Edit
"Parenthood" Man Versus Possum (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lawrence Trilling

Writing Credits  

Jason Katims ... (developed by)
 
Jason Katims ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Colin
Faith Wong ...
Nicholas Lobue ...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Becky Hartman Edwards ... co-executive producer
Jason Katims ... executive producer
Dylan K. Massin ... producer
Devin Rich ... associate producer
Lauren Schmidt ... supervising producer
Lawrence Trilling ... co-executive producer
Patrick Ward ... co-producer
Sarah Watson ... producer

Music by 

Jason Derlatka
Jon Ehrlich

Cinematography by 

Michael Weaver ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Matthew Colonna

Casting By 

Jennifer Lare
Camille H. Patton

Production Design by 

Steven J. Jordan

Art Direction by 

Tim Eckel

Set Decoration by 

Julieann Getman

Costume Design by 

Laura Goldsmith

Makeup Department 

Kemi Cooks ... hair stylist
Deborah Holmes Dobson ... hair department head
Geri B. Oppenheim ... makeup department head (2010-2014)
Jose Zamora ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Neal Ahern Jr. ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Cary Jones ... first assistant director
Lance W. Lanfear ... additional second assistant director: day player (as Lance Lanfear)
Alicia Lewis ... second second assistant director (as Alicia L. Lewis)
John Nolan ... additional second assistant director
Matt G. Sheets ... second assistant director
Robert Yannetti ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Berj Daniel Bedrosian ... prop maker
John J. Bradley ... set dresser
Tony Chavez ... propmaker/gangboss
Steve Ducey ... art department assistant
David Dunn ... set dresser
Dino Hamilton ... stand-by painter
Douglas R. Johnson ... location paint foreman / set painter
Jeffrey Paul Johnson ... property master
Michael E. Johnson ... assistant property master
Catherine Leyba ... art department coordinator
Ronnie Lombard ... greensman
Melissa Merritt ... props assistant (2010-2014)
Mark Rodriguez ... leadman
Tomas Sallvin ... construction coordinator
Jenna Sylvester ... buyer / lead buyer
Alexx Thompson ... set painter (as Alex Thompson)
Doug Anderson ... lead plasterer (uncredited)
Melissa Merritt ... property assistant (uncredited)
Kim Papazian ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Nicholas R. Allen ... sound mixer
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist
Shaughnessy Hare ... re-recording mixer
Michael Kalifa ... adr mixer
Gregory King ... re-recording mixer
E. Niles Klein ... sound editorial technical consultant
Ryan Lukasik ... foley assistant
Barbara Noren ... dialogue editor
Trent Richmond ... foley editor
Kevin Schultz ... foley mixer
John Sievert ... foley artist
Ronald L. Wright ... boom operator
Ryan Young ... adr mixer (as Ryan D. Young)
Jeffrey Dyal ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Tyler Foell ... visual effects producer
Victor Scalise ... visual effects supervisor
Eric Stull ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Keith Campbell ... stunt coordinator
Dailyn Matthews ... stunt double: Erinn Hayes (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ismael Araujo Jr. ... grip
Aaron Bowen ... second assistant camera
Greg Brooks ... dolly grip
George Canaday ... grip (as George Canady)
Vidal Cohen ... key grip
Michael Cruickshank ... second assistant camera
Kyle Davis ... grip
Michael DiGiovanni ... rigging grip
Jay Elkayam ... digital imaging technician
Jason C. Fitzgerald ... lighting technician
Bryan Fletchall ... libra operator
Christopher Garland ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Kirk Greenberg ... rigging grip foreman
Matthew Pontell ... camera utility
Robert P. Quiroz ... best boy rigging electrician
Christopher Reid ... grip
Chris Salamone ... grip
Michael A. Savage ... best boy grip
Jeff Therieau ... rigging grip
Eric Whitehead ... dolly grip
Josh Gundling Williamson ... first assistant camera
Maryan Zurek ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Carrie Audino ... original casting
Laura Schiff ... original casting
Karen Wood ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maria Bradley ... key costumer
Alexandra Casey ... costume production assistant
John Patrick Doyle ... set costumer (2010)
Nikki Fallenstein ... costumer
Emilea A. Rivera ... costumer
Heather Sladinski ... costume buyer / shopper

Editorial Department 

Rick Dalby ... colorist
Susan J. Vinci ... assistant editor
Phillip J. McLaughlin ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Keith Bohanan ... location manager
Dominick Clark ... key assistant location manager
Jeff Crandall ... key assistant location manager
Peter Moody ... key assistant location manager
Jason Stowell ... assistant location manager
Donovan Terranova ... location manager
Josh Burns ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Melissa Downing ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Mathew A. Villalobos ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Jake Belnick ... assistant to music supervisor (uncredited)
Marc Hallisey ... assistant composer (uncredited)
Frank Palazzolo ... assistant to music supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

John Bromstead ... driver (2010)
Michael W. Broomer ... driver
Daniel Canamar ... transportation dispatcher
Ken Farnell ... transportation
Don Haggerty ... transportation
Stan Mataele ... driver
Michael Menapace ... transportation coordinator
Cyril O'Neil ... picture car consultant
Russ Tolliver ... production driver

Other crew 

Christen Bennett ... clearances coordinator
Christopher Billig ... main title design
Aaron Brownstein ... assistant: Jason Katims
Christopher Cilluffo ... production accountant
Adriana De La Cruz ... medic
Court Dickert ... production assistant
Erika Eads ... production assistant
Yale Hannon ... script coordinator
Timm Keppler ... assistant to show runner
John Koonz ... production secretary
Aaron Lee Lopez ... production assistant
Luke Maxcy ... additional set production assistant
Diane H. Newman ... script supervisor
Jenna Ott ... assistant production coordinator
Natasha Poliakin ... production assistant
Drue Powell ... production assistant
Lindsay Rodger ... production assistant
Matt Sagona ... production assistant
Amy Calhoun Thomas ... first assistant accountant (as Amy Calhoun)
Michael C. Watkins ... production coordinator
Adriana De La Cruz ... key set medic (uncredited)
Mandy Friedrich ... studio teacher (uncredited)
Lorna Jean Katz ... stand-in (uncredited)
Katrina Kirby ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
William Ngo ... stand-in (uncredited)
David Alan Poe ... double: Peter Krause (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page