluemhuber ... producer
Dana Brunetti ... executive producer (rumored)
Mark Ciardi ... producer
Neil Dunn ... executive producer
Jason Garrett ... executive producer
Gordon Gray ... producer
Kerry Heysen ... co-producer
Bill Johnson ... producer
Lauren Kate ... executive producer
Ryan Kavanaugh ... executive producer (rumored)
Ted Malawer ... executive producer
Todd Y. Murata ... co-producer
Gerd Schepers ... executive producer
Jim Seibel ... producer
Michael Stearns ... executive producer
Kevan Van Thompson ... executive producer
Gábor Váradi ... co-producer

Music by 

Mark Isham

Cinematography by 

Alar Kivilo

Film Editing by 

Scott Gray

Casting By 

Ronna Kress

Production Design by 

Barbara Ling

Art Direction by 

Zsuzsanna Borvendég
Paul D. Kelly

Set Decoration by 

Lee Gordon

Costume Design by 

Bojana Nikitovic

Makeup Department 

Márta Antal ... makeup artist
Csilla Blake-Horváth ... key makeup artist
Annamária Dunai ... hair stylist
Judit Halász ... key hair stylist
Judit Hornyák ... crowd makeup supervisor
Sallie Jaye ... make up and hair designer

Production Management 

Melany Bourgouin ... post-production supervisor
György Czutor ... production manager
Peter Measroch ... post-production supervisor
Roee Sharon ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gerry Gavigan ... first assistant director
Julia Hargitay ... assistant director: cast
András Krucsai ... second asisstant director: second unit
Emese Matuz ... first assistant director: splinter unit / third assistant director
Rita Nagy ... crowd assistant director
Beáta Neszmélyi ... assistant director
Paul Taylor ... key second assistant director
Tamás Vass ... second assistant director
Norbert Vilonya ... assistant director

Art Department 

Kamen Anev ... concept artist
Dániel Blik ... graphic designer
Balázs Bálint ... prop buyer daily
Ricardo Contreras ... storyboard artist
Borbála Debreczeni ... set designer
Gergely Fülöp ... art department assistant
Gergely Kajdi ... greensman
Edvin Killinger ... greensman
Bela Kiss ... art department coordinator
Magdi Kondorosi ... production buyer
Csaba Mitku ... standby set dresser
Attila Molnar ... greensman
Norbert Nagy ... standby propman
Tamás Novák ... standby propman
Gabor Papp ... swing gang
Gábor Szabó ... prop maker/carpenter
Mátyás Szakonyi ... standby greens
Dávid Szekeres ... swing gang
László Szirmai ... set designer
Barbara Szlávik ... prop maker/painter
János Szárnyas ... draughtsperson
Gabor Toth ... set dressing buyer

