IMDb > Beautiful Creatures (2013)
Beautiful Creatures
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Beautiful Creatures (2013) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 72 | slideshow) Videos (see all 10)
Beautiful Creatures -- Watch a TV spot for Beautiful Creatures.
Beautiful Creatures -- Watch a clip from Beautiful Creatures
Beautiful Creatures -- Watch a featurette for Beautiful Creatures
Beautiful Creatures -- TV Spot: Secret
Beautiful Creatures -- Ethan longs to escape his small Southern town. He meets a mysterious new girl, Lena. Together, they uncover dark secrets about their respective families, their history and their town.

Overview

User Rating:
6.2/10   49,642 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Up 10% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Writers (WGA):
Richard LaGravenese (screenplay)
Kami Garcia (based on the novel "Beautiful Creatures" by) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Beautiful Creatures on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
14 February 2013 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
Dark secrets will come to light See more »
Plot:
Ethan longs to escape his small Southern town. He meets a mysterious new girl, Lena. Together, they uncover dark secrets about their respective families, their history and their town. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
7 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Great Movie! Never read the book See more (234 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order)

Alden Ehrenreich ... Ethan Wate

Alice Englert ... Lena Duchannes

Jeremy Irons ... Macon Ravenwood

Viola Davis ... Amma

Emmy Rossum ... Ridley Duchannes

Thomas Mann ... Link

Emma Thompson ... Mrs. Lincoln / Sarafine

Eileen Atkins ... Gramma

Margo Martindale ... Aunt Del

Zoey Deutch ... Emily Asher

Tiffany Boone ... Savannah Snow

Rachel Brosnahan ... Genevieve Duchannes

Kyle Gallner ... Larkin Ravenwood

Pruitt Taylor Vince ... Mr. Lee
Robin Skye ... Mrs. Hester

Randy Redd ... Reverend Stephens

Lance E. Nichols ... Mayor Snow

Leslie Castay ... Principal Herbert
Sam Gilroy ... Ethan Carter Wate

Cindy Hogan ... Mrs. Asher
Gwendolyn Mulamba ... Mrs. Snow
Cole Burden ... Union Captain
Billy Wheelan ... Union Soldier
Christopher Darby ... Train Teen
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Bryan Adrian ... Billy (uncredited)

Camille Balsamo ... Katherine Duchannes (uncredited)

Tim Bell ... Deputy Sheriff (uncredited)
Camille Blouin ... Spectator (uncredited)

Colby Boothman-Shepard ... Nerd #2 (uncredited)

Beau Brasseaux ... Caster Shades (uncredited)

Cameron M. Brown ... Little Ninja (uncredited)
Edward J. Clare ... Spectator (uncredited)

Lindsay Clift ... Althea Duchannes (uncredited)
Jacob Coco ... Union Soldier (uncredited)
Milton Crosby ... Earl (uncredited)

J.D. Evermore ... Mitchell Wate (uncredited)

Lucy Faust ... Juliette Duchannes (uncredited)

Andrea Frankle ... Lila Wate (uncredited)
Emily D. Haley ... Town Resident (uncredited)
John C. Klein ... Gatlin Dad (uncredited)
Cynthia LeBlanc ... Town Resident (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc ... Town Resident (uncredited)

Ryan Chase Lee ... Cloud Man (uncredited)
Wanda Leigh ... Matriarch Caster (uncredited)

Ada Michelle Loridans ... Cliché #1 (uncredited)
Jamie Mackey ... Student (uncredited)
Treston Miles ... Emory (uncredited)
Jeffery Nowell ... Town Resident (uncredited)

Philippe Radelet ... Suttler (uncredited)
Erin Rementer ... Spectator (uncredited)
Codie Rimmer ... Horrified Screaming Spectator (uncredited)
Annette Doucet Sharpe ... Town Resident (uncredited)

Russ Skains ... Castor (uncredited)

Kay Smith ... Leopard Lady (uncredited)

Jim Sojka ... Townsfolk (uncredited)

Jordan Sudduth ... Confederate Soldier (uncredited)
Nathan Alan Thomas ... Union Soldier (uncredited)

Tre Tureaud ... Spectator (uncredited)

Jackie Tuttle ... Isobel Duchannes (uncredited)
Joseph Uzzell ... Spectator (uncredited)

Justine Wachsberger ... Justine Duchannes (uncredited)

Julia Faye West ... Duchanness (uncredited)

Rachel G. Whittle ... Caster (uncredited)

Teri Wyble ... Charlotte Duchannes (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Richard LaGravenese 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Richard LaGravenese (screenplay)

Kami Garcia (based on the novel "Beautiful Creatures" by) and
Margaret Stohl (based on the novel "Beautiful Creatures" by)

Produced by
Brad Arensman .... associate producer
Yolanda T. Cochran .... executive producer
Broderick Johnson .... producer
Andrew A. Kosove .... producer
Molly Smith .... producer (as Molly Mickler Smith)
Erwin Stoff .... producer
David Valdes .... producer
Steven P. Wegner .... co-producer
 
Original Music by
Thenewno2 
 
Cinematography by
Philippe Rousselot (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
David Moritz 
 
Casting by
Margery Simkin 
 
Production Design by
Richard Sherman 
 
Art Direction by
Lorin Flemming 
Troy Sizemore (supervising art director)
 
