Directed by
Mogens Hagedorn |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mette Heeno | ... | (creator) |
Mette Heeno | ... | (writer) |
Christian Torpe | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anette Støvelbæk | ... | Astrid Borg | |
Henrik Prip | ... | Kim Borg | |
Laura Drasbæk | ... | Katrine Holm | |
Christian Tafdrup | ... | Sune Holm | |
Sarah-Sofie Boussnina | ... | Mathilde Holm | |
Mille Lehfeldt | ... | Monica Dam (as Mille Hoffmeyer Lehfeldt) | |
Claus Riis Østergaard | ... | Andreas Norén | |
Søs Egelind | ... | Elisabeth Sachs | |
Jens Jørn Spottag | ... | Henning Sachs | |
Aske Bang | ... | Theis Andreasen | |
Lucia Poulsen | ... | Melitha | |
Lars Simonsen | ... | Thomas | |
Julie Wright | ... | Trine | |
Søren Spanning | ... | Torben Dahl | |
Dan Schlosser | ... | Købmand (as Dan Sandur Schlosser) | |
Olaf Højgaard | ... | Vejarbejder | |
Sebastian Ottenstein | ... | Ung fyr (as Sebastian Ottensten) |
Produced by
Mie Andreasen | ... | producer |
Lars Duus | ... | commissioning editor: TV 2 (as Lars Sund Duus) |
Tomas Hostrup-Larsen | ... | executive producer |
Keld Reinicke | ... | executive producer |
Line Spanning | ... | line producer |
Rasmus Thorsen | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jonas Struck |
Cinematography by
Søren Bay | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Morten Egholm |
Casting By
Anders Nygaard |
Production Design by
Thomas Bremer | ||
Peter De Neergaard |
Costume Design by
Louize Nissen |
Makeup Department
Sofie de Mylius | ... | key makeup artist |
Sarah Gertz Jensen | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Karen Baumbach | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Antony Castle | ... | first assistant director |
Albert Madsen | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Anders Engelbrecht | ... | head of construction |
Thomas Frisch | ... | carpenter |
Tine Gybel | ... | production design assistant |
Adrian Oskar Hansen | ... | assistant set dresser |
Karsten Jacobsen | ... | greenery leadman |
Kristian Ladefoged | ... | construction manager |
Troels Meldgaard | ... | greenery leadman |
Liselotte Møller | ... | head of painting |
Tobias Tømming | ... | assistant set dresser |
Jesper Uffelmann | ... | construction manager |
Sound Department
Asser Borgen | ... | sound editor |
Håkon Garpestad | ... | boom operator |
Nicole Graul | ... | foley recordist |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Martin Langenbach | ... | foley |
Jonas Langkilde | ... | sound recordist |
Visual Effects by
Rasmus Lange | ... | cgi |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Frimann Rasmussen | ... | focus puller: b camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rikke Simonsen | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Andreas Birch Eriksen | ... | color grader |
Location Management
Lennart Storgaard | ... | location manager |
Additional Crew
Anders Jensen | ... | project manager TV 2 Fiktion |
Pernille Kaas | ... | production coordinator |
Keld Reinicke | ... | head of programming: TV 2 |
Pippi Olivia Norgaard Skov | ... | production assistant (as Pippi Olivia Nørgaard Madsen) |
Marcus Ricketts Lind | ... | runner (uncredited) |
Clara Thyssen | ... | runner (uncredited) |
Aksel Toft | ... | runner (uncredited) |