Sound Department 

Joshua Adeniji ... sound designer/sound effects editor
Pierre-Jules Audet ... supervising sound editor: sound designer
Mathieu Beaudin ... sound effects editor
Christopher Bonis ... sound editor
Tamás Csaba ... production sound mixer
Robert Dehn ... Sound Studio Manager / sound studio manager
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer
Jason Gaya ... additional re-recording mixer
Sebastien Gervais ... adr assistant / assistant sound editor
Simon Girard ... assistant sound editor
Gabrielle Labelle Joly ... assistant to re-recording mixer
Travis MacKay ... a.d.r. mixer
Travis MacKay ... a.d.r. mixer
Tuska Milan ... second boom operator
Gábor Máté ... boom operator
Tyler Parkinson ... pre-record engineer
James Parnell ... assistant sound editor
Patrick Rioux ... adr recordist
Stan Sakellaropoulos ... adr supervisor
Jean-François Sauvé ... sound designer
Samuel Lehoczki ... second boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Gergely Csóri ... special effects technician
Attila Erczkovi ... special effects technician
Gabor Kiszelly ... special effects supervisor
Gyula Krasnyánszky ... pyro supervisor
Norbert Orosz ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Mathieu Archambault ... compositing artist: Vision Globale
Romain Arnoux ... lighting lead: Vision Globale
Guillaume Arrieux ... compositing artist: Vision Globale
Francois Artacho ... visual effects editor: Vision Globale
Mathieu Aubin ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale
Marie-Pier Avoine ... surfacing artist: Vision Globale
Mostafa Badran ... visual effects cg supervisor: Vision Globale
Stephane 'Bal' Barbin ... fx artist: Vision Globale
Tania Beaulieu ... layout artist: Vision Globale
Veronique Belanger ... surfacing artist: Vision Globale
Martin Belleau ... lighting artist: Vision Globale
Francis Bernard ... layout artist: Vision Globale
Manoj Bhandar ... rigging: Vision Globale
Patrice Bilodeau ... compositing artist: Vision Globale
Jonathan Boisvert ... systems engineer: Vision Globale
Kent Boswell ... visual effects producer: prologue, Resolution Design
Carole Bouchard ... visual effects producer
Gabriel Bouffard ... animator: Vision Globale
Mathieu Boulanger ... td i/o: Vision Globale
Reine Bourgault ... roto/paint lead: Vision Globale
Nadège Bozzetti ... lighting artist: Vision Globale
Emmanuel Brassard ... compositing artist: Vision Globale
Frederic Breault ... layout lead: Vision Globale
Mylene Brisson ... roto/paint coordinator: Vision Globale (as Mylène Brisson) / visual effects assistant supervisor (as Mylène Brisson)
Chloé Brodeur ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale
Eve Brunet ... production manager: Vision Globale
Erik Carbonneau ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale
Patrick Cardin ... systems engineer: Vision Globale
Felipe Carpinetti ... animator: Vision Globale
Gordon Champ ... digital set designer-vfx
Sébastien Chartier ... fx lead: Vision Globale
Pascal Clement ... compositing artist: Vision Globale
Richard Clement-Tam ... fx artist: Vision Globale
Raonull Conover ... fx artist: Vision Globale
Geneviève Coulombe ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale
Romain Côte ... surfacing artist: Vision Globale
Michael Côté ... systems engineer: Vision Globale (as Michael Cote)
Etienne Daigle ... visual effects supervisor: Vision Globale
Mathieu Dalbec ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale
Eric Desaulniers ... layout artist: Vision Globale
Charles-David Deschenes ... visual effects coordinator
Marie-Annick Desrosiers ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale
Valérie Dessureault ... surfacing artist: Vision Globale
Francis Drolet ... visual effects editor: Vision Globale
Maxime Ducharme ... layout artist: Vision Globale
Valérie Dugas ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale
Nick Dunn ... digital compositor
Alexandre Duval-Boudreau ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale
Francine Fontaine ... visual effects coordinator
Frederic Fortin ... fx artist: Vision Globale
Martin Fourat ... visual effects editor: Vision Globale
Josiane Fradette ... visual effects producer: Vision Globale
David François ... compositing artist: Vision Globale
Michel Frenette ... compositing artist: Vision Globale
Benoit Gagnon ... lighting artist: Vision Globale
Sébastien Gagné ... compositing artist: Vision Globale
Michael Gaiser ... fx artist: Vision Globale
Francois Garcia ... vp creative services: Vision Globale
Dominic Gaudreau ... systems engineer lead: Vision Globale
