Edit
Monsterwolf (TV Movie 2010) Poster

(2010 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Todor Chapkanov

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Charles Bolon ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Maria
...
Stark
...
Sheriff Bennett
...
...
Yale
...
Coughlin
...
Chase
...
Deputy Higgins
...
Crowell
...
...
Burt
Dominick LaBanca ...
Mercenary #1
...
Mercenary #2
...
Simmons (as Tony Paone)
...
Holter Ex-Driver
Valerie Rodriguez ...
Volunteer
Earl Maddox ...
Night Worker
...
Jasper
Dennis Nguyen ...
Marques
...
Holter Ex Surveyor
...
CSI Tech (as Blaine Hawkins)
...
Holter Ex Worker #1 (as Harold 'HB' Burns)
...
Holter Ex Worker #2
Alexandra Sproule ...
Young Maria
Monica Acosta ...
...
Hunter #1
Edrick Browne ...
Hunter #2
...
Guard #1
...
Guard #2
Christopher Estrada ...
Worker #1
Raion Hill ...
Worker #2
Sharon K. London ...
Mrs. Fonteneau (as Sharon London)
...
Checkout Girl (as Lauren Graham)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Thomas C. Daniel ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Levi Holiman ...
Hunter (uncredited)
Lynette Zumo ...
Accident Victim (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kenneth M. Badish ... executive producer / producer
Griff Furst ... co-producer (as G.E. Furst)
Daniel Lewis ... executive producer / producer
Brad Southwick ... line producer

Music by 

Miles Hankins ... score composer

Cinematography by 

Lorenzo Senatore

Film Editing by 

Matt Taylor

Casting By 

Brent Caballero

Production Design by 

Jayme Bohn

Art Direction by 

John Mansfield Finley

Set Decoration by 

Lydia Griffith
Matt Muschamp

Costume Design by 

Jayme Bohn

Makeup Department 

Roy Knyrim ... makeup effects designer
Jack Lazzaro ... key makeup artist
Kendra Marigny ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Eric Miller ... unit production manager
Jeff Shiffman ... production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jay Bryant ... first assistant director
Griff Furst ... second unit director (as G.E. Furst)
Sean O'Regan ... second assistant director (as Sean P. O'Regan)
Jeff Shiffman ... first assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

James Belanger ... property production assistant
Virginia Fuselier ... buyer
Collin Galyean ... set dresser
Aaron Raymond ... leadman
Luke Taylor ... art department production assistant (as Samuel 'Luke' Taylor)
Neal W. Zoromski ... property master / weapons

Sound Department 

Mark LeBlanc ... sound mixer
Clay Achee ... foley artist (uncredited)
Michael Baird ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Ian Blackman ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Thomas C. Daniel ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Hana L. Hart ... post sound intern (uncredited)
Ryan Chase Lee ... foley artist (uncredited)
John Jay Martyn ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Andrew McPeters ... foley engineer (uncredited)
Reagan Mendoza ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Danny Reeves ... adr recordist (uncredited)
D. Chris Smith ... sound designer (uncredited)
Joseph Tsai ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
John T. Wilson Jr. ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Patrick Denver ... special effects assistant
Robert Giddens ... special effects assistant
Mark Hava ... special effects technician
Cindy Miller ... special effects assistant
Ian M. Stockstill ... special effects coordinator (as Ian 'Moses' Stockstill)
Neil Stockstill ... special effects technician
Hill Vinot ... sculptor/fabricator: Sota FX (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Andrew Byrne ... visual effects artist (as Andy Byrne)
Glenn Campbell ... visual effects artist
Molly Campbell ... visual effects coordinator
John G. Chalfant ... visual effects artist (as John Chalfant)
Blane Granstaff ... visual effects compositor / visual effects on-set supervisor
Fred Haro ... visual effects artist
Brock Jolet ... animator / visual effects compositor
David Jones ... visual effects supervisor (as Davey Jones)
Scott Lissard ... animator
Ho Joon Oh ... visual effects artist
Jason Shulman ... visual effects artist
Duane Stinnett ... digital effects supervisor
James A. Reed ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Leigh Hennessy ... stunt coordinator
John Bernecker ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Harold Burns ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Danny Cosmo ... stunt player (uncredited)
Chris J. Fanguy ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Sean O'Regan ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Acheson ... additional assistant camera (as Steve 'Happy' Acheson Jr.)
Cook Allender ... still photographer
Patrick Barnes ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Joe Datri ... crane operator
Nicholas Davidoff ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Nick Davidoff)
Bryan DeLorenzo ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Kenny Dezendorf ... crane operator
Cyr Eugene ... electrician
Robert 'Tweedy' Francis ... additional assistant camera (as Robert 'Tweety' Francis)
Daniel Greenup ... electrician
Josiah Greenup ... electrician
Danny Horne ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Renaldo Jackson ... gaffer (as Renalgo 'RJ' Jackson)
Humberto Jaime ... additional film loader
Darius Lindsey ... electrician
Byron Marigny ... best boy electric
Gerard Martin ... film loader
Anthony Mott ... grip
Mike Nami Jr. ... grip
Jack Nealy ... representative: IA
Brice Reid ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Kennith G. Smith ... dolly grip (as Ken Smith)
Michael L. Smith ... key grip (as Michael Smith)
Ricki Sylvester Jr. ... grip (as Ricki Sylvester)
Calvin Ursin Jr. ... best boy grip / key grip
Darren Ursin ... best boy grip
Louis Zlotowicz ... additional assistant camera
Lawles Bourque ... additional cinematographer (uncredited)
Guy Broussard ... gaffer: re-shoots (uncredited)
Nicholas Davidoff ... cinematographer: second unit (uncredited) / steadicam operator: second unit (uncredited)
Christian Herrera ... crane operator (uncredited)
Corey Kirkling ... grip (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Jonathan Reaux ... animator

