Directed by
Andrea Katzenberger |
Writing Credits
Martin Kluger | ... | (written by) & |
Maureen Herzfeld | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Katja Weitzenböck | ... | Karina Beckmann | |
Johannes Herrschmann | ... | Rudolf Wohlgemuth | |
Heikko Deutschmann | ... | Klaus Wohlgemuth | |
Diana Körner | ... | Traudl Sebald | |
Minna Markert | ... | Julia Beckmann | |
Hans-Heinrich Hardt | ... | Roland | |
David Berton | ... | Jean-Luc | |
Michele Oliveri | ... | Herr Fechner | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sophia Ruppert | ... | Bille (uncredited) |
Produced by
Frank Kaminski | ... | producer |
Daniela Muck | ... | junior producer (uncredited) |
Claudia Rittig | ... | executive producer |
Astrid Ruppert | ... | commissioning editor |
Rolf Wappenschmitt | ... | executive producer / line producer |
Music by
Ingo Frenzel | ... | (as Ingo Ludwig Frenzel) |
Cinematography by
Marco Uggiano |
Editing by
Melanie Werwie |
Casting By
Uwe Bünker | ||
Marion Haack |
Production Design by
Susanne Dieringer |
Costume Design by
Riccarda Merten-Eicher |
Makeup Department
Constanze Krischer | ... | makeup artist |
Manfred Schröder | ... | key makeup artist (as Manfred Marosch Schröder) |
Juliane Brummund | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Tom Dülks | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mark Knott | ... | set unit manager |
Klaus Richter | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cornelia Hoefke | ... | first assistant director (as Neli Hoefke) |
Marieke Zwilling | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Christian Röscheisen | ... | stand-by props (as Cristian Röscheisen) |
Stefan Scheurich | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Gregor Arnold | ... | re-recording mixer |
Uwe Griem | ... | sound mixer |
Peter Deininger | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Timon Krüger | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Lisa Strauß | ... | adr & foley editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Wulf Bolte | ... | cg artist (uncredited) |
Marco Del Bianco | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Daniel Weiß | ... | visual effects trainee (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Bartz | ... | electrician |
Holger Lehnau | ... | gaffer |
Steve Scholl | ... | first assistant camera |
Christian Diaz | ... | second unit director of photography (uncredited) |
Johannes Disselhoff | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Remi Epron | ... | aerial pilot & technician (uncredited) |
Maximilian Günther | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Patrick Kaethner | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Olaf Klein | ... | day player assistant camera (uncredited) |
Dirk Schlobohm | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Oliver Senkpaul | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Anton Stielow | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Urs Dierker | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Sascha Alexander Haber | ... | digital colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Emilio Winschetti | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Nataly Dietz | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Wolfgang Zuber | ... | property driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Hinrich Deegen | ... | set runner (uncredited) |
Michael Garnatz | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Marco Heyse | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |