Edit
"The Troop" Vampsters (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jonathan A. Rosenbaum

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Max Burnett ... (creator)
Greg Coolidge ... (creator)
Chris Morgan ... (creator)
Shawn Simmons ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Trevor
...
Lisa Gold
Michael Robinson ...
Principal
Bonn Smith ...
Rex
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Max Burnett ... executive producer
Greg Coolidge ... executive producer
Jay Kogen ... executive producer
Tommy Lynch ... executive producer
Chris Morgan ... executive producer
Larry Sugar ... producer

Cinematography by 

Michael Wale

Film Editing by 

Daria Ellerman

Casting By 

Maureen Webb
Leslie Zaslower ... original casting director

Production Design by 

Andrew Deskin

Makeup Department 

Julia Bors ... key makeup artist
Emma Clarke ... hair stylist
Danielle Fowler ... first assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Laura Petersen ... production supervisor
Michelle Samuels ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kate Weiss ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Joshua Gauthier ... scenic painter
Glen Schroeder ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Robert Crew ... foley recording mixer
Eric Freeman ... sound re-recording mixer
Craig Stauffer ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Don Besse ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Nadine Blackler ... digital compositor
Stanislav Enilenis ... visual effects technical director
Milton Muller ... digital compositor
Richard Patterson ... cg supervisor
Adam Stern ... visual effects supervisor
Brent Veal ... digital compositor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Chow ... camera operator
Bob Findlay ... b camera / steadicam operator
Daryl Hartwell ... dolly grip
Martin Kostian ... best boy grip
Garrett LaLonde ... grip
Benoît Lamarche ... key grip
Marc Nolet ... first company grip
Kathie Singh ... camera trainee (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Andy Asperin ... lead animator
Louie Hinayo ... animator
Tim Linklater ... animator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Taryn Thumath ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Todd Giroux ... editorial consultant
David Grave ... second assistant editor

Music Department 

C.J. Abraham ... composer: theme music
Michael Corcoran ... composer: theme music
Cary LoGrande ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Trevor Brokop ... assistant location manager
Andrew Buziak ... production accountant
Rachel Diane Graham ... on-set tutor (as Rachel Graham)
Bonnie Judd ... animal coordinator
Ryan Judd ... animal trainer
Willan Leung ... assistant location manager
Temple Rohl-Burdekin ... key production assistant
Scooby Vincent ... co-key production assistant
Pat Yang ... first assistant production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page