Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rob Schrab

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Dan Harmon ... (creator)
Rob Schrab ... (creator)
Jon Schroeder ... (written by)
Sarah Silverman ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Stuart Cornfield ...
George Cheung ...
John (as George Kee Cheung)
...
...
Stencil (as Romanski)
...
...
Manager (as Greg Daniel)
Brooke Cadorette ...
Jeremy Vest ...
'How's Your News?' Reporter
Robert Bird ...
'How's Your News?' Member
Arthur Bradford ...
How's Your News? Cameraman
Rob Schrab ...
Background Guy
...
Asian Prostitute
Stanley Ullman ...
Johanna Went ...
Clown
...
Owl
Heidi Herzon ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Hipster
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Eric Falconer ... producer
Heidi Herzon ... executive producer
Dave Lifshin ... associate producer
Stephanie Meurer ... producer
Chris Romano ... producer (as Romanski)
Rob Schrab ... executive producer
Jon Schroeder ... producer
Sarah Silverman ... executive producer

Music by 

Adam Berry

Film Editing by 

Jeff Seibenick

Production Design by 

Michael Whetstone ... (series production design)

Art Direction by 

Mark Satterlee

Costume Design by 

Paula Elins

Makeup Department 

Jeri Baker ... key hair stylist
Sherri Simmons ... key makeup artist
Heba Thorisdottir ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Darian Heredia ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John O'Rourke ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Nina Alexander ... assistant property master
Marc Berline ... construction coordinator
Tracy Dishman ... property master
Paul Duchemin ... set dresser
Samuel L. Kopels ... painter
Ben Page ... propmaker

Sound Department 

Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer
Michael Colomby ... sound re-recording mixer
Anna R. Delanzo ... utility sound technician
Mark Lanza ... sound editor
Vicki Lemar ... sound recordist
William F. MacPherson ... sound mixer
Gary Megregian ... supervising sound editor
Robb Navrides ... supervising sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Dylan Chudzynski ... visual effects
Sevan Najarian ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Sabine Varnes ... stunt double: Sarah Silverman

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dane Brehm ... chief digital imaging technician
Greg Capp ... lighting technician
Chris Cotterman ... grip
Christian Grosselfinger ... gaffer
Tom Howard ... lighting console programmer
David Kane ... best boy electric
Chase Livengood ... lighting technician
Chris Salamone ... rigging grip
Robert F. Smith ... camera operator: "b" camera

Editorial Department 

Gil Baron ... post-production assistant
Patrick Woodard ... colorist

Transportation Department 

Michael Burnette ... transportation coordinator
Cody Lies ... driver
William Smallwood ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Stephenie Galvan ... production assistant
Ryan Guellow ... production assistant
Jason P. Hauser ... asst. production coordinator
Wendi Hauser ... assistant to executive producer
Ryan Janata ... production coordinator
Karen Jewell ... production assistant
Brittany Murphree ... assistant to executive producer
Dan Murrell ... assistant: Rob Schrab
Tracy Shao ... assistant to executive producer
Dan Cooley ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page