Edit
Die Bergretter (TV Series 2009– ) Poster

(2009– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Dirk Pientka ... (19 episodes, 2010-2015)
Axel de Roche ... (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Felix Herzogenrath ... (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Roland Leyer ... (5 episodes, 2012)
Jorgo Papavassiliou ... (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Axel Barth ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Tom Zenker ... (2 episodes, 2015)

Series Writing Credits  

Timo Berndt ... (20 episodes, 2009-2015)
Uta Delbridge ... (1 episode, 2010)
Anna Dokoupilova ... (1 episode, 2013)
Andreas Heckmann ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Wolf Jakoby ... (1 episode, 2012)
Grethe Karfiol ... (1 episode, 2010)
Jens Köster ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Jens Maria Merz ... (14 episodes, 2010-2015)
Philipp Roth ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Stefani Straka ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Jürgen Werner ... (1 episode, 2010)
Heiko Zupke ... (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Cast  

Heinz Marecek ...
 Franz Marthaler (43 episodes, 2009-2015)
Robert Lohr ...
 Michael Dörfler (43 episodes, 2009-2015)
Markus Brandl ...
 Tobias Herbrechter (42 episodes, 2009-2015)
Stefanie von Poser ...
 Emilie Hofer (41 episodes, 2009-2015)
Michael König ...
 Peter Herbrechter (40 episodes, 2009-2015)
...
 Andreas Marthaler (38 episodes, 2009-2014)
Martin Klempnow ...
 Toni Stössl / ... (35 episodes, 2010-2015)
Paula Paul ...
 Bea Kleinert (28 episodes, 2009-2014)
Michael Pascher ...
 Rudi (25 episodes, 2010-2015)
Dustin Raschdorf ...
 Lukas Hofer / ... (24 episodes, 2009-2015)
Stefanie Robotka ...
 Hanna Hofer (24 episodes, 2009-2013)
...
 Sarah Kraus (21 episodes, 2009-2012)
Gundula Niemeyer ...
 Verena Auerbach / ... (19 episodes, 2012-2015)
Lisa Kreuzer ...
 Tante Maria (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
Luise Bähr ...
 Katharina Strasser (11 episodes, 2014-2015)
Sebastian Ströbel ...
 Markus Kofler (7 episodes, 2014-2015)
Martin Leutgeb ...
 Polizist Gert (6 episodes, 2013-2015)
Mirko Lang ...
 Benjamin Marasek / ... (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
Stephan Zinner ...
 Toni Stössel (4 episodes, 2009)
Isabel Tuengerthal ...
 Marion Dörfler (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Simone Hanselmann ...
 Jessika (3 episodes, 2013)
...
 Jana (3 episodes, 2014)
Peter Mitterrutzner ...
 August Bichlmeier / ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Alexa Wiegandt ...
 Frau Schaller (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Siemen Rühaak ...
 Berger (3 episodes, 2010)
Sinja Dieks ...
 Pia Hoefling (2 episodes, 2015)
Julia-Maria Köhler ...
 Lisa Meixner (2 episodes, 2015)
Christian Dolezal ...
 Georg Fürth (2 episodes, 2013-2015)
Sebastian Schwab ...
 Joss (2 episodes, 2013)
Antonia Wiedemann ...
 Hanna (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Heinz-Josef Braun ...
 Hartmut Wagner / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2013)
Martin Strele ...
 Bankmanager (2 episodes, 2010-2013)
Reinhard Forcher ...
 Pfarrer (2 episodes, 2009-2013)
Eva-Maria Gintsberg
(2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Angela Ascher ...
 Theresa Prechtl (2 episodes, 2010)
Ulrich von Dobschütz
(2 episodes, 2010)
Patrick von Blume ...
 Albert Lehner / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Mona Schramke ...
 Monika Huber (2 episodes, 2012)
Oliver Mallison ...
