Edit
"Make It or Break It" California Girls (TV Episode 2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Paymer

Writing Credits  

Holly Sorensen ... (creator)
 
Holly Sorensen ... (teleplay)
 
Amy Turner ... (executive story editor) &
Doug Stockstill ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Carter Anderson (as Zachary Burr Abel)
...
...
...
...
Lauren Tanner (as Cassie Scerbo)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
MJ
...
...
Cute Boy #1
...
Paparazzo #1 (as Michael A. Bachmann)
...
...
Athlete
...
...
Cute Boy #2
...
Carissa Rosenberg ...
Magazine Editor
...
Paparazzo #2
...
Nurse
...
Pool Boy
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Gans ... supervising producer
David Hartle ... producer
Joanna Johnson ... co-executive producer
Kerry Lenhart ... consulting producer
Maria L. Melograne ... co-producer (as Maria Melograne)
Richard Register ... supervising producer
John J. Sakmar ... consulting producer
Kevin C. Slattery ... producer
Holly Sorensen ... executive producer
Paul Stupin ... executive producer
Tom Summers ... associate producer
John Ziffren ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Suby ... (as Michael Suby) (score by)

Cinematography by 

Roy H. Wagner ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David A. Simmons ... (as David Simmons)

Casting By 

Dan Shaner
Danny Shaner
Michael Testa

Production Design by 

Greg J. Grande

Art Direction by 

Daniel Maltese

Set Decoration by 

Richard C. Walker

Costume Design by 

Mary-Kate Killilea

Makeup Department 

Tena Austin ... additional makeup artist
Diana Brown ... key makeup artist
Ketty Gonzalez ... department head hair stylist
Deborah K. Larsen ... makeup department head (as Deborah Larsen)

Production Management 

Maria L. Melograne ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael DeMeritt ... second assistant director
Glenn Steelman ... first assistant director (as Glenn L. Steelman)

Art Department 

Sandy Adams ... on-set dresser
Gene Bowen ... general foreman
Scott Buckwald ... property master (as Scott A. Buckwald)
Star Fields ... construction coordinator
Justin Freibrun ... set dresser
Tom MacLear ... on set dresser (as Tom Gebr)
Hilary E. Smith ... art department coordinator
Shannon Curfman ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Louie Logerot ... paint supervisor (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tom Caton ... boom operator
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Mark Friedgen ... supervising sound editor
Brian Harman ... re-recording mixer (as Brian R. Harman)
David Ho ... adr mixer
Blake Marymor ... sound recordist
Mark McBryde ... additional foley artist
Dean Okrand ... re-recording mixer
Buck Robinson ... production sound mixer
Christopher T. Silverman ... sound
David Torres ... foley mixer
Antony Zeller ... foley editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Gregory J. Barnett ... stunt coordinator (as Greg Barnett)
Carolyn Day ... gymnastics coordinator
Meggin Penkal ... stunt gymnast
Karin Silvestri ... gymnastics coordinator (as Karen Silvestri-Coye)
Renae Moneymaker ... stunts (uncredited)
Lindsay Orton ... stunts (2009) (uncredited)
Natalie Padilla ... stunts (uncredited)
Tarah Paige ... stunt double: Ayla Kell (uncredited)
Luke Vexler ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Vincent Contarino ... best boy/electric
Justin Fisher ... grip (as Justin Deck)
Tim Hubbard ... digital imaging technician
Bogdan Iofciulescu ... technocrane operator
Richard Nasworthy ... key grip (as Richard Allan Nasworthy)
William R. Nielsen Jr. ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Bill Nielsen) / steadicam operator (as Bill Nielsen)
Mike Tenerelli ... grip
Scott Toland ... electrician
John Villegas ... chief lighting technician
John Wagner ... camera operator (as John 'Ghost' Wagner)
Wilson Weaver ... b dolly grip
George Hesse ... first assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited)
Michael Stradling ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Bridgette Glover ... casting
Kimberly McCollum ... casting associate (as Kimberly Lenae Foster)
Dan Shaner ... casting
Elana Staehli ... extras casting
Michael Testa ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kristin Einarsson ... set costumer
Erin Fisher ... costumer
Bridget Ostersehlte ... costume supervisor
Laura Twors ... set costumer
Emily Wyss ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Greg Curry ... colorist: dailies
Michael Kagey ... post-production coordinator
Tom Overton ... color timer
John Voralik ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Jordana Kronen ... location manager
Gregory Tapscott ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Elliott Goldkind ... music editor
Wendy Levy ... music supervisor
Mike Suby ... composer: theme music (as Michael Suby)

Transportation Department 

Chris Howard ... driver
Katie McGaughy ... transportation secretary
Robert Santoro ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Stacy Adair ... stand-in
Siobhan Barnett ... production coordinator (as Siobhan M. Barnett)
Brett Born ... production controller
Leilani Caluya ... production assistant
Joe Cappelletti ... adr voice director
Cesar Castillo ... production staff
Eva Charney ... dialogue coach
Alexander Georgakis ... production staff
Heather Gerbing ... second assistant accountant
Gillian Hinton ... assistant to line producer
Andrea M. Kagey ... production staff
Jordana Kronen ... production controller
Vivian Lee ... script coordinator
Ryan Little ... production staff
Anthony Mintos ... production staff
Nila Neukum ... additional script supervisor
Patience Thoreson ... script supervisor
Amy Turner ... story editor
Cathy Zukimoto ... production staff
Cindy Babbitt ... set medic (uncredited)
Eric L. Hurd ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Dave Kasubowski ... craft service (uncredited)
Angela Simpson ... payroll accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page