Set Decoration by
Matthew Flood Ferguson 
 
Costume Design by
Jeffrey Kurland 
 
Makeup Department
Terry Baliel .... hair department head
Carla Brenholtz .... key makeup artist (as Carla Chao Brenholtz)
Fionagh Cush .... makeup department head
Allison Gordin .... makeup artist
Vicki Vacca .... makeup artist
Tony Ward .... key hair stylist
Andrea Young .... hair stylist
Lee Grimes .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jennifer Hodges .... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Jennifer Jane .... hair stylist (uncredited)
Darryl Lucas .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Annabelle MacNeal .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Yolanda Mercadel .... hair stylist (uncredited)
Kat Percy .... hair stylist (uncredited)
Kim Perrodin .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Greg Solomon .... makeup artist (uncredited)
LuAndra Whitehurst .... makeup artist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Shirley Davis .... physical production lead
Allen Kupetsky .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karen Davis .... second assistant director
Nathan Parker .... second second assistant director (as Nathan Alan Parker)
Donald Sparks .... first assistant director (as Donald L. Sparks)
Gregory Santoro .... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Troy G. Acosta .... set dresser
Michael A. Ainsworth .... gang boss (as Michael Ainsworth)
Dave Akes .... gang boss (as David W. Akes)
A. Russell Amdal .... construction foreman
Thomas 'Russ' Anderson .... construction foreman
Horacio Aragon .... propmaker
Jason Bache .... laborer
Johnny Barksdale .... gang boss
Brent Barnidge .... lead sculptor
Alvis Barrington .... gang boss (as Alvis R. Narrington)
Abraham Beechy .... gang boss (as Abraham F. Beecky)
Brad Benischek .... paint gang boss
Doug Bernard .... gang boss
Rick Bernos .... paint foreman
Dana Beuhler .... sculptor gang boss
Anna L. Blanchard .... construction production assistant
Christian Boone .... greensman
Troy A. Boudreaux Sr. .... laborer
Marc Bouffard .... toolman
Renee Bourdeaux .... set painter
Alfonso Bradley .... greensman
Jeptha Britt .... propmaker
David Keith Broome .... lead greensman (as David Broome)
Shane Buckallew .... lead plasterer
David E. Burchfield Jr. .... propmaker
Lloyd Burke .... construction foreman
Nicholas Burke .... welder
Dedric Cain .... greensman
Ralph Chabaud .... signwriter
Jason Chaffin .... sculptor
Kenneth Chauvin .... set dresser
Brett Chigoy .... set painter
Gregory Chrisholm .... welder (as Grebory Chrisholm)
John B. Clarey III .... general foreman (as John B. Clarney)
Todd Clevenger .... paint foreman
Melisa Coby .... set painter
Randall S. Coe .... construction coordinator
John Coleman .... laborer
Ken Conner .... paint gang boss
Daniel Cooke .... greensman (as Daniel T. Cooke)
Marisa Creed .... property assistant
Shane Decote .... gang boss (as Shane Ducote)
Brandon Deese .... plasterer
Byron Denson .... labor foreman
Darrell DeSoto .... propmaker
Titus DeSoto .... gang boss
Steven Dubea .... plasterer
Maxie Ducote Jr. .... propmaker
James Dupuy .... general foreman
Jason Ebarb .... welder gang boss
Kevin Ellerbee .... gang boss
Nicholas Ellerbee .... gang boss
Llewellyn L. Evers .... propmaker
Tim Fyten .... gang boss
David P. Gagneaux .... gang boss
Sonia L. Garcia .... paint gang boss (as L. Sonia Garcia)
Sheila Garland .... paint gang boss
Matthew Gatlin .... model maker
Jimmy Sue Goodman .... set painter
J.J. Goodrich .... propmaker (as JJ Goodrich)
Eric Gray .... propmaker
Jeremy Eli Grove .... propmaker
Julie Gueydan .... construction buyer
Richard Guillot .... gang boss
Robert Guillot .... gang boss
Matthew S. Hand .... propmaker
Jeremiah Hansen .... art department coordinator
Kevin Harber .... propmaker (as Kevin 'Frosty' Harber)
Michelle C. Harmon .... set designer
Glen C. Heard Jr. .... gang boss
Erika Marie Heaton .... greensman (as Erika Heaton)
John Herbert .... paint supervisor
Cole Hickey .... laborer (as Cole E. Hickey)
William Hickey .... gang boss (as William S. Hickey)
Daniel Holloway .... set painter (as Daniel Verlane Holloway)
Sam Horton .... set dresser
Cody Hunt .... plasterer
Garrett Jacobs .... set designer
Jeffrey L. Jimes .... plasterer gang boss (as Jeffrey Kimes)
Jerod Johnson .... laborer
Michael A. Johnson .... leadman
David Keifer .... gang boss
Jeremy Keifer .... construction foreman
Norman Kendrick .... gang boss
Jerad Lee Keyser .... laborer (as Jerad Keyser)
Thomas Knight .... set dresser (as Thomas 'TK' Knight)
Byron Lain .... laborer
Gerald J. Lajaunie .... construction foreman
Sidney J. Lambert .... set dresser (as Sid Lambert)
Terry Landry .... laborer
Alexander Lasseigne III .... set dresser (as Alexander 'Andy' Lasseigne III)
Leo Lauricella .... construction foreman (as Leo F. Lauricella)
Brian LeBlanc .... plasterer
Kristin Lekki .... assistant art director (as Kristin K. Lekki)
Daniel J. Lemoine Jr. .... propmaker
Scott Lessere .... propmaker
Austin T. LeValley .... on-set greensman
Ernest J. Levron III .... greensman (as Ernest Levron III)
John Lindsay .... greensman
Charles Litchfield .... gang boss
Daniel Lord .... gang boss
Andy Lovell .... property assistant
George Lowry .... propmaker
Charlie Mann .... propmaker
Marisa A. Marcione .... gang boss (as Marisa A. Marcione-Herbert)
Steve Martemucci .... construction foreman (as Stephen J. Martemucci)
Anthony J. Martin .... gang boss
Pat Martine .... paint gang boss
Caleb Massin .... set painter
Kevin McCarthy .... greensman (as Kevin J. McCarthy)
Wright McFarland .... set designer
Chris McMullen .... gang boss
Wesley McMurrian .... set dresser
Luke Melancon .... laborer
Hubert T. Mitchell .... gang boss (as Hubert Mitchell)
Edgar A. Mollere .... gang boss
Daniel Mortenson III .... laborer
John Moss .... propmaker
Aaron Naquin .... propmaker
Stephen P. Noell .... assistant property master (as Steve P. Noell)
William Nott .... gang boss
Rachel Nowik .... buyer
Marybeth O'Connor .... on-set dresser (as Mary Beth O'Connor)
Shannon O'Donnell .... art department production assistant
Michael O'Neil .... gang boss
Frank O'Neill .... propmaker
Justin O'Rear .... gang boss
Meagan Orendorff .... laborer
Jason Perlander .... leadman
Marvin Perry .... gang boss
Joseph Peters II .... welder
Ryan J. Prattini .... laborer
Daniel Ray .... propmaker
Kris Ray .... gang boss
Joseph W. Raymond .... plasterer
Joey Riggs .... set painter
Adam Robbins .... gang boss
Michael Robillard .... gang boss
Demian Robinson .... gang boss
Blake Roussel .... laborer
William Ryals Jr. .... propmaker
George Sanchez .... plasterer gangboss (as George J. Sanchez Jr.)
Carlos Savant .... plasterer gang boss (as Carlos F. E. Savant)
John R. Schaefer III .... gang boss
Orrin Schmitt .... laborer
Walter Schneider .... set designer
John Schofield .... laborer gang boss
Michael Seelig .... signwriter (as Mike Seelig)
Susan Smits .... set decoration production assistant
Ember Soberman .... set painter
Floyd B. Sterling .... greensman (as Floyd Sterling Jr.)
Joseph Sxhaefer .... gang boss
Mark Thoele .... gang boss
Leon Vanos .... laborer
Brian Weslek .... propmaker
Dave Whatley .... sculptor (as David Whatley)
Chritian Wilhelm .... laborer
Juan Williams .... laborer