Patricia Gaumond ... compositing artist: Vision Globale
Timothy Giessauf ... visual effects coordinator
Michael Gomeau ... systems engineer: Vision Globale
Antoine Goncalves ... matte painter: Vision Globale
Nancy Gonzalez ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale
Laura Gorrie ... animation lead: Vision Globale
Mathieu Goulet-Aubin ... lighting artist: Vision Globale
David Grondin ... animator: Vision Globale
Caroline Guagliardo ... visual effects coordinator: Vision Globale
Gunnar Hansen ... visual effects supervisor
Trevor Harder ... visual effects artist
Kevin Tod Haug ... VFX Unit Director
Francois Hogue ... production manager: Vision Globale
Mark Holman Harris ... compositor
Bastian Hopfgarten ... lidar operator
Simon Jacques ... compositing artist: Vision Globale
Julie Joannoteguy ... matte painter: Vision Globale
Bruno-Pierre Jobin ... compositing artist: Vision Globale
Jessica Kardos ... visual effects coordinator: Vision Globale
Lon Krung ... modeling artist: Vision Globale
Grigor Kuzmanov ... matte painter: Vision Globale
Alain Lachance ... roto/paint supervisor: Vision Globale
Melissa Laframboise-Maille ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale
Jeremy Lambolez ... animator: Vision Globale
Philippe Langlois ... matte painting lead: Vision Globale
Mathieu Lapierre ... matte painting td: Vision Globale
David Larochelle ... compositing artist: Vision Globale
Joel Le Bourhis ... animator: Vision Globale
Jonathan Legris ... post visualisation artist / visual effects artist
Jacques Levesque ... head of visual effects: Vision Globale
Megan Lewis ... lighting artist: Vision Globale
Annick Limoyo ... modeling artist: Vision Globale
Jason Lindsay ... animator: Vision Globale
Hugo Léveillé ... compositing lead: Vision Globale
Jérémie Maheu ... compositing artist: Vision Globale
Gabriel Martin ... fx artist: Vision Globale
Mélissa Massé ... roto/paint coordinator: Vision Globale
Dany McDonald ... systems engineer: Vision Globale
John Montegut ... software developer: Vision Globale
Philippe Morel ... animator: Vision Globale
Mark Morgenstern ... visual effects on-set coordinator
Cynthia Mourou ... production manager: Vision Globale
Nandini Nambiar ... lighting artist: Vision Globale
Stephane Nepton ... fx artist: Vision Globale
Annie Normandin ... visual effects executive producer: Vision Globale
Sean O'Connor ... compositing artist: Vision Globale
Marc-Olivier Parent ... compositor / roto/paint artist: Vision Globale
Robert Pellerin ... animator: Vision Globale
Mathieu Phaneuf ... modeling lead: Vision Globale
Maxime Philippon ... modeling artist: Vision Globale
David Poirier ... fx artist: Vision Globale
Sebastien Proulx ... digital compositor: On-Set
Marlene Raiche ... lighting artist: Vision Globale
Amélie Rey ... compositing artist: Vision Globale
Charles Richer ... compositing artist: Vision Globale
Jean-Pierre Riverin ... lighting artist: Vision Globale / matte painter: Vision Globale
Karlie Carpentier Rosin ... matte painter: Vision Globale
Cécile Roussel-Dupré ... surfacing artist: Vision Globale
Gabriel Roy ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale
Stéphanie Roy ... rigging: Vision Globale
Marco Savignac ... animator: Vision Globale
François Schneider ... visual effects cg supervisor: Vision Globale
Christian Simon ... compositing sequence lead: Vision Globale
Léane Taillon ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale
Jalal Tchelebi ... rigging: Vision Globale
Alexandre Tessier ... surfacing artist: Vision Globale
Sylvain Thibodeau ... i/o operator: Vision Globale
Georges Tornero ... compositing sequence lead: Vision Globale
Duy Tran ... modeling artist: Vision Globale
Valentin Trasnea ... compositing artist: Vision Globale
Alexandre Tremblay ... compositing artist: Vision Globale
Guy-Daniel Tremblay ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale
Nathalie Tremblay ... compositing artist: Vision Globale
François Trudel ... compositing artist: Vision Globale
Christopher Tuleya ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale
Frédéric Tétrault ... animation lead: Vision Globale
Anne-Marie Vaillancourt ... animator: Vision Globale
Alexis Vaillant ... animator: Vision Globale
Vanessa Vogel ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale
Nicolaus Waetjen ... visual effects artist
Gongjin Wang ... matte painter: Vision Globale
Lilas Wang ... layout artist: Vision Globale / roto/paint artist: Vision Globale
Friend Michael Wells ... visual effects consultant

