Edit

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeremy Webb

Writing Credits  

Julian Jones ... (creator) and
Jake Michie ... (creator) and
Johnny Capps ... (creator) and
Julian Murphy ... (creator)
 
Julian Jones ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
The Dragon (voice)
...
Jem Wall ...
Joseph
...
...
...
...
...
...
Rupert Young ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Camelot Knight (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Johnny Capps ... executive producer
Julian Murphy ... executive producer
Amanda Wilkie ... line producer

Music by 

Rob Lane
Rohan Stevenson

Cinematography by 

Dale McCready ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jeremy Strachan

Casting By 

Jill Trevellick

Production Design by 

Dominic Roberts

Art Direction by 

Tim Dickel

Costume Design by 

Charlotte Morris

Makeup Department 

Carolyn Cousins ... makeup supervisor
Clarisse Domine ... makeup artist
Anna Morena ... makeup artist
Carol Tucker ... hair designer / makeup designer

Production Management 

Jeremy Burnage ... production manager
Clare Buxton ... post-production supervisor
Renaud Mathieu ... production manager: France
Sébastien Quérité ... unit manager: France (as Sebastien Querite)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ross Coughlan ... third assistant director
Anna Evans ... second assistant director
Jo Lea ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Maudie Andrews ... art department assistant
Rob Britten ... prop hand
Sophie Campbell ... assistant production buyer
Toby Cowley ... construction manager
Chris Felstead ... standby props
Joe Linfield ... dressing props
Rob MacPherson ... standby props
Dave Simpson ... dressing props (as David Simpson)
Ian Tully ... production buyer
Jason Wood ... property master

Sound Department 

Ben Baird ... dubbing mixer
Adrian Bell ... sound recordist
Pat Boxshall ... dubbing editor
James Gibb ... sound trainee
Garie Kan ... sound maintenance
Jamie McPhee ... dubbing editor
Alexej Müngersdorrf ... dubbing editor (as Alexej Müngersdorff)
Chips Paul ... dubbing mixer
Caroline Robinson ... foley recordist
Jee Lun Kan ... foley recordist/editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jonathan Wilson ... special effects trainee (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Zahra Al-Naib ... 3d artist (uncredited)
Barney Curnow ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Jean-Claude Deguara ... animation supervisor (uncredited)
Grainne Freeman ... digital compositor (uncredited)
David Jones ... visual effects (uncredited)
Neil Roche ... animator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jean-Marc Bellu ... horse master
Kevin Butin ... stunt rider
Guillaume Castillon ... stunt rider
Damien Chauvet ... stunt rider
Christophe Clausier ... stunt rider
Patrice Cossoneau ... stunt rider (as Patrice Cossonneau)
Laurent Devrieze ... stunt rider
Rick English ... stunt performer
Ludovic Gortva ... stunt rider
Dylan Jones ... horse master: Wales
Frédéric Laforet ... stunt rider (as Frederic Laforet)
Mike Lambert ... stunt performer
Derek Lea ... stunt performer
Arnaud Leroux ... stunt rider
Guy List ... stunt performer
Pascal Madura ... horse master
Erol Mehmet ... stunt performer
Andy Merchant ... stunt performer
Andreas Petrides ... stunt coordinator
Xavier Richez ... stunt rider
Arran Topham ... stunt performer (as Aran Topham)
Nicolas Triguer ... stunt rider
Pascal Trunkenwald ... stunt rider
Yann Vaille ... stunt rider
Romain Vergnaud ... stunt rider
Rick Manning ... action coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Craig Atkinson ... grip
Gary Chaisty ... gaffer
Mark Day ... best boy
Gwilym Hoosen-Owen ... electrician (as Gwilym Hooson-Owen)
Mark Jenkinson ... rigger
Katie Kardasz ... camera trainee (as Katy Kardasz)
Ivan Meagher ... camera operator
Owen Richards ... electrician
Chris Samworth ... clapper loader
Gary Sheppeard ... assistant grip

Animation Department 

Serena Cacciato ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Bob Morris ... casting assistant
Sébastien Protat ... background casting (as Sebastien Protat)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Samantha Cousins ... wardrobe (as Sam Cousins)
Beth Johnson ... stand-by dresser
Heather Leat ... costume supervisor
Sekou Traore ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Mark Bright ... on-line editor
Mick Vincent ... colorist
Tom White ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Mikael Carlsson ... soundtrack producer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Matthew Jones ... runner driver
Richard J.R. Jones ... runner driver (as Richard Jones)
Brian Scott ... unit driver

Other crew 

Gareth Brock ... accounts assistant
Polly Buckle ... head of development
Elise Carlier ... production coordinator: France
Marissa Cowell ... script supervisor
Julie Daly-Wallman ... script supervisor
Lowri Denman ... production runner
Marie Devautour ... background wrangler
Sarah Dollard ... assistant script editor
Midge Ferguson ... location manager
Natacha Fouquet ... production secretary
Anna Goodridge ... rushes runner
Jo Healy ... production coordinator
Ali Blodwen Jones ... floor runner
Sam Jones ... production assistant
Rachel Knight ... story editor
Claire Mitchell ... assistant accountant
Natalie Rogers ... drama coordinator: Shine
Chris Tarry ... production accountant
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page