Robert Wilson Jr. .... set painter
Gabriel R. Wimmer .... sculptor
Brook Yeaton .... property master (as Brook H. Yeaton)
Darry Young .... buyer
Rick Young .... gang boss (as Richard Young)
Catherine Andres .... props (uncredited)
Mark Bankins .... set dresser (uncredited)
Saul Cruthirds .... sculptor (uncredited)
Shannon De Vergnette .... art department assistant (uncredited)
Abigail Drury .... stand-by painter (uncredited)
Hazen S. Finnerty Jr. .... construction medic (uncredited)
Ida Floreak .... painter (uncredited)
Gregory T. Geniusz .... set dresser (uncredited)
William Nutt .... greens gangboss (uncredited)
Danielle Poret .... prop assistant (uncredited)
Garin Sparks .... constructor (uncredited)
Imery Watson .... illustrator (uncredited)
Joel Watts Jr. .... painter (uncredited)
Matt Zaff .... set dresser (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Phil Barrie .... sound effects editor
Gregory Black .... sound utility (as Gregory M. Black)
Scott Curtis .... foley mixer
Judah Getz .... adr mixer
David Michael Green .... post-production infrastructure
Jeffrey Haupt .... sound mixer
Ruby C. Haupt .... boom operator
Jonathan Klein .... supervising foley editor
Dawn Lunsford .... foley artist
John Marquis .... sound designer
John Marquis .... supervising sound editor
Scott Millan .... sound re-recording mixer
Nancy Nugent .... supervising adr editor (as Nancy Nugent Title)
Nancy Nugent .... supervising dialogue editor (as Nancy Nugent Title)
Ralph Osborn .... dialogue editor
Tobias Poppe .... sound effects editor (as Tobias Pope)
Greg P. Russell .... sound re-recording mixer
Alicia Stevenson .... foley artist
Greg ten Bosch .... sound effects editor
Ethan Van der Ryn .... supervising sound editor
Jason Vowell .... video playback
Drew Webster .... sound re-recording mix technician
Scott Cannizzaro .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Christopher Flick .... additional foley mixer (uncredited)
Ryan Young .... adr recordist (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Robert Benavidez .... on-set special effects technician (as Robert E. Benavidez)
Gregory Chisholm .... special effects technician
Donnie Dean .... special effects show foreman
Jonathan Dunn .... special effects technician (as J M Dunn)
Justin B. Johnson .... special effects utility (as Justin Johnson)
Matt Kutcher .... special effects supervisor
Paul Lopez .... special effects technician
Mark Lowry .... special effects production assistant
Caius Man .... special effects shop foreman
Andrew Miller .... special effects shop foreman (as Andy Miller)
James Parsons .... special effects technician
Jennifer Picard .... special effects office manager (as Jen Picard)
Wayne Rowe .... on-set special effects technician
Louis Zlotowicz .... special effects production assistant
Joseph Livolsi .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Ian C. McArthur .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Carlos Savant .... mold maker (uncredited)
Jake Whitney .... special effects technician (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Brian Adams .... compositor: Method Studios
Jeff Allen .... compositor: Method Studios
Jordan Alphonso .... 2d artist: Pixel Magic
Scott Anderson .... visual effects editor (as Scott W. Anderson)
Yakov Baytler .... rigging: Method Studios
Marc H. Berrouet .... rigging: : Method Studios (as Marc Berrouet)
Douglas Bloom .... cg supervisor: Method Studios (as Doug Bloom)
Eglantine Boinet .... digital matte painting: Method Studios
Chuck Boston .... visual effects designer
Andy Boyd .... cg supervisor: Method Studios
Scott Brust .... modeling supervisor: Method Studios
Lersak Bunupuradah .... modeling: Method Studios (as Lersak 'Lim' Bunu)
Brian Burke .... cg supervisor: Method Studios
Thomas J. Cabela .... visual effects assistant editor (as Tom Cabela)
Grady Campbell .... compositor: Method Studios
Steve Casa .... lead scan technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Calin Casian .... visual effects: Method Studios
Arrev Chantikian .... visual effects: Method Studios
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul .... tracking: Method Studios
Jesse James Chisholm .... 2d artist: Pixel Magic (as Jesse James)
Patrick Clancey .... digital opticals: EFilm (as Pat Clancey)
Juan Colon .... tracking: Method Studios (as Juan Carlos Colon)
Nick Crew .... compositing artist: Scanline
Jimmy Cruz .... paint and rotoscope artist: Scanline
Rif Dagher .... 3d artist: Pixel Magic
Tom Daws .... compositor: Method Studios
Alejandro De La Garza .... visual effects: Method Studios
Brian Delmonico .... compositor: Method Studios
Corinne DeOrsay .... lighting: Method Studios
Victor DiMichina .... visual effects technical supervisor: Pixel Magic
Olivier Dumont .... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Gus Duron .... digital opticals editor: EFilm
Joe Farrell .... visual effects supervisor: Scanline
Patricio Fernandez .... paint/roto: Method Studios
Patrick Finley .... lighting: Method Studios
Andy Foster .... visual effects producer: Method Studios
Mathias Frodin .... compositor: Method Studios
Josh Frontino .... texture: Method Studios
Ketki Gokhale .... rigging: Method Studios
Gabby Gourrier .... visual effects executive producer: Method Studios
Joe Harkins .... visual effects supervisor
Jordan Harris .... animation: Method Studios
Bob Homami .... compositor: Method Studios
Melissa Huerta .... paint and rotoscope artist: Scanline
Wendy Hulbert .... i/o coordinator: Scanline
Travis Wade Ivy .... compositing artist: Scanline (as Wade Ivy)
Apirak Kamjan .... tracking: Method Studios
Jacob Kebodeaux .... 2d artist: Pixel Magic
Christopher Keith .... visual effects coordinator: Pixel Magic (as Chris Keith)
Dave Kim .... visual effects coordinator: Scanline
Jeff Kim .... paint and rotoscope supervisor: Scanline
Sung Churl Kim .... modeling: Method Studios (as Sung-Churl Kim)
Sergey Kosarev .... visual effects: Method Studios (as Sergey Kosareff)
Justin Lacalamita .... visual effects data wrangler (as Justin LaCalamita)
Scott Lissard .... 3d artist: Pixel Magic
Kenneth Lui .... paint/roto: Method Studios
Jonathan Mack .... visual effects: Method Studios
Julia MacMullen .... visual effects editorial: Method Studios
Pravin Mahtani .... 2d artist: Pixel Magic
Benjamin Mattern .... animation: Method Studios
Ray McIntyre Jr. .... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.)
Jim McPherson .... digital modeler: Gentle Giant Studios
Rachel McPherson .... visual effects editorial: Method Studios
Michael Meagher .... visual effects producer (as Tony Meagher)
Joel Román Mendías .... visual effects executive producer: Scanline (as Joel Mendias)
Scott E. Metzger .... visual effects photography (as Scott Metzger)
Scott E. Metzger .... visual effects scanning (as Scott Metzger)
Brad Moylan .... 2d artist: Pixel Magic
Pouyan Navid .... visual effects: Method Studios
Patrick Neighly .... visual effects coordinator
Eugene Paluso .... tracking: Method Studios
Prashant Patil .... digital modeler: Gentle Giant Studios
Chris Perkowitz .... animation: Method Studios
Christine Peterson .... compositor: Method Studios
Olivier Pron .... digital matte painting: Method Studios
