Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Writing Credits  

Pietro Valsecchi ... (concept)
 
Stéphane Kaminka ... (adaptation)
 
Benjamin Dupont-Jubien ... (scenario, adaptation and dialogue) and
Patrick Renault ... (scenario, adaptation and dialogue)
 
Karin Spreuzkouski ... (writing supervisor) (as Karine Spreuzkouski)
Krystel Bazex ... (story coordinator)
Julie Boucher ... (story coordinator)

Cast (in credits order)  

Philippe Caroit ...
Gilles Sagnac
Pierre-Loup Rajot ...
Hugo Chalonges
Stéphane Metzger ...
Anne-Charlotte Pontabry ...
Katia Schriver
...
Nathalie Giesbert
Barbara Cabrita ...
Julie Labro
Laurent Olmedo ...
Claudia Tagbo ...
Martine Forest
Jean-Baptiste Marcenac ...
Gabriel Valmer
Claire Galopin ...
Éloise Soma
Jean-Luc Joseph ...
Frédéric Artaud
Lazare Herson-Macarel ...
Christophe Gernot
Pénélope Biessy ...
Sonia Gernot
Pierre-Olivier Mornas ...
Hervé Gernot
Yann Ebonge ...
Ibrahim Sekou
Driss Ramdi ...
Jordan Berkaouen (credit only)
Stéphane Bierry ...
Etienne Jaugaret
Tina Sportolaro ...
Estelle Jaugaret
Cyrille Eldin ...
Mathias Chardonnay
Pauline Cabessa ...
Chloé Laveuve
...
Eglantine du Meunier
...
Jacques Pinaud
Johnson Douyard ...
Basketteur 1
Akira Tsukada ...
Basketteur 2
Keryan Fitoussi ...
Ado foyer (credit only)
Guillemette Barioz ...
Sophie Lafont
Jean-Pierre Loustau ...
Virgile Jaugaret
Jordan Chemama ...
Antoine Jaugaret
Marie-Pierre Chaix ...
Vanessa Berland
Hugues Boucher ...
Yves Berland
Alain Fourès ...
Président du tribunal
Thierry Beccaro ...
Responsable musée (credit only)
Manuel Pirès ...
Responsable SNCF
Anne De Broca ...
Directrice du foyer
Pascal Liger ...
Pompier chef
...
L'ombre
Catherine Cyler
Coraly Zahonero ...
Alessandra Joffrin
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Frédéric Fourgeaud ... line producer

Music by 

Erwann Kermorvant

Cinematography by 

Dominique Brenguier

Film Editing by 

Emmanuel Douce
Ludivine Saes

Casting By 

Sophie Blanchouin

Production Design by 

Romain Denis

Set Decoration by 

José Alves Barbosa ... (decoration)
Dimitri Beurdelay ... (decoration)
Daphné Deboaisne ... (decoration)
Yann Kaïm ... (decoration)
David Mauduit ... (decoration)
Cyril Renard ... (decoration)
Gaëtan Rio ... (decoration)
Patrice Terres ... (decoration)
Julien Varon ... (decoration)
Jean-Baptiste Viatte ... (decoration)

Costume Design by 

Robert Isaac

Makeup Department 

Ariane Chassaigne ... key hair stylist
Alexandra Leriche ... special makeup effects artist
Natacha Ribeiro ... makeup artist
Françoise Tolila ... key makeup artist
Frédéric Zaid ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Isabelle Pean ... post-production manager
Francois Perillat ... unit manager
Muriel Vallet ... production leader

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Elodie Baticle ... assistant director
Thierry Bouteiller ... first assistant director
Julien Despaux ... second unit director
Mélanie Massias ... assistant director
Amélie Souteyrand ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Gérald Beaudet ... construction (as Gérard Beaudet)
Laurent Bessou ... construction
Vincent Bessuejouls ... construction
Philippe Bonnard ... property master
Martin Boutilié ... construction
Laurent Champoux ... painter
Jérome Clavier ... painter (as Jérôme Clavier)
Axel Deboaisne ... construction
Vincent Deleforge ... construction
Christine Descloitres ... painter
Stéphane Le Bellec ... construction
Gwenaël Testi ... assistant property master
Nicolas Vergne ... construction

Sound Department 

Eric Bizet ... sound editor
Eric Charoy ... assistant foley editor
Jérôme Coic ... assistant sound
Thomas François ... assistant sound
Frédéric Gendre ... sound: second unit
François Lalande ... sound engineer
Anne-Sophie Loubette ... sound editor
Bruno Mercere ... sound mixer
Vincent Milner ... foley artist
Jean-Max Morise ... post-synchronisation

Special Effects by 

Bernard Chevreul ... special effects: explosion
Daniel Lenoir ... special effects: explosion

Visual Effects by 

Yves Bogdan ... digital artist
Bertrand Levallois ... visual effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Cyril Bulard ... grip
Fabien Capdeville ... grip
Claire Dabry ... second second assistant camera
Philippe de Vaucelle ... first assistant camera (as Philippe de Vaucelles)
Laurent Dhainaut ... camera operator: second unit
Roland Gautherin ... key grip
Thomas Giraud ... lighting technician
Jean-Philippe Gosselin ... steadicam operator
Marine Goujet ... assistant camera: second unit
Anthony Micheneau ... second second assistant camera (as Antony Micheneau)
Tom Mitaux ... lighting technician
Vincent Nicolas ... lighting technician
Pierre Arnaud Ouvrard ... gaffer
Marion Rey ... camera operator
Claude Wernert ... grip (as Claude Werner)

Casting Department 

Flore Damien ... extras casting
Chrystèle Molinier ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Julia Pradon-Grosso ... wardrobe (as Ulia Pradon-Grosso)
Zolikha Sacha ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Eleonore Bugnet ... post-production assistant (as Eléonore Bugniet)
Jean-Yves Guéril ... assistant editor
Jérôme Validire ... color timer

Music Department 

Loïc Le Devehat ... composer: additional music
Stéphane Le Gouvello ... composer: additional music
Frédéric Porte ... composer: theme music
Guillaume Roussel ... composer: additional music

Other crew 

Audrey Attaf ... production secretary
Karine Bertaud ... production administrator (as Karine Bertaud-Renault)
Frédéric Cauvy ... armorer
Floriane Crépin ... assistant script supervisor
Sandrine Diot ... press attache: TF1
Pascal Fouineau ... location manager
Kady-Lara Gallouet ... assistant script supervisor (as Lara Gallouet)
Didier Gosset ... technical advisor: forensics (as Professeur Didier Gosset)
Karine Lecoq ... assistant script supervisor (as Karinne Lecoq)
Catherine Raud-Ponsoda ... press attache: TF1
Charlotte Rimaire ... assistant production assistant
Jeanne Uro ... assistant production administrator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page