Comedians sit around talking about comedy and world issues with host, Paul Provenza.

Watch Now

on Amazon Video

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2011   2010  

Videos

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Happyish (2015)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

On his birthday, Thom Payne gets the gift of insignificance and also a new boss. He suspects his ED pills are interfering with his anti-depressants, leaving him with neither happiness nor..... See full summary »

Stars: Kathryn Hahn, Steve Coogan, Sawyer Shipman
Vice (TV Series 2013)
Documentary | News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

Documentary series featuring startling, groundbreaking stories from around the world.

Stars: Shane Smith, Thomas Morton, Vikram Gandhi
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Bill Burr, comedian, holds a show in front of an audience.

Director: Jay Karas
Stars: Bill Burr, Paul Virzi
Comedy | Music | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

The Late Show with David Letterman is an hour-long weeknight comedy and talk-show broadcast by CBS from the Ed Sullivan Theater on Broadway in New York City.

Stars: David Letterman, Paul Shaffer, Alan Kalter
Documentary | Biography | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

The life and career of the renowned stage magician turned scientific skeptic of the paranormal, James Randi.

Directors: Tyler Measom, Justin Weinstein
Stars: James Randi, Deyvi Peña, Penn Jillette
Inside Comedy (TV Series 2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Comedy series hosted by David Steinberg featuring interviews with some of the best comedic minds of the last five decades.

Stars: David Steinberg, Ben Stiller, Mike Myers
The Green Room (TV Series 2013)
Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Collete Brooks, Greg Goldner
The Green Room (TV Series 2016)
Comedy

Friends, colleagues and weed come together in a Los Angeles Medical Marijuana Dispensary.

Stars: Andre Bello-Jones, Nicolas Fragoso, Stew Hartman-Mart
Comedy | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A nightly series in which Quinn and 4 featured comedians tackle social, political, and pop culture issues.

Stars: Amir Darvish, Jim Florentine, Dean Alai
Documentary | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Several comic greats pay tribute to the legendary stand-up stage founded by Budd Friedman in 1963.

Stars: Budd Friedman, Judd Apatow, Dave Attell
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  
Director: Kevin Booth
Stars: Doug Stanhope
The Green Room (TV Series 2014)
Comedy | News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Graduate assistant Peter is selected to direct the university's undergraduate theater majors in a production of Hamlet as trouble ensues through his difficulties of connecting to the younger generation of students.

Stars: Gemma Pilar Alfaro, Alon Dina, Zachary Green
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Himself - Host (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Edit

Storyline

Comedians sit around talking about comedy and world issues with host, Paul Provenza.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

panel | comedian | See All (2) »

Genres:

Talk-Show

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2010 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Behind the Green Room Door  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Ken Ober zwartekatmovies
Anthony Jeselnik anabel-rain_14
Discuss The Green Room with Paul Provenza (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page