IMDb > Contraband (2012)
Contraband
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Contraband (2012) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 26 | slideshow) Videos (see all 8)
Contraband -- A reformed criminal returns to his old ways when his brother-in-law gets into trouble. His objective: smuggle $15 million into the US to pay his relative's debt.
Contraband -- A clip from Contraband
Contraband -- A reformed criminal returns to his old ways when his brother-in-law gets into trouble. His objective: smuggle $15 million into the US to pay his relative's debt.
Contraband -- A clip from Contraband
Contraband -- A clip from Contraband

Overview

User Rating:
6.5/10   90,012 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 57% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers:
Aaron Guzikowski (screenplay)
Arnaldur Indriðason (film "Reykjavik-Rotterdam") ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Contraband on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
13 January 2012 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
What would you hide to protect your family?
Plot:
To protect his brother-in-law from a drug lord, a former smuggler heads to Panama to score millions of dollars in counterfeit bills. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
User Reviews:
Good Wahlberg action movie. Strong storytelling after the cliché start. See more (150 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order)

Mark Wahlberg ... Chris Farraday

Kate Beckinsale ... Kate Farraday

Ben Foster ... Sebastian Abney

Giovanni Ribisi ... Tim Briggs

Lukas Haas ... Danny Raymer

Caleb Landry Jones ... Andy

Diego Luna ... Gonzalo

J.K. Simmons ... Captain Camp

David O'Hara ... Jim Church

William Lucking ... Bud Farraday

Ólafur Darri Ólafsson ... Olaf

Robert Wahlberg ... John Bryce

Jason Mitchell ... Walter
Paul LeBlanc ... CBP Official

Amber Gaiennie ... Danny's Bride
Kent Jude Bernard ... Tommy Raymer

Jackson Beals ... Desmond

Jaqueline Fleming ... Jeanie

Connor Hill ... Michael
Bryce McDaniel ... Eddie
John Wilmot ... House Owner

Dane Rhodes ... AA Guy

Juliette Enright ... Sadie (as Juliette Marie Enright)

Ritchie Montgomery ... Sebastian's Cousin

Viktor Hernandez ... Edwin

Shannon Hand ... Interviewer (as Shannon Maris)

J. Omar Castro ... Benito
Michael L. Nesbitt ... Chief Mate

Jack Landry ... Second Mate

Lucky Johnson ... Tarik (as Kevin 'Lucky' Johnson)
Carlos Compean ... Port Pilot

Kirk Bovill ... Crew Member

Rose Bianco ... Superintendent
Brian Nguyen ... Taxi Driver
Roland Ruiz ... Kid

Ian Casselberry ... Kinkos
Victor Lopez ... Skinny Kid
Laura Iglesias ... Rosa (as Laura Bergeron-Iglesias)

Eddie Fiola ... Armored Truck Driver

Max Daniels ... Armored Truck Driver
Joshua Teixidor ... Boss
Randy Austin ... Deckhand

Anthony Michael Frederick ... CBP Officer (as Anthony Frederick)

Michael Beasley ... Davis

Turner Crumbley ... Laird

Lance E. Nichols ... CBP Agent
Anthony 'Ace' Thomas ... Construction Worker

Eric Weinstein ... Trucker
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Joseph Blackstone ... Car Buyer (uncredited)
Ryan Hebert ... Construction Supervisor (uncredited)

Desiree Ledet ... Secretary (uncredited)

Austin Naulty ... Gonzalo's Muscle (uncredited)

Gustavo I. Ortiz ... Panamanian (uncredited)
Errol Suleyman ... Engineer (uncredited)

Deneen Tyler ... Detective (uncredited)

Directed by
Baltasar Kormákur 
 
Writing credits
Aaron Guzikowski (screenplay)

Arnaldur Indriðason (film "Reykjavik-Rotterdam") and
Óskar Jónasson (film "Reykjavik-Rotterdam")

Produced by
Tim Bevan .... producer
Liza Chasin .... executive producer
Eric Fellner .... producer
Evan Hayes .... executive producer
Bill Johnson .... executive producer
Baltasar Kormákur .... producer
Stephen Levinson .... producer
Mark Wahlberg .... producer
 
Original Music by
Clinton Shorter 
 
Cinematography by
Barry Ackroyd (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir  (as Elísabet Ronalds)
 