Melissa Quintas .... 2d artist: Pixel Magic (as Melissa Ruella)
Winston Quitasol .... compositing artist: Scanline
David Rey .... compositor: Method Studios
Luis Amaury Rodriguez .... tracking: Method Studios (as Luis Rodriguez)
Frida Sahono .... texture: Method Studios (as Frida Sahono-Jozwik)
Chris Sanchez .... digital matte painting: Method Studios
Lili Sassone .... visual effects production assistant
Ray Scalice .... visual effects executive producer: Pixel Magic
Aaron Schultz .... animation: Method Studios
Nate Shaw .... lighting: Method Studios
Shelby Stong .... tracking: Method Studios
Donald Strubler Jr. .... compositor: Method Studios
Greg Stuhl .... modeling: Method Studios
Tammy Sutton .... visual effects compositing supervisor: Pixel Magic
Stephanie Sweeney .... roto/paint supervisor: Method Studios
Ning Tang .... digital modeler: Gentle Giant Studios
Larry Taylor .... scan technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Richard Thompson .... visual effects: Method Studios
Alexander Tirasongkran .... tracking: Method Studios (as Alex Trasongkran)
Patrick Trahan .... 2d artist: Pixel Magic
Charles Trippe .... visual effects: Method Studios
Lauren van Houten .... tracking/layout lead: Method Studios
Juan Carlos Vargas .... 3d artist: Pixel Magic (as Juan Vargas)
Emily Wallin .... visual effects editor
Mary E. Walter .... visual effects assistant editor
Jason Wardle .... lighting: Method Studios
Martin Toby Watson .... matchmove artist: Scanline (as Toby Warson)
Alex Whang .... modeling: Method Studios
Carly Wilson .... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
J. Thomas Wilson .... 2d artist: Pixel Magic
Matt Wilson .... compositor: Method Studios
Midori Witsken .... paint/roto: Method Studios
Niki Yoblonski .... paint and rotoscope artist: Scanline
Ryan Yoshimoto .... senior visual effects designer
Jack Zaloga .... visual effects: Method Studios
Fabio Zapata .... tracking/layout supervisor: Method Studios
Tomas Zaveckas .... visual effects: Method Studios
Matthew Zelli II .... digital modeler: Gentle Giant Studios
Michael Aceves .... concept artist: matte painter (uncredited)
Rose Adler .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Richard Aponte .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Christoph Bachmann .... compositing trainee: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Al Bailey .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Justin Ball .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fabian Barreto .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Brandon Bartlett .... division cg supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Clemens Bast .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jonathan Bird .... render wrangler (uncredited)
Anton Bitzer .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jason Bond .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jason Bowers .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
John Bowers .... division compositing supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Mike Bozulich .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Daniel Briney .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jan Burda .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Heiko Burkardsmaier .... head of business and legal affairs: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Aaron Burnitt .... systems administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
David Burton .... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Ronnie Bushaw .... texture artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Ben Campanaro .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Kyle Cascadden .... it trainee: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Marco Castellani .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Zhongwei Chen .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Karen Cheng .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Thomas Cheng .... fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Wally Chin .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Darrell Claunch .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Chad E. Collier .... data operations manager: Method Studios (uncredited)
Trea Cotton .... paint artist (uncredited)
Jason Crosby .... fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Dennis Davis .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Gilbert Dawson-Kesson .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Andres Delia .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Brett Dellandre .... systems administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Brian Dickett .... senior compositor (uncredited)
Matt DiNardo .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
John Dinh .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Ian Dodman .... cg supervisor (uncredited)
James Doherty .... modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Tobias Dommer .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Mark Duckworth .... rotoscope artist: Method (uncredited)
Frank Dzidowski .... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Philipp Edelhäuser .... cg trainee: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Sam Edwards .... flame artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
John Egli .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Mike Ek .... flame artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Esther Engel .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Thilo Ewers .... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Devin Fairbairn .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
B.J. Farmer .... visual effects producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Phylicia Feldman .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Boryslav Fird .... modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Felix Fissel .... it manager: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Laura Fitzpatrick .... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Adam Folse .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Lianne Forbes .... division matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Natasha Anne Francis .... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Layne Friedman .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Joshua Galbincea .... compositor (uncredited)
Javier Gallego .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Daniel Gehring .... compositing intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Kevin George .... cg lighting artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Rainer Gombos .... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Delcio Gomes .... modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Pam Gonzales .... paint artist: Method Studios (uncredited)
