It's an anime where a boy dreams to became a letter bee.....he meets people,obstacles and so on

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2010   2009  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Tegami Bachi Reverse (2010–2011)
Animation | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A young boy with silver hair is shocked and frightened when a group of mysterious men burst into his home and kidnap his mother. That same day, a handsome young mail man with similar silver... See full summary »

Stars: Ayumi Fujimura, Jun Fukuyama, Ami Koshimizu
Natsume yûjinchô (TV Series 2008)
Animation | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

When Natsume Takashi inherits a book that belonged to his late grandmother he realizes the book is filled with the names of spirits she defeated and bound to her will. He then decides to return their names so they can be free once again.

Stars: Hiroshi Kamiya, Kazuhiko Inoue, Miki Itô
Jyu oh sei (TV Series 2006)
Animation | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Thor and his younger brother Rai get sent to a planet for the worst criminals in the Bulken system, where they must survive to see the future of their life

Stars: Nana Mizuki, Duncan Brannan, Shun Oguri
K (TV Series 2012)
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A young boy is wanted for a crime he has no recollection of committing and must go on the run, hunted by two kings and their forces.

Stars: Todd Haberkorn, Sam Riegel, Stephanie Sheh
Log Horizon (2013–2015)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Elder Tale is an online fantasy RPG that has become popular worldwide. But when its twelfth expansion package, "Homesteading the Noosphere" is installed, thirty thousand players in Japan ... See full summary »

Stars: Jôji Nakata, Takuma Terashima, Emiri Kato
Charlotte (2015–2016)
Animation | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The story takes place in an alternate reality where a small percentage of children manifest superhuman abilities upon reaching puberty. A focus is placed on Yuu Otosaka, a high school boy who awakens the ability to temporarily possess others, which brings him to the attention of Nao Tomori, the student council president of a school founded as a haven for children with such abilities.

Stars: Ray Chase, Koki Uchiyama, Ayane Sakura
Hataraku Maou-sama! (TV Series 2013)
Animation | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Hilarity and fun ensues when Satan ends up in modern day Japan without any magic to return, and starts working part time in a fast food joint.

Stars: Ryôta Ôsaka, Yôko Hikasa, Nao Tôyama
Arslan Senki (TV Series 2015)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

In the prosperous kingdom of Pars lies the Royal Capital of Ecbatana, a city of splendor and wonder, ruled by the undefeated and fearsome King Andragoras. Arslan is the young and curious ... See full summary »

Stars: Rachel Robinson, Morgan Berry, Terri Doty
Black Bullet (TV Series 2014)
Animation | Action | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A near future, where humans have been defeated by the viral parasites named Gastrea. They have been exiled into a small territory and live in despair, side-by-side in terror. In this world ... See full summary »

Stars: Yuki Kaji, Krystal LaPorte, Rina Hidaka
Bakuman. (2010–2013)
Animation | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Moritaka Mashiro, a junior high school student, content to live out a relatively normal life as any other does, is persuaded by his classmate, Akito Takagi, to become an aspiring mangaka ... See full summary »

Stars: Junichi Suwabe, Amanda Schuckman, Chris Niosi
Shaman King (2001–2005)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

SHAMAN KING follows the adventures of a 13-year-old shaman and his teammate a samurai warrior spirit, who traverse the world fighting evil spirits and misguided shamans on their journey to be the next Shaman King.

Stars: Oliver Wyman, Andrew Rannells, Michael Sinterniklaas
Beelzebub (TV Series 2011)
Animation | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The story follows the strongest juvenile delinquent, Oga Tatsumi, he is a first year in Ishiyama High, the school for delinquents. The story starts as he is telling the story of how he ... See full summary »

Stars: Shizuka Itô, Daisuke Kishio, Katsuyuki Konishi
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Miyuki Sawashiro ...
 Lag Seeing (25 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ayumi Fujimura ...
 Niche (23 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nao Nagasawa ...
 Steak (22 episodes, 2009-2010)
Hisayoshi Suganuma ...
 Connor Kluff / ... (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Daisuke Kishio ...
 Zazie Winters (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jun Fukuyama ...
 Gauche Suede / ... (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Katsuyuki Konishi ...
 Largo Lloyd (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ami Koshimizu ...
 Aria Link (11 episodes, 2009-2010)

Comic-Con 2017: All Aboard the IMDboat

 | 

July 20 to 23, 2017

Get entertainment news, trailer drops, and photos with IMDb's coverage of 2017 San Diego Comic-Con featuring host and IMDboat captain Kevin Smith. Watch our exclusive celebrity interviews, and tune in to our LIVE show from 3:30 to 5 p.m. PDT on Saturday, July 22.

Browse Our Guide to Comic-Con

Edit

Storyline

It's an anime where a boy dreams to became a letter bee.....he meets people,obstacles and so on

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

3 October 2009 (Japan)  »

Also Known As:

Letter Bee  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?