Casting by
Sheila Jaffe 
Tracy Kilpatrick 
 
Production Design by
Tony Fanning 
 
Art Direction by
Dennis Bradford 
 
Set Decoration by
Cynthia La Jeunesse 
 
Costume Design by
Jenny Eagan 
 
Makeup Department
Erica Brunson .... makeup artist
Leo Corey Castellano .... key makeup artist
Leo Corey Castellano .... special makeup effects artist
Cheryl Daniels .... key hair stylist
Erica Dewey .... makeup artist: second unit
Krystal Kershaw .... key makeup artist: second unit
Ann Masterson .... makeup department head
Donita Miller .... assistant hair stylist
Donita Miller .... hair stylist (as Donita Sather)
Jami Ross .... assistant makeup artist
Carlos Savant .... makeup artist: second unit (as Carlos H.E. Savant)
Johnny Villanueva .... hair department head
 
Production Management
Deborah Harding .... post-production supervisor
Bill Johnson .... unit production manager
Peter J. Novak .... production supervisor
Michelle Wright .... executive in charge of production
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Timothy Blockburger .... second second assistant director
Cara Giallanza .... first assistant director: additional photography
Chris Gibson .... additional second assistant director
Eric Henriquez .... first assistant director: second unit
Darrin Prescott .... second unit director
Chip Touhey .... second assistant director: second unit
Xanthus Valan .... second assistant director
Michele Ziegler .... first assistant director
 
Art Department
Dean Allison .... general foreman
J. Todd Anderson .... storyboard artist
Jack Blanchard .... leadman
Michael P. Cantrell .... greensman
Andrew M. Casbon III .... scenic artist
Scott Childers .... construction foreman
Iggie Colomer .... set dresser
Claire Hassig .... scenic artist
Claire Hassig .... signwriter
Jerry G. Henery .... construction coordinator
Eric Herzog .... propmaker
Drew Hittie .... set designer
John Edwin Howard .... props
Jason Glenn Jimes .... paint gangboss
Joshua David Johnston .... art department production assistant (as Jackson Strange)
Robert Joy .... stand-by greensman (as Rob Joy)
Steven Kerlagon .... scenic charge
April LaBranche .... set decoration coordinator
Nicole LaBranche .... art department coordinator
Andree Lago .... scenic foreman
Christina Myal .... graphic designer
David Myers .... painter
Jesse Michael Owen .... art assistant
Cory Parker .... on-set dresser
Jason Perlander .... set dresser
Pavel Pesta .... scenic artist
Jack Reeves .... stand-by painter
Mitch Rogers .... props
Brian J. Simpson .... set dresser
Tim Tillman .... propmaker
Lisa Tong .... set decoration buyer
Lisa Tong .... set dressing buyer
David Tureau .... lead greensman
David Warburton .... assistant property master
Gregory A. Weimerskirch .... assistant art director
Andrew Wert .... property master
Brad Quintana .... painter (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Wade Barnett .... adr recordist
Adam Blantz .... playback operator
Andy Botham .... sound re-recording engineer
Luke Brown .... assistant foley mixer
Richard Bullock Jr. .... boom operator
Chris Burdon .... sound re-recording mixer
Peter Burgis .... foley artist
Ernesto Cantu .... foley artist
Paul Carter .... sound designer
Matthew Collinge .... sound re-recording mixer
Pud Cusack .... sound mixer
Sebastian Dale .... assistant dialogue editor
Matt Davies .... mix assistant
Robert Fernandez .... score mixer
Samir Foco .... sound effects editor
Glen Gathard .... foley mixer
Arthur Graley .... foley editor
Ingmar Herrera .... production sound mixer (second unit)
James Hyde .... adr recordist
Dan Izen .... sound mixer: second unit
Eric Ledet .... boom operator (second unit)
Travis MacKay .... adr mixer
Joe Maher .... sound re-recording engineer
Michael Maroussas .... adr editor
Michael Maroussas .... dialogue editor
Markus Moll .... sound mix technician
Rob Prynne .... sound effects editor
Gavin Rose .... dialogue editor
Danny Sheehan .... supervising sound editor
Andy Stallabrass .... adr mixer
Jason Swanscott .... foley artist
Sven Taits .... sound re-recording mixer
Carlos Beto Urriola .... boom operator
Chris Welcker .... sound utility
Henry Dobson .... dubbing supervisor (international versions) (uncredited)
Robert Karlsson .... dolby sound consultant (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Ray Brown .... special effects shop supervisor
Michael H. Clark .... special effects technician
Beau Crouch .... special effects technician
Patrick Cupp .... special effects assistant
Jeff Miller .... on-set coordinator
 
