Edit
Needle (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John V. Soto

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Anthony Egan
John V. Soto

Cast (in alphabetical order)  

...
Marcus Rutherford
...
Detective Meares
...
Kandi
...
Ryan
...
Tony Martin
...
Mary Matthews (as Tahyna Tozzi)
...
Paul the Coroner
...
Professor Banyon
...
Jed
...
Isabel Du Pont
...
Ben Rutherford
...
Lucy
...
Detective Reddick
Luke Carroll ...
Nelson
...
Uni Student
Michael Loney ...
Robert Shaw
...
Student
Rebecca Chalon ...
University Student
James Hagan ...
Samuel Rutherford
Jade Chamberlain ...
Mourner
Tahlia Norrish ...
Student
Quintin George ...
Mr. Joshua
Daniela Knopf ...
Student
Phillip John Hastings ...
Teacher
Chloe-Allyn Gallacher ...
Extra (uncredited)
Rhian Kate Glossop ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Extra (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sean Baguley ... executive producer
Deidre Kitcher ... producer
Kane Manera ... associate producer

Music by 

Jamie Blanks

Cinematography by 

Stephen F. Windon

Film Editing by 

Jason Ballantine

Production Design by 

Nigel Devenport

Makeup Department 

Paul Katte ... special makeup effects supervisor
Nick Nicolaou ... special makeup effects supervisor
Vivienne Rintoul ... hair & makeup artist

Production Management 

Liz Kearney ... assistant production manager
Jane Sullivan ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vikki Barr ... first assistant director
Claire Blake ... second assistant director
Michael Rautao ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Ness Demaine ... art department co-ordinator
Damian Foley ... art department runner
Brandon Hendroff ... illustrations: MEG Group
Alexander Locke ... graphic artist
Jessica Surendorff ... art department assistant
Jess Tran ... set dresser (as Jessica Tran)
Monique Wajon ... set dresser
Beau Vance ... stand-by props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Leon Anderson ... adr recordist / foley editor
Glen Dillon ... sound recordist
Romain Drouillon ... french dubbing mixer
Dan Giles ... boom operator
Peter Miller ... sound designer

Special Effects by 

Daniel Phillis ... sfx artist
Jeremy Shaw ... mechanical effects supervisor / pyrotechnician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Steve Anderson ... visual effects supervisor
Daniel Loui ... digital compositor
Filipe Marques ... digital compositor
Genevieve Serna ... digital compositor (as Genevieve A. Serna)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rusty Geller ... steadicam operator
Timothy Goodacre ... electrician
Justin Griffiths ... still photographer
Bruce Kentish ... fourth grip
David Maund ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Mark McCumber ... best boy
Melissa Ozich ... second assistant camera
Andrew Piercy ... third grip
Adrian Pinto ... video playback operator
Daniel Spriggs ... electrician
Gregory Stirling ... key grip
Nigel Tomkinson ... first assistant camera
Jean Vandermeiren ... gaffer
Daniel Walsh ... second assistant camera: second unit

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lien See Leong ... costume standby

Editorial Department 

Ellena Flikier ... colorist: dailies
Adrian Hauser ... digital film colorist
Michelle Junee ... post-production coordinator
Matthew Ozerski ... first assistant editor
Justin Ngy Tran ... digital intermediate on-line editor

Music Department 

Kim Green ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Louis Byrne ... assistant to director
John Fairhead ... safety report / safety supervisor
Stuart Monksfield ... project manager
David Pollison ... acquisition consultant
Sam Winzar ... data wrangler

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page