 Hubschrauberpilot (2 episodes, 2013)
Dunja Bernatzky
(2 episodes, 2014)
Jonas Berg ...
 Hans Fehner (1 episode, 2014)
Eva-Maria Reichert ...
 Sophie Tiefenbach (1 episode, 2014)
Nicholas Reinke ...
 Niklas Hochfilzer (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Sabine Baumann (1 episode, 2013)
Peter Faerber ...
 Josef Tiefenbach (1 episode, 2014)
Paulina Rümmelein ...
 Miriam Winkler (1 episode, 2015)
Xaver Hutter ...
 Sebastian Fechner (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Alexander Baumann (1 episode, 2013)
Julia Cencig ...
 Silvia Hallinger (1 episode, 2014)
Christoph Grunert ...
 Christoph Treber (1 episode, 2014)
Jophi Ries ...
 Gerhardt Hinzinger (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Christel Tiefenbach (1 episode, 2014)
Alexander Strobele ...
 Huber (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Lorenz Meixner (1 episode, 2015)
Hanna Lütje ...
 Julia Siebental (1 episode, 2015)
Lilian Prent ...
 Alexandra Marbach (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Axel (1 episode, 2015)
Gisa Zach ...
 Karin Junker (1 episode, 2015)
Eva-Maria Grein von Friedl ...
 Julia Fechner (1 episode, 2010)
Julian Olivi ...
 Max Baumann (1 episode, 2013)
Sonja Wieser
(1 episode, 2013)
Clemens Ansorg ...
 Florian Tiefenbach (1 episode, 2014)
Marco Bretscher-Coschignano ...
 Markus Stollbacher (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Martin Hallinger (1 episode, 2014)
Matthias Faust ...
 Tom (1 episode, 2014)
Nina-Friederike Gnädig ...
 Tanja Wiemer (1 episode, 2014)
Doris Schretzmayer ...
 Julia Treber (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Silke zu Hanstedt (1 episode, 2015)
Paul Faßnacht ...
 Rupert Meixner (1 episode, 2015)
Tamara Graser ...
 Martha Meier (1 episode, 2015)
Ingo Naujoks ...
 Jochen Winkler (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Tom Reitlechner (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Tanja (1 episode, 2015)
Fritz Hammel ...
 Martin Gregor (1 episode, 2013)
Andreas Kiendl ...
 Hans Baumann (1 episode, 2013)
Helmut Zierl ...
 Rainer Sielmann (1 episode, 2013)
Oliver Clemens ...
 Felmer (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Jan Ritter (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Laura Weiler (1 episode, 2014)
Julia Sophie Schabus ...
 Lena Sahlmann (1 episode, 2014)
Paula Schramm ...
 Maya Wehrer (1 episode, 2014)
Alexander Wüst ...
 Karsten Weidinger (1 episode, 2014)
Robert Joseph Bartl
(1 episode, 2015)
Laura Graser ...
 Martha Meier (1 episode, 2015)
Noah Kraus ...
 Florian Meixner (1 episode, 2015)
Susanne Michel ...
 Sonja Marbach (1 episode, 2015)
Michaela Rosen ...
 Johanna Marquart (1 episode, 2015)
Alexander Becht ...
 Thomas (1 episode, 2013)
Gloria Nefzger ...
 Marie Ann (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Sabine Haller (1 episode, 2014)
Marinus Hohmann ...
 Linus Hallinger (1 episode, 2014)
Marc Hollinger ...
 Kellner (1 episode, 2014)
Vanessa Jung ...
 Miriam Treber (1 episode, 2014)
Tim Kalkhof ...
 Thomas Hinzinger (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Heimann (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Sandra Meierling (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Thea Winkler (1 episode, 2015)
Jaschka Lämmert ...
 Tina Meier (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Sarah (1 episode, 2013)
Max Engelke ...
 Ulli Jäger (1 episode, 2013)
Konstantin Frolov ...
 Patrick (1 episode, 2014)
Jessica Ginkel ...
 Anne Emerling (1 episode, 2014)
Cosima Lehninger ...
 Jasmin Wehrer (1 episode, 2014)