Sarah Grieshammer .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jörn Großhans .... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Phaneendra Gullapalli .... pipeline developer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Nina Göldner .... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Hien Hung Ha .... systems administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Thierry Hamel .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Mara Hamilton .... division visual effects production manager: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Pam Hammarlund .... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Rachel Faith Hanson .... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Wenyi He .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Gunnar Heiss .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Andrea Hernandez .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Sophie Hills .... compositor (uncredited)
Sophie Hills .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Falk Hofmann .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Brian Holmes .... systems administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Elizabeth Holmes .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Paul Hormis .... fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Craig Houston .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Gábor Hoványi .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Duff Chung-Pu Hsiao .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Xiaoyong Hu .... matte painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Alexander Hupperich .... lighting artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Rick Iacobo .... rigging artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Marco Iozzi .... concept artist: COPA Network (uncredited)
Florian Jackl .... systems administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Joni Jacobson .... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Henry Jefferson .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Chao Jiang .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Marc Joos .... fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Soyeon Jung .... roto/paint artist (uncredited)
Samuel Jørgensen .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Eric Kasanowski .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Ciarán Keenan .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
James Kells .... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
James Kells .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Kolby Kember .... cg lighting artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Katharina Keßler .... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jinsung Kim .... fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jun Young Kim .... fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Paul King .... division visual effects production manager: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Thorsten Knatz .... visual effects editor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Christopher Knight .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Dan Knight .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Christopher Kollar .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Erkan Kosar .... cg trainee: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Konstantin Kovalenko .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Denis Kravtsov .... pipeline developer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Hannes Krieger .... fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Alexey Kuchinsky .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jan-Marcel Kuehn .... animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Ergin Kuke .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Vishishth Kumar .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Thilo Kuther .... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Alican Kuzu .... compositing trainee: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Brittany Landry .... visual effects office manager: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Thomas Lautenbach .... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Emanuele Lecchi .... lighting technical director: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Melissa Lee .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
SeungJoo Lee .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
C.J. LePage .... i/o: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Qian Li .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Liwen Liu .... matte painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Ryan Luibrand .... visual effects editor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Desiree Lunsford .... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Philip Lücke .... division compositing supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Chenchen Ma .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Melaina Mace .... matte painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Christoph Malessa .... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jose Marin .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Adam Matis .... roto/paint artist (uncredited)
Allan McKay .... fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Sven Mecklenbroich .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Boris Mehrhof .... cg intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Sebastian Meszmann .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Steffen Metzner .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Christopher James Miller .... shading/lighting artist (uncredited)
Toshiko Miura .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jason Mohan .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Aleksi Moriarty .... pipeline td: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Patrick Paul Mullane .... matte painter: Pixel Magic (uncredited)
Bradley Mullennix .... animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Enrique Munoz .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Dominik Müller .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Yfat Neev .... visual effects executive producer: COPA Network (uncredited)
Adrian Neub .... division it manager: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Benjamin Nowak .... matte painting trainee: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Beau Andre Nunez .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Philip Nussbaumer .... division lead compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Viktorija Ogureckaja .... visual effects line producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Andreas Opferkuch .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Borja A. Ortiz .... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Vanessa Paeplow .... visual effects production intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Eugene Paluso .... matchmove/layout (uncredited)
Justin Pascal .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Chris Payne .... flame artist (uncredited)
Bethany Pederson Onstad .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Betsy Peters .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Tobias Pfeiffer .... visual effects editor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Hieu Phan .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Alexander Pouchkarev .... modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Zhennan Quan .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Mahmoud Rahnama .... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Igor Ramade .... fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Kim Rampaul .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Lance Ranzer .... roto/paint supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Eli Rarey .... global pipeline coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Sebastian Ravagnani .... visual effects (uncredited)
