6.0/10
89
4 critic

Do Not Disturb (2010)

Trailer
1:57 | Trailer
Five directors tackle five short stories that are all tied together in one sweet, dark, twisted, humorous film about what goes on behind the door of room 316. Each director was given a ... See full summary »

Writers:

(creator), (segment) | 5 more credits »
Reviews

Comic-Con 2017: All Aboard the IMDboat

 | 

July 20 to 23, 2017

Get entertainment news, trailer drops, and photos with IMDb's coverage of 2017 San Diego Comic-Con featuring host and IMDboat captain Kevin Smith, including Saturday's live event.

Browse Our Guide to Comic-Con

Videos

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Cell 213 (2011)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

God and the Devil battle for the soul of a cocky lawyer.

Director: Stephen Kay
Stars: Bruce Greenwood, Eric Balfour, Michael Rooker
Action | Adventure | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

The story of how 'Hell's Gate' at Possum Kingdom Lake, Texas came to have its name. Relive the story of how three outlaws' expeditions and encounters through historical 1870s Texas were remembered for a lifetime.

Director: Tanner Beard
Stars: Eric Balfour, Lou Taylor Pucci, Henry Thomas

Without his miracle-might, Jesus must fight his way through the undead hordes with only his brawn, brains, and a Louisville Slugger.

Director: Eric Balfour
Stars: Eric Balfour, Jason Alan Smith
Inland Empire (TV Movie 2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

This mockumentary series in the vein of Spinal Tap follows a young band in Los Angeles as they struggle for success.

Director: Eric Balfour
Stars: Eric André, Eric Balfour, Jordan Masterson
Rise of the Gargoyles (TV Movie 2009)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

In Paris, two workers find a hidden chamber while digging the underground of the Saint Jean André Church. They collect the valuable objects in the spot but they are attacked by a creature. ... See full summary »

Director: Bill Corcoran
Stars: Eric Balfour, Caroline Néron, Justin Salinger
Unhinged V (2017)
Thriller

Steve Walsh is living the high life but it's a life built on the ruin of other people's dreams. Peter Farrell is a man with nothing left to lose and there is nothing more dangerous than a man seeking retribution.

Director: Giorgio Serafini
Stars: Sean Patrick Flanery, Eric Balfour, Cherilyn Wilson
Valemont (TV Mini-Series 2009)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A teen girl's brother is murdered at Valemont, an elite college on the east coast. Disguised as a student, the girl works undercover to unravel Valemont's dark secrets from within.

Stars: Kristen Hager, Jessica Parker Kennedy, Eric Balfour
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Maid
...
Frank (segment "Rocketman")
...
Mobster (segment "Intrinsic")
...
Brenda (segment "Rocketman")
...
Man (segment "Intrinsic")
...
Woman (segment "Intrinsic")
Harris Goldberg ...
Bart Denison (segment "Duccios Madonna")
...
Sherry (segment "Duccios Madonna")
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Emilee Annine ...
Maid #1 (segment "Maids Sequence")
Sahib Dhanjal ...
Extra Man (segment "Death Takes A Holiday Inn")
...
Bell Boy (segment "Maids Sequence")
Adela Guzman ...
Mrs. Cranfield (segment "Prom")
...
Maid #2 (segment "Maids Sequence")
...
Mike (segment "Prom")
...
Hotel Manager (segment "Maids Sequence")
Edit

Storyline

Five directors tackle five short stories that are all tied together in one sweet, dark, twisted, humorous film about what goes on behind the door of room 316. Each director was given a brief synopsis, eight rules to follow, and one day on set to create their film. Written by ME

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

f rated | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

|

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1 May 2011 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Death Takes a Holiday Inn  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?