Cornelia Wöss
(1 episode, 2014)
Christine Döring ...
 Isabel Reitlechner (1 episode, 2015)
Maximilian Held ...
 Simon Junker (1 episode, 2015)
Tobias Ofenbauer
(1 episode, 2015)
...
 Walter Stiemer (1 episode, 2013)
Marianne Nentwich
(1 episode, 2013)
Marco Schaaf
(1 episode, 2014)
(1 episode, 2014)
Wolfgang Hundegger
(1 episode, 2015)
...
 Alois Kofler (1 episode, 2013)
Eva Scheurer ...
 Roswitha Wagner (1 episode, 2013)
Maria Strauss
(1 episode, 2014)
Klaus Haderer
(1 episode, 2013)
...
 Jule Wagner (1 episode, 2013)
Tim Egloff ...
 Oliver Grohner (1 episode, 2013)
Markus Böker ...
 Karsten Meinert (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Sabine Wörler (1 episode, 2009)
Reinhard Exenberger ...
 Gondelführer Ulli (1 episode, 2009)
Michael Greiling ...
 Manfred Rostetter (1 episode, 2009)
Kurt Habicher ...
 Großvater (1 episode, 2009)
Maria Hartmann ...
 Johanna (1 episode, 2009)
Leopold Hornung ...
 Georg Rostetter (1 episode, 2009)
Martin Luding ...
 Frank Wörler (1 episode, 2009)
Stefan Murr ...
 Stefan Hofer (1 episode, 2009)
Dora Pickl ...
 Mädchen (1 episode, 2009)
Anja Schüte ...
 Gaby Meinert (1 episode, 2009)
Miriam Weiskopf ...
 Isabella (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Thomas Wiedhain (1 episode, 2009)
Christof Arnold ...
 Ralf (1 episode, 2010)
Xenia Assenza ...
 y Steinhöfel (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Philipp (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Frau Böblinger (1 episode, 2010)
Uwe Bohm ...
 Marc (1 episode, 2010)
Felix Eitner ...
 Hannes Bierwirth (1 episode, 2010)
Luca Facklam ...
 Peter (1 episode, 2010)
Sebastian Feicht ...
 Florian Brenner (1 episode, 2010)
Carolin Fink ...
 Daniela (1 episode, 2010)
Stefan Gebelhoff ...
 Lutz (1 episode, 2010)
Eva-Maria Gintsberger ...
 Dr. Theissen (1 episode, 2010)
Ivana Kansy ...
 Carola (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Ronnie (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Tim (1 episode, 2010)
Susanna Knechtl ...
 Bettina (1 episode, 2010)
Peter Kremer ...
 Robert Steinhöfel (1 episode, 2010)
Thomas Landl
(1 episode, 2010)
...
 Laura (1 episode, 2010)
Joana Mendl-Fink ...
 Sylvie (1 episode, 2010)
Isabel Mergl ...
 Claudia Steinhöfel (1 episode, 2010)
Timothy Peach ...
 Meyer (1 episode, 2010)
Ole Puppe ...
 Moritz (1 episode, 2010)
Gabriel Raab ...
 Ronald Gärtner (1 episode, 2010)
Christina Rainer ...
 Sybille (1 episode, 2010)
Lisa Reuter ...
 Anne (1 episode, 2010)
Judith Richter ...
 Susanne (1 episode, 2010)
Timon Riedelbauch ...
 Tommi (1 episode, 2010)
Manfred Sarközi ...
 Hartmut Prechtl (1 episode, 2010)
Ralph Schicha ...
 Anton Bremer (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Sabine (1 episode, 2010)
Hans Stadlbauer ...
 Lorenz (1 episode, 2010)
Katja Studt ...
 Vera Bierwirth (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Peter Bremer (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Sebastian Krassner (1 episode, 2010)
Andreas Borcherding ...
 Bergführer (1 episode, 2012)
Matthias Bundschuh ...
 Peter Zembrich (1 episode, 2012)
Henriette Confurius ...
 Paula Gastein (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Miriam (1 episode, 2012)
Ludwig Dornauer ...
 Hüttenwirt Bachlalm (1 episode, 2012)
Gabriele Dossi ...
 Gudrun Thomas (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Benno Sterzinger (1 episode, 2012)
Simon Hatzl ...
 Hans Frahm (1 episode, 2012)
Wolfgang Hübsch ...
 Josef Tiefenseer (1 episode, 2012)
Daniel Keberle ...
 Paul Zeidler (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Lehrerin (1 episode, 2012)
Heike Koslowski ...
 Ulrike Wieser (1 episode, 2012)
(1 episode, 2012)
Joseph Lorenz ...
 Pfarrer (1 episode, 2012)
Dominik Mariacher ...
 Ben (1 episode, 2012)
Marian Meder ...
 Dirk (1 episode, 2012)
Melina Mitternöckler ...
 Marie Wieser (1 episode, 2012)
Sonsee Neu ...
 Susanne Tiefenseer (1 episode, 2012)
Andreas Nickl ...
 Thomas Wieser (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Joss (1 episode, 2012)
Denis Petkovic ...
 Christian Tiefenseer (1 episode, 2012)
Hanno Pöschl ...
 Alois Blaschek (1 episode, 2012)
Anton Rattinger
(1 episode, 2012)
Sinikka Schubert ...
 Bankerin (1 episode, 2012)
Roland Seereiner
(1 episode, 2012)
...
 Sophie Zeidler (1 episode, 2012)
Janna Striebeck ...
 Annie Sterzinger (1 episode, 2012)
Laura Tonke ...
 Bettina Dieme (1 episode, 2012)
Herman Van Ulzen ...
 Martin Thomas (1 episode, 2012)
Martin Wangler ...
 Carsten Gastein (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Johanna Gastein (1 episode, 2012)
Julia Bremermann ...
 Silke Bäcker (1 episode, 2013)
Simon Jung ...
 Tim (1 episode, 2013)
Suse Lichtenberger
(1 episode, 2013)
Dietmar Mössmer
(1 episode, 2013)
Gabriela Schmoll
(1 episode, 2013)
Monique Schröder ...
 Lena (1 episode, 2013)
Mona-Leen Schuller
(1 episode, 2013)
Hans-Jochen Wagner
(1 episode, 2013)
Daniel Bader
(1 episode, 2014)
Matthias Brüggenolte ...
 Phillip Meinert (1 episode, 2014)
Adele Butz ...
 Nadja Bachler (1 episode, 2014)
Philipp Danne ...
 Felix Mooslechner (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Lisa Baumgartner (1 episode, 2014)
Janina Flieger ...
 Ulrike Lehner (1 episode, 2014)
Martin Flür
(1 episode, 2014)
...
 Birgit Bergmeier (1 episode, 2014)
Alexander Gier ...
 Lucas Baumgartner (1 episode, 2014)
Dietrich Hollinderbäumer ...
 Anton Bergmeier (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Karsten Arwanger (1 episode, 2014)
Alissa Jung ...
 Sofie Meilich (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Bastl Mooslechner (1 episode, 2014)
Johanna Klante ...
 Franka Meinert (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Markus Bergmeier (1 episode, 2014)
Michael Kranz
(1 episode, 2014)
Johanna Krieg ...
 Lisa Bergmeier (1 episode, 2014)
Joshua Krieg ...
 Benny Bergmeier (1 episode, 2014)
Irina Kurbanova ...
 Juli Arwanger (1 episode, 2014)
Diana Körner ...
 Ina Bergmeier (1 episode, 2014)
Sarah Mathilda Libbertz ...
 Sophie Trembacher (1 episode, 2014)
Tobias Licht ...
 Alex Furrer (1 episode, 2014)
Julia Mauracher
(1 episode, 2014)
Wolfgang Menardi ...
 Thomas Bachler (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Ralf Trembacher (1 episode, 2014)
Astrid Posner ...
 Sabine Bachler (1 episode, 2014)
Josef Reich
(1 episode, 2014)
...
 Sarah Lehner (1 episode, 2014)
Pia Soppa ...
 Emma Lehner (1 episode, 2014)
Diane Willems ...
 Marie Langhoff (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Anna Furrer (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Julia Staack (1 episode, 2014)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Matthias Walther ... producer / executive producer (43 episodes, 2009-2015)
Thomas Bretschneider ... executive producer / line producer (32 episodes, 2009-2015)
Seth Hollinderbäumer ... producer (23 episodes, 2013-2015)
Jan Bennemann ... producer (21 episodes, 2009-2012)
Dirk Rademacher ... commissioning editor (16 episodes, 2013-2015)
Tommy Kroepels ... executive producer (11 episodes, 2010)
Sabina Naumann ... producer (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Music by 

Eike Hosenfeld ... (44 episodes, 2009-2015)
Tim Stanzel ... (44 episodes, 2009-2015)
Moritz Denis ... (38 episodes, 2009-2014)

Series Cinematography by 

Andreas Tams ... (17 episodes, 2009-2015)
Johannes Kirchlechner ... (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tobias Platow ... (10 episodes, 2010-2015)
Heinz Wehsling ... (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Michael Boxrucker ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Aljoscha Hennig ... (1 episode, 2013)
Alex Traumann ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Film Editing by 

Christian Bolik ... (11 episodes, 2010-2014)
Sabine Matula ... (4 episodes, 2009)
Jörg Kroschel ... (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Peter Kirschbaum ... (3 episodes, 2012-2015)
Bernd Schriever ... (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Uschi Born ... (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Bettina Vogelsang ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Andrea Schriever ... (1 episode, 2013)
Guido Krajewski ... (1 episode, 2015)

Series Casting By 

Ursula Danger ... (44 episodes, 2009-2015)

Series Production Design by 

Micky Psiorz ... (17 episodes, 2013-2014)
Bernd Grotzke ... (7 episodes, 2010)
Uwe Berthold ... (6 episodes, 2015)
Thorwald Kiefel-Kuhls ... (5 episodes, 2012)
Harald Turzer ... (4 episodes, 2009)
Michael Möldner ... (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Costume Design by 

Nadine Wittig ... (23 episodes, 2010-2014)
Christiane Hoyer ... (12 episodes, 2014-2015)
Angelika Huhn ... (4 episodes, 2009)
Cornelia Streiter ... (3 episodes, 2014)

Series Makeup Department 

Edda Fuhrmann ... makeup artist (21 episodes, 2009-2012)
Kathrin A. Fuhrmann ... makeup artist (21 episodes, 2009-2012)
Natalie Clayton ... makeup artist / key makeup artist (18 episodes, 2014-2015)
Annette Pramor ... key makeup artist / makeup artist (13 episodes, 2013-2015)
Ruth Huber ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
Ines Steininger ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2014)
Doris Junker ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Aniko Kamchen ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Maxie Piper ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2013)

Series Production Management 

Frank Hechler ... production manager (32 episodes, 2009-2014)
Sandra Dietz ... post-production supervisor (16 episodes, 2013-2015)
Herbert Ruf ... unit manager (16 episodes, 2013-2015)
Marc Dupont-Lavadoux ... set unit manager (12 episodes, 2013-2015)
Ingo Preuß ... production manager (12 episodes, 2014-2015)
Rainer Sorg ... set unit manager (3 episodes, 2014)
Martin Hildebrand ... set unit manager (1 episode, 2013)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Monika de Roche ... assistant director (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Carlos Diaz ... first assistant director / assistant director (9 episodes, 2014-2015)
Christian P. Doetsch ... assistant director / first assistant director (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Romina Weeber ... assistant director (4 episodes, 2010)
Roland Leyer ... action unit director (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Benjamin Kohzer ... assistant director / first assistant director (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Saskia Merten ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2013)
Kerstin Pollmann ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2014)
Silke Winter ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)
Matthias Meyer-Hanno ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2015)

Series Art Department 

Detlev Bonow ... property master / props (17 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mark Biller ... property master / props (10 episodes, 2010-2015)
Jürgen Paptistella ... property master / props (8 episodes, 2010)
Paul Spitzkopf ... property master / props (8 episodes, 2010)
Anika Reichenbach ... props (6 episodes, 2014)
Peter Hofmann ... props (5 episodes, 2012)
Christine Marzinzik ... stand-by props / props (5 episodes, 2012)
Eva Schröder ... stand-by props / props (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Stefanie Granitza ... property master (4 episodes, 2009)
Tino Lemke ... property master (4 episodes, 2009)
Tim Meisner ... props (4 episodes, 2010)
Christoph Peddinghaus ... stand-by props (4 episodes, 2015)
Torsten Scholz ... stand-by props (3 episodes, 2014)
Rainer Auinger ... stand-by props (2 episodes, 2013)
Verena Nußbaum ... stand-by props (2 episodes, 2015)
Sherard Jayasuriya ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2009)
Franka Bodner ... stand-by props (1 episode, 2013)
Michael Haggenmüller ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2014)