Ralph Reinle .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Caroline Riess .... recruiter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Miso Ristov .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Andre Rivera .... rotoscope/paint artist (uncredited)
Duncan Rochfort .... visual effects editor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Bob Roesler .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Michael Rogers .... texture artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cara Samuels .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Olivier Sarda .... senior compositor (uncredited)
Douglas Sayre .... animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Silam Schmidt .... global talent manager: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Erik Schneider .... compositing intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Crystle Schrecengost .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Alexandre Scott .... lighting artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Deborah R. Scott .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Anselm Seherr-Thoss .... fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Rommel Shamoun .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Somboun Souannhaphanh .... animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Doug Spilatro .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Juri Stanossek .... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Michael Stark .... fx artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Adrian Steel .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Sabrina Steinert .... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Kelly Swenson .... storyboard artist: Factory VFX (uncredited)
Guo-Feng Tang .... matte painting supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fausto Tejeda .... modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Michael Thalmann .... head of it: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Marion Uhl .... human resources: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Laszlo L. Ujvari .... visual effects artist: COPA Network (uncredited)
Jason Ullrich .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Michael S. Underwood .... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matt Unsworth .... visual effects editor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Ryan Urban .... compositor: Method Studios (uncredited)
Jonny Valdivia .... visual effects production assistant: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Victor van Wetten .... editorial intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Rickey Verma .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Hung Vodinh .... animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Christian Vogt .... executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Sören Volz .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Yoshi Vu .... modeler/texture painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Bill Wang .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cuiling Wang .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Hui Sophie Wang .... pipeline intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Yanlin Wang .... matte painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Paul Wei .... previz animator (uncredited)
Henry Weickert .... pipeline developer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Johannes Weiss .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Martin Wellstein .... animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Marco Wilz .... matte painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Patrick Wolf .... head of pipeline: Pixomondo (uncredited)
David Wu .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Tou Yeng Xiong .... animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Zhao Yang .... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Siyun Yi .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Ben Ying .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Sarah Yunrong Yu .... matte painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Aiping Zhang .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Le Zhang .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Peng Zhang .... matte painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Wei Zhang .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Zhuotao Zhang .... matte painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Zihao Zhang .... animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Bin Zheng .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Huajing Zhuo .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Pedram Ziaei .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Christoph Zollinger .... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Xinguo Zou .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Kevin Abercrombie .... stunts
Bob Arnold .... stunts (as Robert Arnold)
Stanton Barrett .... stunts
Hunter Baxley .... stunts
Tim Bell .... stunts
Richard L. Blackwell .... stunts (as Richard Blackwell)
Sean Paul Braud .... stunts
Jeff Brockton .... stunts
Chelsea Bruland .... stunts
Jwaundace Candece .... stunts
Kevin Cassidy .... stunts
Ashleigh Dejon .... stunts
Michael Endoso .... stunts (as Mike Endoso)
Chris J. Fanguy .... stunts
Mike Fierro .... stunts
Jeff Galpin .... stunts
Justin Gant .... stunts
Terra Grant .... stunts (as Terra A. Grant)
Regis Harrington .... stunts
Casey Hendershot .... stunts
Leigh Hennessy .... stunts
Ashley Nicole Hudson .... stunts
Nito Larioza .... stunts (as Martimiano Paul-John Larioza)
Jean Claude Leuyer .... stunts (as JC Leuyer)
Mike Mayhall .... stunts
William Morts .... stunts (as Billy Morts)
Vanessa Motta .... stunts
Josh Mueller .... stunts
Carl Anthony Nespoli .... stunts (as Carl Nespoli)
Dan B. Norris .... stunts (as Daniel Norris)
Brian Oerly .... stunts
Chuck Picerni Jr. .... stunt coordinator (as Chuck Picerni)
Steve Picerni .... stunts
Freddie Poole .... stunts
Eric R Salas .... stunts (as Eric Salas)
Elena Sanchez .... stunts
Felipe Savahge .... stunts
Bill Scharpf .... stunts
Erik Schultz .... stunts (uncredited)
Brielyn Sexeny .... stunts
Monty L. Simons .... stunts
Matt Thompson .... stunts
Kevin Waterman .... stunts
Jwaundace Candece .... stunt double: Amma (uncredited)
Edward J. Clare .... precision driver (uncredited)
Chris J. Fanguy .... water safety (uncredited)
Regis Harrington .... stunt double: Alden Ehrenreich (uncredited)
Brian Machleit .... stunts (uncredited)
Elena Sanchez .... stunt double: Alice Englert (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Austin Alward .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
James Babineaux .... best boy electric (as James R. Banineaux)
John Bramley .... still photographer