Stunts 

Ádám Bertalan ... stunt performer
Bence Ferenczi ... stunt double: Daniel Grigori
Mark Henson ... stunt coordinator
Zoltan Hodi ... stunt rigger
Bogi Juhasz ... stunt double: Sianoa Smit-McPhee
Andrea Keresztes ... assistant to stunt coordinator
György Kivés ... stunt coordinator: Hungary
József Kovalik ... stunt performer
Gábor Pesta ... stunt rigger
Richard Ryan ... assistant stunt coordinator
László Ujvári ... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Csaba Bankhardt ... dolly grip
Zoltán Bók ... best boy: second unit
Sándor Csoma ... camera operator: behind the scenes
István Djuroska ... electrician
Dániel Farkas ... digital imaging technician
István Gottmann ... first assistant camera
Attila Hevesi ... electrician
Gábor Hevesi ... Gaffer: hungary
Zsolt Jámbor ... grip
Róbert Jász ... camera quad driver
Adam Kalacsi ... additional rigging electrician
Ádám Kliegl ... first assistant b camera
Emil Kovács ... assistant video operator
Reinhardt Krisztián ... assistant video operator
Zoltán Lakatos ... dimmer board operator
Dávid Lukács ... still photographer
Marton Miklauzic ... director of photography: second unit
István Ménkü ... best boy
Márk Oláh ... camera trainee
Máté Oláh ... video assist operator
András Pozsár ... grip
Akos Zsolt Radvanyi ... techno crane technician
Monty Rowan ... a camera operator
György Réder ... camera operator: "b" camera
Zoltán Schrammel ... technocrane technician
Imre Sisa ... key and dolly grip
Szabolcs Szalay ... technocrane technician
Rick Thomas ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Hannah d'Angerio ... casting associate (as Hannah D'Angerio)
Zsolt Ferenc Maier ... extras casting
Péter Mondok ... extras casting
Veronika Varjasi ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Eszter Antal ... costume supervisor
Luka Antonic ... costume department coordinator
Andi Bencsik ... key cutter
Júlia Kiss ... principal dresser / principal standby
Éva Kuzma ... key costumer
Zsofia Laczko ... seamstress
Dragana Mladenovic ... breakdown artist
Orsolya Sallai ... principal costume standby
Stefan Savkovic ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Daniel Czinkota ... dailies operator
Jason Dale ... first assistant editor
James Donovan ... post-production assistant
Timothy Giessauf ... post-production assistant
Christopher Hills-Wright ... visual effects editor
Adam Jurkovich ... dailies operator
Szabó Máté ... colorist assistant
Marty Pepper ... digital intermediate colorist
Anna Stalter ... colorist: dailies

Location Management 

Laszlo Rorariusz ... location manager

Music Department 

Greg Ballinger ... additional orchestration
John Bissell ... music supervisor
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator
Richard Ford ... music editor: temp score
Allison Geatches ... assistant to composer
Malia Hall ... music coordinator
Mason Kaye ... conductor
Jason La Rocca ... music scoring mixer
Danita Ng-Poss ... Music Preparation: music preparation (as Danita Ng)
Adrian Van Velsen ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Dániel Király ... assistant unit manager
István Király ... unit manager

Other crew 

Alan Abrams ... legal & business affairs
Eva Albecker ... cashier
Andrea Antal ... 2nd accountant assistant
Shelly Bancroft ... acquisition consultant
Chase Fein ... ADR Loop Group
Katalin Fekete ... clearance
Claire Gerrard ... marketing executive
Malissa Hallenbeck ... assistant accountant: post production
David Hicks ... screen graphics
Natalie Hottle ... business and legal affairs
Moira Houlihan ... unit publicist
Veronika Kara ... production accountant: Hungary
Rick Lipton ... dialect supervisor: post production
Alex Martin ... consultant
Szilvia Miczek ... Producer assistant
Debbie Moore ... finance controller
Suria O'Connor ... marketing assistant
David Peck ... consultant
Janos Prihoda ... immigration coordinator
Dora Rapi ... assistant production coordinator (as Rapi Dóra)
Joe Rayner ... accounts
Katalin Rogers ... production/travel coordinator
Marcus Searancke ... business affairs
Attila Veres ... set production assistant
Alena Walker ... film acquisition coordinator
Robert Williams ... finance legal counsel
Christine Wilson ... script supervisor
Dale Wyatt ... dialect coach
Anikó Zalavári ... 1st assistant accountant / assistant accountant

Thanks 

Gero Bauknecht ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page