Edit
"Crash" Master of Puppets (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Markle

Writing Credits  

Elizabeth Benjamin ... (written by)
 
Glen Mazzara ... (creator)
 
Adam Levy ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Jimmy (credit only)
...
Inez (credit only)
...
...
Bo
...
...
...
...
Tess Nolan
...
Lily
...
...
...
Sydney
...
Niles Welch
...
Deranged Homeless Man
...
...
Hildy Dixon
Olajida Kashu ...
Homeless Man
Ross Kelly ...
Randy
Crista Benavidez ...
Maria Rodriguez
Grace Lilley ...
Sonia Rodriguez
Patricia Stan ...
Joyce Davis
Grace Carter ...
Reporter
Steve Gottsegen ...
Reporter #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Derek Blakeney ...
Bodyguard
David T. Quan ...
Detective
Daniel Luke Fitch ...
Loft Staffer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Thomas Becker ... co-executive producer
Ira Steven Behr ... executive producer
Elizabeth Benjamin ... supervising producer
Lester Berman ... producer
Don Cheadle ... co-executive producer
James DeMonaco ... executive producer
Paul Haggis ... executive producer
Mark R. Harris ... co-executive producer (as Mark Harris)
Todd Harthan ... supervising producer
Glen Mazzara ... consulting producer
Robert Moresco ... co-executive producer (as Bobby Moresco)
Randy Nelson ... associate producer (as Randy S. Nelson)
Tom Nunan ... co-executive producer
Jennifer Schuur ... co-producer
Jörg Westerkamp ... co-executive producer
Bob Yari ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Isham
Cindy O'Connor

Cinematography by 

Frank Perl ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Eric A. Sears ... (as Eric Sears)

Casting By 

Irene Cagen

Production Design by 

Hilda Stark

Set Decoration by 

Susan Magestro

Costume Design by 

Roberta Haze

Makeup Department 

Jennifer McDaniel ... makeup department head (as Jennifer McDaniel Pfeiffer)
JoAnn Stafford-Chaney ... hair department head

Production Management 

Michele Greco ... unit production manager
Joe McLaughlin ... production supervisor
Kristopher Valentine ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kevin Black ... second second assistant director
Thomas Burke ... first assistant director (as Thomas McAuley Burke)
Chad Saxton ... second assistant director
Bryan Snodgrass ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Alan Allinger ... general foreman
Rodney Armanino ... construction coordinator
Craig B. Ayers Sr. ... greensman foreman (as Craig Ayers)
Andrea Cantrell ... property master
Lonam Fogleman ... set dresser
Adrian Segura ... set dresser (original television series)
Shelley A. Wallace ... set designer
Celeste Cole ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Angela M. DeNike ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Joe Freeman ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Ram Goradia ... set dresser (uncredited)
Andrea Hambuchen ... draper (uncredited)
James F. Oberlander ... construction drawings (uncredited)
Juan Souter ... leadman (uncredited)
Carlos Villareal ... art assistant (uncredited)
Jeremy E. Wilcox ... construction buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Peter Austin ... sound supervisor
Joseph F. Brennan ... boom operator (as Joe Brennan)
Doug Davey ... re-recording mixer
Marconi de Morais ... audio mixer
Rodney Gurule ... sound mixer
Adam Sawelson ... re-recording mixer
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Shelley Roden ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ryan Roundy ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Tyler Foell ... visual effects producer
Kent Johnson ... visual effects supervisor
Josh Bryson ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Christopher D. Martin ... digital compositing supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Mark Brooks ... stunts
Jayson Dumenigo ... stunts
Clint Lilley ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Banister ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Waylon Brady ... rigging electric best boy
Matthew P. Debevec ... best boy grip (as Matt Debevec)
Clinton Dougherty ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Clint Dougherty)
Raphael Freud ... rigging electrician
Jamie Garcia ... best boy electric (as Jamie 'Tuco' Garcia)
Hank Herrera ... key grip
David R. Kohn ... gaffer (as David Kohn)
Jared Olguin ... rigging electrician
Gabriel Pfeiffer ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Gabe Pfeiffer)
Nolan Rudi ... camera pa
Ralph Watson ... camera operator: "b" camera
Christopher Flurry ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Lauren Petzke ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Phalia Blassingame ... casting: New Mexico
Toni Cobb Brock ... casting: Texas
Dart Hardiman ... casting assistant
Shari Rhodes ... casting: New Mexico
Lisa Ystrom ... casting associate
Georgia Simon ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brian Mahon ... costume supervisor
Deborah Andrews ... stitcher (uncredited)
Elizabeth Lancaster ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

John Duarte ... post-production coordinator
Eric Litman ... assistant editor
Paul Westerbeck ... final colorist
Paul Allia ... telecine colorist (uncredited)
Wayne Corsa ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Wade Felker ... colorist (uncredited)
Derek Herr ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Christine Seino ... assistant on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Alan Swain ... location manager
Alex Gianopoulos ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Dennis Muscari ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman)
Andrew Gowan ... music supervisor (as Andy Gowan)
Maarten Hofmeijer ... music editor
Mark Isham ... composer: theme music
Russell Scott Ziecker ... music executive (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Carl Goodwin ... dispatcher
Sherman Jackson ... driver
Jade Peterson ... transportation captain
Patrick A. Reynolds Jr. ... transportation coordinator (as Patrick Reynolds)
Eric Rivera ... transportation captain
Mike McKenny ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Steven Belgard ... publicist: u.s.
Maggie Craig ... script supervisor
Satya De La Manitou ... assistant: Dennis Hopper
Joe McLaughlin ... production accountant
Michael McLaughlin ... first assistant accountant
Chance Romero ... production coordinator
Wolf Schneider ... publicist
Juan Torres Jr. ... security gaffer
Steven Belgard ... publicity team (uncredited)
Derek M. Chavez ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nathan E. Davis ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Janie Elliott ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Michael Feldman ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Charles Kirkwood ... post accountant (uncredited)
Grace Lapsys ... assistant: unit production manager (uncredited)
Andrea Redder ... set production assistant (uncredited)
G.Q. Sanchez ... safety advisor (uncredited)
T. Zach Taylor ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page