Joe Cassano .... dolly grip
Michael Charbonnet .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
James Covert .... electrician
Jack English .... gaffer
Brad 'Mo' Gremillion .... rigging electrical best boy
Shane E. Gros .... grip (as Shane Gros)
John C. Hoffler Jr. .... camera loader
Darryl Humber .... dolly grip
Jerry M. Jacob .... camera operator: "b" camera
Darcy Lynne Jamison .... electrician (as Darcy Jamison)
Richard Landry .... electrician
Hai Le .... camera production assistant
Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin .... electrician (as Ronnie Martin)
Valentine Marvel .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Brandon Morgan .... electrician
Neal Norton .... camera operator: "a" camera
Sam Pearcy .... daily second assistant camera
C. Alan Rawlins .... key grip
Jonathan E. Robinson .... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Jonathan Robinson)
Ted Sapp .... key rigging grip (as Teddy W. Sapp)
Riko Schatke .... best boy grip
Rick Secosky .... grip
Remi Tournois .... additional camera
Chad Vanko .... electrician
Charles B. Walker .... best boy rigging grip (as Charles Walker)
Jeremy Webre .... grip
Barry Williamson .... grip
Jeff Anderson .... electrician (uncredited)
Troy Anderson .... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Durado D. Brooks Jr. .... additional rigging grip (uncredited)
Gary Cadow .... rigging grip (uncredited)
Scott Calcagno .... rigging grip (uncredited)
Andrew Jason Clark .... rigging grip (uncredited)
Amanda Daly .... camera production assistant (uncredited)
John Gregory Edwards .... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Nicholas Groetsch .... video utility (uncredited)
Christian Hardy .... rigging grip (uncredited)
Gary Harvill .... lighting technician (uncredited)
Bavand Karim .... assistant camera (uncredited)
Bavand Karim .... grip (uncredited)
Justin LeBlanc .... electrician (uncredited)
Raul J. Marin .... grip: rigging grip (uncredited)
Neal Norton .... steadicam operator (uncredited)
James Allen Sheppard .... video utility (uncredited)
Zac Sleeth .... lighting technician (uncredited)
Keegan Stokley .... grip (uncredited)
L. Chris Strong .... grip (uncredited)
Chad Taylor .... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Ian Wilson .... rigging electrician (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
Dan Meehan .... animator: main and end title
Ian Brauner .... lead previz artist (uncredited)
Will Kistler .... animator (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Robin Batherson .... extras casting
Hannah Cooper .... casting assistant: LA
Jason Landry .... extras casting assistant
Meagan Lewis .... casting: New Orleans
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson .... adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna)
Rachel Obermeier .... casting assistant: New Orleans
Marcy Punch .... extras casting assistant
Kelly Valentine Hendry .... casting search (uncredited)
Victor Jenkins .... casting search (uncredited)
Alicia Jordan .... casting assistant (uncredited)
Kirsty McGregor .... casting: Australia (uncredited)
Kathleen Parker .... casting assistant (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gayle Anderson .... ager/dyer
Heidi Bannon .... costume buyer
Marie Boensch .... wardrobe production assistant
Leighton Bowers .... assistant costume designer
Jade Brandt .... stitcher
Toby Bronson .... key set costumer (as Toby M. Bronson)
Marilyn Brum .... costumer
Bren Cook .... head ager/dyer
Elizabeth J. Favrot .... wardrobe production assistant
Katie Beth Johnson .... specialty milliner
Lisa Logan .... cutter/fitter (as Lisa A. Logan)
Heather Rae Miller .... set costumer
Daniel Grant North .... costume supervisor (as Daniel North)
Lexi Price .... costumer
Sebastian Rey .... ager/dyer
Catherine Rodi .... seamstress (as Catheribe Fath Rodi)
Laura Faye Sirkin-Brown .... seamstress
John M. 'Jack' Wright .... key costumer (as Jack Wright)
Phillip Boutte Jr. .... costume concept artist (uncredited)
Doré Cermak .... costume buyer (uncredited)
Mignon Charvet .... milliner (uncredited)
Meghan Cornay .... set costumer (uncredited)
Karen Franke .... costume assistant (uncredited)
Benj Gibicsar .... ager/dyer (uncredited)
Andrea Sweet .... costumer (uncredited)
Rodney Williamson .... costumer (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Brett Carroll .... first assistant editor (as Brett D. Carroll)
James Durante .... second assistant editor
Mo Henry .... negative manager
Yvan Lucas .... digital film colorist: EFilm
Jordan Maltby .... editorial production assistant
Kenneth Marsten .... second assistant editor (as Kenny Marsten)
Zachary Medow .... preview colorist
Devon Miller .... digital intermediate editor: EFilm
Lucy Margaret O'Rourke .... editorial production assistant
Robert E. Phillips .... digital intermediate producer: EFilm (as Rob Phillips)
Tom Reiser .... digital colorist: EFilm
Luis Silva .... digital color assistant: EFilm
Rosalie A. Staley .... assistant digital intermediate producer: EFilm (as Rosalie Staley)
Lee Wimer .... color timer
Fady Hadid .... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Craig Hayes .... assistant editor (uncredited)
Katie Jordan .... digital intermediate color assist (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Holly Adams .... music coordinator
Christine Bergren .... music legal and clearance
Gordon Davidson .... assistant score engineer
Neal Desby .... conductor
Neal Desby .... orchestrator
Andrew Dudman .... score engineer
Dalia Franco .... music legal and clearance
Isobel Griffiths .... orchestra contractor
Paul Hicks .... score mixer
Matt Jones .... assistant score engineer
Carlton Kaller .... supervising music editor
Christopher Kaller .... assistant music editor
Mary Ramos .... music supervisor
Jonathan Sadoff .... music by (as thenewno2)
Jill Streater .... music preparation
Edward Trybek .... orchestrator
Bruce White .... musician: viola
Ryan Williams .... score engineer
David Zonshine .... score production coordinator
Duncan Blickenstaff .... assistant to composers (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Zandra Batiste .... driver
Donald Bertrand .... driver
Daniel R. Boiwden Jr. .... driver
Dwight Craft .... driver
Donald Dibartolo .... transportation captain (as Don DiBartolo)
C. Benny Dietz .... driver
Alphonse Paul Donaubauer .... driver
Bart Figueiredo .... driver
Antonio Fletcher .... driver (as Antonio R. Fletcher)
Phil K. Frost .... driver
Larry Gibson .... driver
Don Hager .... driver
Mark Hindman .... driver
Rodney Jackson .... driver
Gregory Johnson .... driver
Shelia Kirtley .... driver
Dwayne Lain .... driver
Randy Long .... driver
Cristen Martemucci .... driver
Salvador Melanchon .... driver (as Salvador Melancon)
Robert Middendorff .... driver
Gregg Minor .... driver
Darryl W. Moran .... driver
Frank Morreale .... picture car coordinator
Lauren Newhouse .... dot/dispatcher
Jesse Quiet .... driver
Vince Riggler .... driver
Byron Roland .... set transportation captain
Paul Salard III .... driver
Marc Scott .... transportation coordinator
Rodney Smith .... driver
Willie C. Stringer Jr. .... driver
Judson Vanmeter .... driver
Herbert Varnado .... driver (as Herbert R. Varnado)
Victor G. Villarreal .... driver