Series Sound Department 

Sören Blüthgen ... sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer / sound mixer (28 episodes, 2010-2014)
Uwe Schiefer ... sound / sound mixer (21 episodes, 2010-2013)
Arne Dammann ... re-recording mixer / sound mixer (12 episodes, 2014-2015)
Frieder Glöckner ... sound / sound mixer (12 episodes, 2014-2015)
Benjamin Wolf ... adr editor / dialogue editor / foley editor / sound editor (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tomas Kanok ... sound (4 episodes, 2009)
Ingo Baier ... foley recordist (4 episodes, 2010)
João Da Costa Pinto ... sound editor (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jochen Fenzl ... sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2009)
Michael Gerlach ... sound re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2009)
Benjamin Schubert ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 2014)
Jörg Krieger ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2014)
Thomas Doepgen ... sound (1 episode, 2010)
George Hapig ... foley mixer (1 episode, 2010)
Vincent C. Zettl ... additional boom operator (1 episode, 2012)
Tom Weber ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2014)

Series Visual Effects by 

Manuel Hufschmid ... visual effects (28 episodes, 2012-2015)
Markus Strehl ... visual effects (28 episodes, 2012-2015)
Aria Heidari ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2014)
Manuela Moessner ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2014)
Sabine Janetzka ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2009)
Phillipp Sauermann ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2009)
Jan Glöckner ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2009)
Marco Pelzel ... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2009)
Johannes Bogenhauser ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2009)

Series Stunts 

Mac Steinmeier ... stunts (6 episodes, 2015)
Matthias Werner ... stunts (6 episodes, 2015)
Petr Dvorak ... stunt double: Müllmann / stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2009)
Verena Konietschke ... stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
Tanja Pelster ... stunt double: Laura Tonke (1 episode, 2012)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Daniel Weber ... first assistant camera / assistant camera (23 episodes, 2010-2015)
Alex Traumann ... "b" camera operator / camera operator / steadicam operator (20 episodes, 2013-2015)
Tobias Kownatzki ... second assistant camera / assistant camera / "b" camera first assistant / first assistant "b" camera (19 episodes, 2013-2015)
Philipp Chudalla ... assistant camera (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Hendrik Jansen ... assistant camera (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kai Fink ... first assistant camera / camera operator / steadicam / steadycam (12 episodes, 2010-2012)
Andreas Tams ... camera operator (9 episodes, 2009-2014)
Michael Wagner ... chief lighting technician (6 episodes, 2015)
Aljoscha Hennig ... assistant camera / "b" camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera (5 episodes, 2010-2013)
Olaf Klein ... assistant camera (3 episodes, 2012)
Tobias Velten ... assistant camera (3 episodes, 2012)
Ute Haupt ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2012)
Max Wiesenäcker ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2012)
Joachim Haller ... assistant camera / first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2013)
Manuel Steer ... assistant camera / second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2013)
Dariusz Brunzel ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2015)
Thomas Doberitzsch ... "b" camera first assistant (2 episodes, 2015)
Sjon Blaauw ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2014)
Michael Anlauff ... "b" camera operator (1 episode, 2015)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Christiane Hoyer ... costume supervisor / costume assistant (7 episodes, 2012-2014)
Susanne Geissendörfer ... costume assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
Gwendolyn Koch ... costume assistant (3 episodes, 2012)
Caroline Andre ... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2013)
Steffi Schröter ... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2014)
Capucine Landreau ... costume assistant (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Editorial Department 

Sandra Dietz ... post-production (11 episodes, 2012-2014)

Series Other crew 

Herbert Ruf ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Reini Weissensteiner ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Diana Neidhardt ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2014)
Nina Hilzinger ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Fritz Flieder ... action director (3 episodes, 2009)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page