Ciega a citas (2009– )

TV Series  -   -  Comedy | Romance
8.1
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 8.1/10 from 55 users  
Reviews: write review

Lucía González, who spent 30 years, is single, has a job as a journalist who does not like, overweight and a younger sister, Irina Zabaleta, which is not only perfect but is about to marry.... See full summary »

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 6 titles
created 02 Nov 2010
 
list image
a list of 13 titles
created 04 Jun 2011
 
a list of 980 titles
created 16 Oct 2011
 
a list of 173 titles
created 08 Jan 2012
 
a list of 741 titles
created 01 Mar 2012
 

Related Items

Search for "Ciega a citas" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Ciega a citas (2009– )

Ciega a citas (2009– ) on IMDb 8.1/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ciega a citas.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2010   2009  
3 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Nine Queens (2000)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Two con artists try to swindle a stamp collector by selling him a sheet of counterfeit rare stamps (the "nine queens").

Director: Fabián Bielinsky
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Gastón Pauls, Leticia Brédice
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

In Buenos Aires, the bitter and methodic Roberto is a lonely man and the owner of a hardware store. Roberto collects bizarre worldwide news in an album as a hobby and his acquaintance Mari ... See full summary »

Director: Sebastián Borensztein
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Muriel Santa Ana, Ignacio Huang
Carancho (2010)
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In Argentina over 8,000 people die in traffic accidents every year. Behind each of these tragedies is a flourishing industry founded on insurance payouts and legal loopholes. Sosa is a ... See full summary »

Director: Pablo Trapero
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Martina Gusman, Carlos Weber
The Edukators (2004)
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Three activists cobble together a kidnapping plot after they encounter a businessman in his home.

Director: Hans Weingartner
Stars: Daniel Brühl, Julia Jentsch, Stipe Erceg
Lalola (TV Series 2007)
Comedy | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A man transforms to a very beautiful woman on the night of an eclipse, falls in love for the first time with another man who doesn't know who she was before.

Stars: Carla Peterson, Luciano Castro, Rafael Ferro
Blind Date I (1999–2006)
Comedy | Reality-TV | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Men and women who don't know each other are set up on blind dates and a camera crew follows them around to record how the date went.

Stars: Roger Lodge, Ava Cadell, Jerry G. Angelo
Hermanos y detectives (TV Series 2006)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  
Stars: Rodrigo Noya, Rodrigo De la Serna, Óscar Guzmán
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Muriel Santa Ana ...
 Lucía González (111 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Marcelo Ugly (101 episodes, 2009-2010)
Georgina Barbarossa ...
 Manucha (88 episodes, 2009-2010)
Maria Abadi ...
 Irina Zabaleta (83 episodes, 2009-2010)
Boy Olmi ...
 Federico Zabaleta (54 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nicolás Pauls ...
 Matías Russo (49 episodes, 2009-2010)
Fabián Arenillas ...
 Silvani (49 episodes, 2009-2010)
Luz Palazón ...
 Graciela (49 episodes, 2009-2010)
Lidia Catalano ...
 Fidelina (45 episodes, 2009-2010)
Silvina Luna ...
 Gisella (45 episodes, 2009-2010)
Edit

Storyline

Lucía González, who spent 30 years, is single, has a job as a journalist who does not like, overweight and a younger sister, Irina Zabaleta, which is not only perfect but is about to marry. When announcing the news, her mother, Manucha makes a bet with Irina: If Lucy does not get lonely, overweight and dressed in black at the wedding, she pays the whole party. Lucia finds out, and there began his misadventures of 258 days to get "a normal boyfriend." Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

258 days to get a normal boyfriend

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

20 October 2009 (Argentina)  »

Also Known As:

Blind Date  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by Ciega a citas (2014) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Ciega a citas (2009) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?