Edit
"Human Target" Tanarak (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Hooks

Writing Credits  

Jonathan E. Steinberg ... (developed for television by)
 
Michael Ostrowski ... (written by) (as Mike Ostrowski)
 
Robert Levine ... (executive story editor)
 
Sonny Postiglione ... (executive story editor)
 
Kalinda Vazquez ... (executive story editor)
 
Len Wein ... (based on the DC Comics characters created by) and
Carmine Infantino ... (based on the DC Comics characters created by)
 
Zak Schwartz ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Guerrero
...
Dr. Jessica Shaw
...
John Duke
...
Detective Simms
...
Bill
...
Rita Shaw
Hector Johnson ...
Monolith
Rik Kiviaho ...
Patrol Guard
...
Sheriff
...
Jon Taggart
...
Dr. Patel
Peter Yunker ...
Jason Banneker
Charles Zuckermann ...
Thug #1

Produced by 

Jessie Ward Dugan ... co-producer (as Jessie W. Dugan)
Matthew Federman ... producer
Grace Gilroy ... producer
Kevin Hooks ... executive producer
Peter Johnson ... executive producer
Brad Kern ... executive producer
McG ... executive producer
Michael Ostrowski ... co-executive producer (as Mike Ostrowski)
Stephen Scaia ... producer
Jonathan E. Steinberg ... executive producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Robert McLachlan ... director of photography (as Rob McLachlan)

Film Editing by 

Craig Bench

Casting By 

Patrick Rush ... (as Patrick J. Rush) (casting by)

Production Design by 

David Willson

Art Direction by 

Tony Wohlgemuth ... (as Anthony Wohlgemuth)

Set Decoration by 

Johanne Hubert

Costume Design by 

Gregory Mah

Makeup Department 

Monica Huppert ... key makeup artist
Robert A. Pandini ... key hair stylist (as Robert Pandini)

Production Management 

Yvonne Melville ... production manager
Leandra Jones ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sam Harris ... first assistant director (as Samuel Harris)
Brad Jubenville ... second assistant director (as Bradley Jubenvill)
Gordon Piper ... third assistant director (uncredited)
Jason Still ... assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Lynda Chapple ... assistant property master
Gordon Deyell ... props buyer
Dean Goodine ... property master
Rick Kramer ... lead greens
Martin Ostrom ... construction crew
Spencer West ... set dresser
Athena Wong ... set dresser
Cal Barnett ... lead greens (uncredited)
Gordon Bellamy ... prop fabrication: tEAG Ltd. (uncredited)
Matthew Clancy ... scenic carpenter (uncredited)
Miya Dube ... lead set dresser (uncredited)
Rory S. Durno ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Phil Gough ... property buyer (uncredited)
Michael Hall ... set dresser (uncredited)
Zoe Jirik ... set decoration coordinator (uncredited)
Michael Jovanovski ... lead set dresser (uncredited)
Alida Jung ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Mike Lilley ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Tasha Lee Moth ... props van (uncredited)
Audra Neil ... set buyer (uncredited)
Levi Woods ... props (uncredited)
Tony Xeros ... on-set props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Peter Austin ... supervising sound editor
Chris Duesterdiek ... sound mixer
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Tim Farrell ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Charles Hamilton ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Troy Porter ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Barry Hebein ... special effects technician
Dan Keeler ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Maxx Burman ... matte painter
Tara Conley ... visual effects producer: Zoic Studios
O.T. Hight ... visual effects artist
Simon Lacey ... visual effects producer
Lee Pierce ... lead compositor
Harrison Rutherford ... compositor
Scott Tinter ... visual effects producer
Mary Jane Bolton ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Laura Jones ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Carolyn Martin ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dean Choe ... stunt coordinator
Jeffrey C. Robinson ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Seth Hettrick ... key rigging grip
Jeffrey Mueller ... rigger/grips (as Jeffrey Mueller)
John Seale ... first assistant camera (as John Seale Jr.)
Chris Alexander ... grip: second unit (uncredited)
Geoffrey James Dixon ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Aaron Haesler ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Junichi Hosoi ... "a" camera operator/steadicam (uncredited)
Mike Kolafa ... gaffer (uncredited)
Joern Christian Novotny ... balloon light technician (uncredited)
Dylan Paul ... balloon light technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Stuart Aikins ... casting: Canada
Sean Cossey ... casting: Canada
Sandra Couldwell ... extras casting director / extras casting
Aimée Musil ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sara Rakhshandeh ... costume buyer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Leah Breuer ... assistant editor
Jeff Stroot ... telecine assistant
Joshua Alan Baca ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Brandon Krzyminski ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Sohcot ... assistant on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Michael Roberts ... location manager
Scott Firth ... location scout (uncredited)
Myles Lennig ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Neal Desby ... supervising orchestrator
Bear McCreary ... composer: theme music
Chris McGeary ... music editor
Jonathan Beard ... orchestral assistant (uncredited)
Chris Bleth ... musician: woodwinds (uncredited)
Tom Brissette ... additional score engineer (uncredited)
M.B. Gordy ... musician: percussion (uncredited)
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer (uncredited)
Christopher Moscatiello ... supplemental score material (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Bart Samolis ... musician (uncredited)
Laurence Schwarz ... additional score engineer (uncredited)
Gregory Sweeney ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Matthew Habgood ... picture car coordinator (uncredited)
Clint Wilcox ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Rob Fournier ... lead armourer
Monty Gonzales ... Military Technical Advisor (as Richard L. Monty Gonzales)
Randy Thomas ... office production assistant
Kelsey Wheeler ... helicopter pilot: action
Marc Berzenski ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Zach Butler ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Jeremy Cox ... title designer (uncredited)
Karin Fong ... title designer (uncredited)
Les Ford ... computer playback designer (uncredited)
Braden Jennings ... miscellaneous crew (uncredited)
David Konkin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Cara McKenney ... main title producer (uncredited)
Peter Murray ... helicopter pilot: Camera (uncredited)
Winona Sim ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
George Slivarich ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mindy Stevenson ... accounting auditor (uncredited)
Kelli Turner ... paramedic (uncredited)
Sean Wolput ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Amber Woodward ... EPK producer/junior publicist (uncredited)
Jennifer Wright ... assistant: exec producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page