MOVIEmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,512 this week

Outcast (2014)

(voting begins after release)

A mysterious warrior teams up with the daughter and son of a deposed Chinese Emperor to defeat their cruel Uncle, who seeks their deaths.

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 70 titles
created 09 Feb 2013
 
a list of 35 titles
created 9 months ago
 
list image
a list of 444 titles
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 34 titles
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 1077 titles
created 6 months ago
 

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Outcast.

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 7 April 2014
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Joe (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

An ex-con, who is the unlikeliest of role models, meets a 15-year-old boy and is faced with the choice of redemption or ruin.

Director: David Gordon Green
Stars: Nicolas Cage, Tye Sheridan, Gary Poulter
Biography | Crime | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

An Alaska State Trooper partners with a young woman who escaped the clutches of serial killer Robert Hansen to bring the murderer to justice. Based on actual events.

Director: Scott Walker
Stars: Nicolas Cage, Vanessa Hudgens, John Cusack
Left Behind (2014)
Action | Sci-Fi | Thriller

A small group of survivors are left behind after millions of people suddenly vanish and the world is plunged into chaos and destruction.

Director: Vic Armstrong
Stars: Nicolas Cage, Chad Michael Murray, Quinton Aaron
Action | Adventure | Thriller

Barney (Stallone), Christmas (Statham) and the rest of the team comes face-to-face with Conrad Stonebanks (Gibson), who years ago co-founded The Expendables with Barney. Stonebanks ... See full summary »

Director: Patrick Hughes
Stars: Sylvester Stallone, Jason Statham, Jet Li
Tokarev (2014)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

When the Russian mob kidnaps the daughter of a reformed criminal, he rounds up his old crew and seeks his own brand of justice.

Director: Paco Cabezas
Stars: Nicolas Cage, Rachel Nichols, Peter Stormare
Action | Thriller
Director: Jesse Baget
Stars: Johnny Knoxville
Comedy | Musical

A satire of Hollywood set to music, where a film director feuds with a blogger.

Director: Charlie Kaufman
Drama

Battlecreek is the story of a gifted young painter with a rare skin disorder who lives in an economically depressed Southern American town. Due to his affliction, he must live his life at ... See full summary »

Director: Alison Eastwood
Action | Adventure

The plot is unknown at this time.

Director: Jon Turteltaub
Stars: Nicolas Cage
The Diplomat (2015)
Thriller

Junior diplomat Brent Forbes is thrown into a violent conspiracy when his daughter witnesses the murder of the US Ambassador to Ireland and forces stop at nothing to make sure she never testifies.

Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
Lian
...
Wu
...
Shing
...
Captain Peng
...
Crusader
...
The Moor
...
Moor
...
The Moor Captain
...
Moor
...
Crusader
Simon Chin ...
Bao
...
Anika
...
Crusader B
Edit

Storyline

A mysterious warrior teams up with the daughter and son of a deposed Chinese Emperor to defeat their cruel Uncle, who seeks their deaths.

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action

Edit

Details

Release Date:

2014 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Outcast  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Updated Synopsis / Cast hcfannews
Director Nick Powell hcfannews
Outcast in production September 9th hcfannews
Discuss Outcast (2014) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?