Casting Department 

Jamie Baremore ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Annette Dunford-Lewis ... assistant costume designer
Christy Matherne ... costume production assistant
Melissa Reed ... key set costumer

Editorial Department 

Jean-Paul DeMars ... colorist
Mike Dillard ... additional post services
Ashley Fabre ... post-production coordinator
Natalie Kingston ... second assistant editor
Ryan Noto ... additional post services
Misty Talley ... first assistant editor
Matt Taylor ... post production supervisor

Location Management 

Julie Bordelon ... assistant location manager
Sean O'Regan ... location manager (as Sean P. O'Regan)

Transportation Department 

Paul Edwards ... driver (as Paul Richard Edwards Jr.)
Corey Kirkling ... driver
Danny Lewis ... driver
Steve Peltzman ... driver
Tim Schau ... driver
Ken Smith ... transportation coordinator
Kenneth Vining ... driver (as Kenny Vining)
Tim Schau ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Heather Babineaux ... caterer (as Heather L. Babineaux) / craft service (as Heather L. Babineaux)
Nelton Babineaux ... catering assistant
Kenneth M. Badish ... production financing: Active Entertainment
Vincent Bearden ... set production assistant
Cheryl Calhoun ... accounting: Active Entertainment
Rowan Cody ... production runner
Mona Coulter ... travel provider
Louis Daniels ... production accountant
Debbie Estay ... script supervisor
Ashley Fabre ... assistant: Ken Badish/Daniel Lewis
Travis Fabre ... car provider: Stark
Travis Fontenot ... catering assistant
Stacey Keller ... car rental
Wendy Kutzner ... production coordinator
Melissa Lane ... catering assistant
Brandy Lewis ... production office assistant
Mike McHough ... representative: IA
Jack Nealy ... representative: IA
Ashley Gwen Patrick ... production secretary
Renae Robinson ... representative: SAG
Natasha Roth ... set production assistant
Raj Seth ... product placement: SOTC Multimedia Group (as Raj Sheth)
Katie Turnage ... set production assistant
Marco Umana ... security
Dennis Whitcomb ... script clearance
Jamie Zazow ... book keeping: Active Entertainment
Corbett Uzel ... financing (uncredited)
Adrian Ward ... production financing (uncredited)

Thanks 

Anne Bernard ... the producers wish to thank
Brian Blessing ... the producers wish to thank
Gerald Breaux ... the producers wish to thank
Ray Cannella ... the producers wish to thank
Jim Craft ... the producers wish to thank
Kenny Dezendorf ... thanks
Gregg Gothreaux ... the producers wish to thank
Bobby Jindal ... special thanks (as Governor Bobby Jindal)
Nicole Laughlin ... the producers wish to thank
Beau Leitner ... the producers wish to thank
Daniel March ... the producers wish to thank
Stephen Moret ... the producers wish to thank
Karen O'Hara ... the producers wish to thank
Chris Regina ... the producers wish to thank
Michael Rosenblatt ... the producers wish to thank
Rigoberto Rubio ... the producers wish to thank
Roman Viaris-de-Lesegno ... the producers wish to thank (as Roman Viaris)
Thomas P. Vitale ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page