Calvin Weatherspoon .... driver
Willie Williams Jr. .... driver
Brian Wilson .... driver (as Brian K. Wilson)
Felicia Zamora .... driver
Todd Flynn .... van driver (uncredited)
Vince Junkins .... driver (uncredited)
Lance Leis .... driver (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Artemis Antippas .... assistant: Mr. Valdes
David Applebee .... assistant: Mr. Johnson & Mr. Kosove
Natalie Arnold .... office production assistant
Steve Auvenshine .... armorer: black powder
Keith Bauer .... reenactor coordinator
Lauren Beale .... production secretary (as Rose Beale)
John Blair .... second assistant accountant
Erin Booth .... locations scout
Pauline Boudreaux .... set medic (as Paulina Boudreaux)
Micaela Brown .... staff production coordinator
Ashley Bunge .... location coordinator
Chad Clark .... post-production accountant
Reed Daigle .... accounting clerk
Trang Dang .... assistant production office coordinator
Michael Day .... accounting assistant
Christina DeCharles .... assistant location manager
Allison Ewart .... physical production manager
David Fulton .... unit publicist
Christian Gonzalez .... chef's assistant: Mario's Catering
Oscar Gonzalez .... chef: Mario's Catering
David Guilbeau .... craft service (as David 'Cajun' Guilbeau)
Gabriel Guilbeau .... craft service
Dan Gutierrez .... set production assistant
Robin Hardy .... assistant: Mr LaGravenese
Thirl Haston .... marine coordinator
Crystal Hawkins .... production accountant
Andre Herrera .... set production assistant
Christina Kremer .... assistant: Ms. Cochran
Janet L'Aube .... stand-in
Patricia Lauricella .... construction medic
David Scott Leatherwood .... assistant: Mr. Johnson & Mr. Kosove
Suzanne Lehfeldt .... travel coordinator (as Suzanne Lehfeldt Kirkland)
Brigette Lester .... production office coordinator
Ed Lipscomb .... location manager
Rick Lipton .... dialect coach
Lisa Mall .... set production assistant
Emma McGill .... production executive: Belle Pictures (as Emma Branch)
Gregory McNamara .... key assistant location manager (as Greg McNamara)
Rogelo Mendoza .... chef's assistant: Mario's Catering
Christopher Menge .... set production assistant
John A. Metoyer .... assistant location manager new orleans (as John 'Rocky' Metoyer)
Norris Ortolano .... location scout
Chantel Passantino .... second assistant accountant
Julie Pitkanen .... script supervisor
Javier Ramirez .... chef's assistant: Mario's Catering
Matthew Rasmussen .... assistant: Mr. Johnson & Mr. Kosove
Brian Roedel .... location scout
Melissa Rosal .... set production assistant
Michael Schatzel .... accounting assistant
Jordan M. Sloane .... stage assistant
Darryl A. Smith .... first assistant accountant
Garin Sparks .... construction medic (as Gavin W. Sparks)
Jared Swidzinski .... set production assistant
Angela Taylor .... assistant: Mr. Stoff
Ivan Terones .... chef's assistant: Mario's Catering
Alex Tompkins .... assistant: Mr. Wegner
David Trujillo .... chef's assistant: Mario's Catering
Debi West .... payroll accountant
Taylor Benavides .... assistant production office coordinator (uncredited)
Susan Bliss .... post-production scripts (uncredited)
Beau Brasseaux .... stand-in (uncredited)
Beau Brasseaux .... stand-in/double: Alden Ehrenreich (uncredited)
Clay Chamberlin .... stand in: Jeremy Irons (uncredited)
Mona Coulter .... travel agent (uncredited)
Jennifer Culicchia .... stand-in (uncredited)
Jared DePasquale .... snake wrangler (uncredited)
Kasey Emas .... stand-in (uncredited)
Karin Fong .... title designer (uncredited)
Richard Franceschini .... production resources executive (uncredited)
Charlie French .... locations (uncredited)
Jeff Galpin .... alligator wrangler (uncredited)
Ray Gordon II .... assistant: Emma Thompson (uncredited)
Errol Guidry II .... craft service (uncredited)
Karl Guilbeau .... craft service (uncredited)
Michael J. Harker .... completion bond company representative (uncredited)
Hannah Johnson .... voice actor (uncredited)
Chris Kibler .... construction accountant (uncredited)
Iran Kuykendall .... key set production assistant (uncredited)
John Kirby Leonard .... production assistant (uncredited)
Stephen Meagher .... craft service (uncredited)
Michalla Petersen .... voice-over artist (uncredited)
Brie Puneky .... assistant to cast (uncredited)
Jon Schumacher .... production executive (uncredited)
Michael James 'Scotty' Scott .... production controller (uncredited)
Joe Statham .... production assistant (uncredited)
Jordan Sudduth .... production assistant (uncredited)
Joy Trahan .... craft service (uncredited)
Chad Vanko .... balloon technician (uncredited)
Trey Wilson .... set production assistant (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Xavier Collin .... thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for violence, scary images and some sexual material
Runtime:
124 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Jack O'Connell was originally cast as Ethan Wate, but was replaced by Alden Ehrenreich right before filming began.See more »
Goofs:
Factual errors: Gatlin is a fictional town, but the Battle of Honey Hill was a real Civil War battle in South Carolina. The film gives the wrong date for it: December 21, 1864. It actually took place November 30, 1864.See more »
Quotes:
Mrs. Lincoln:I'm not afraid of you, or your evil kind. God our creator will condemn you to hellfire along with terrorists, atheists, homosexuals, democrats, liberals, socialists... Greenpeace... and all the other unnatural abominations.See more »
Movie Connections:
Features The Haunting (1963)See more »
Soundtrack:
Needle and ThreadSee more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
12 out of 13 people found the following review useful.
Great Movie! Never read the book, 7 July 2013
Author: kryrain from Woodbridge, Virginia

OK so I postponed watching this movie due to the harsh comments it had gotten from many people about how it wasn't worth watching and I have to say I completely disagree with them!

I watched this movie and loved the story and will admit even got sad/happy at points following the characters growth and change in the movie. It took me to a place that I had never thought about and I will say that, that is something when there are so many movies out these days.

For those who give it crap for not being like the book I do have to say that look at most any book to movie series i.e Harry Potter/Twilight/Hunger Games there are things that have to be left out or reworked in order for a movie to go through it will never be EXACTLY the same. Some things just don't work in the movie world.

Again I loved this movie and would love to see a sequel come out of it. (Yes I do plan on reading the book anyways.)

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (234 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Beautiful Creatures (2013)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
My ears hurts!!!! FLCutie81
Will there be a sequel? tillysma
I love this movie! cbaltz504
Full screen on HBO jeannehealynewcott
OT: Morganville: The Series (new web series) vampirelover
This isn't Twilight johntyler249
See more »

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Drama section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.