Visual Effects by
Jörundur Rafn Arnarson .... compositor
Fiorenza Bagnariol .... digital film bureau
Valdimar Baldvinsson .... animator: Framestore
Jarnail Bhachu .... digital compositor: Framestore NY
Matthias Bjarnason .... lead cg artist: Framestore
Ella Boliver .... digital compositor: Framestore New York
Howard Cabalfin .... senior roto/paint artist: Framestore
Billy A. Campbell .... visual effects editor: UK
Maxime Chaix .... compositor
Kelly Chang .... visual effects artist
Andreas Cronström .... compositor: Framestore
Janelle Croshaw .... compositing supervisor
Dadi Einarsson .... visual effects supervisor: Framestore Reykjavik
Sigurður Eyþórsson .... visual effects editorial
Rui Gomes .... systems administrator
Heiðrún Tinna Haraldsdóttir .... compositor
Sara Hilmarsdóttir .... matchmove artist: Framestore
Aron Hjartarson .... visual effects supervisor
Leslie Hough .... visual effects producer
Timothy P. Jones .... digital film bureau
Linda Hronn Kristjansdottir .... visual effects coordinator (as Linda Kristjansdottir)
Eva Kristjáns .... texture artist: Framestore
Henrik Linnet .... compositor
Peter Marin .... compositor: Framestore
Salima Needham .... compositor: Framestore Reykjavik
John Palmer .... digital film bureau manager
Rob Pizzey .... digital colourist
Aurora Shannon .... digital intermediate assistant
Simon Hjalti Sverrisson .... cg modeler: Framestore
Gunnhildur Thorkelsdottir .... visual effects production assistant: Framestore Iceland
Stefan Thorsson .... technical director
Michael Todd .... compositor: Framestore
Valur Zophoníasson .... compositor: Framestore
 
Stunts
David Ali .... stunt double
Wade Allen .... stunts
Jay Amor .... stunt double
Hank Amos .... stunt coordinator: second unit
Stanton Barrett .... stunt double: Lucas Hass
John Bernecker .... stunt double: Caleb Landry Jones
Trace Cheramie .... stunts
Max Daniels .... stunt performer
Birna Paulina Einarsdottir .... stunt performer
Chris J. Fanguy .... utility stunts
Eddie J. Fernandez .... stunt double: Diego Luna
Jeff Galpin .... utility stunts
Regis Harrington .... stunt double: Giovanni Ribisi
Daniel Hernandez .... stunts
Raion Hill .... stunts
Henry Kingi Jr. .... stunt driver
Nito Larioza .... stunt performer
Elton LeBlanc .... precision driver
Mike Mayhall .... stunt performer
Jeff Medeiros .... stunt performer
Gabriel Nunez .... stunt double: Diego Luna
Eddie Perez .... stunt performer
Darrin Prescott .... stunt coordinator
Eric R Salas .... stunt performer
Elena Sanchez .... stunt double: Kate Beckinsale
Bruce Sanders Jr. .... stunt performer
Felipe Savahge .... stunts
Tim J. Smith .... stunts
Matt Thompson .... stunts
Rudolf Weber .... stunt performer
Joe Williams .... stunt performer
Ned Yousef .... stunt performer
Sala Baker .... stunts (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Gerald Autin .... grip
Giovanni Bommarito .... best boy grip: second unit
Nel Boshoff .... aerial camera operator
Chip Carey .... rigging gaffer
Joe Cassano .... grip
Michael Charbonnet .... second unit: first assistant camera
Michael Ciancio .... phantom technician
Kenneth Coblentz .... dolly grip
Justin Cooley .... second assistant camera: a camera
Oliver Driscoll .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jason Ellson .... camera operator: second unit
Sean Finnegan .... gaffer
Carter Lee Garrett .... lighting technician
Philip Giroir .... best boy rigging grip
Mike Grace .... lighting technician: second unit
Tonja Greenfield .... film loader
Henry Guzman .... rigging electrician
Kristopher Hardy .... assistant camera
Brad Heiner .... key grip: second unit
John C. Hoffler Jr. .... film loader: second unit
Jerry M. Jacob .... camera operator: "c" camera
Jerry M. Jacob .... director of photography: splinter unit
Kyle Jenkins .... video utility
Christopher D. Jones .... grip
Justin LeBlanc .... electrician
Josh Levy .... digital video assist operator
Luis Lopez DeVictoria .... additional camera operator
Luis Lopez DeVictoria .... grip
Joe Lotuaco .... grip
Scott Luttrell .... rigging grip
James Trapper McEvoy .... key rigging grip (as James McEvoy)
Mason McGuire .... set electric
Dan McKee .... camera production assistant
Igor Meglic .... director of photography: second unit
Chad Naremore .... grip
Max Patrucco .... grip
Rachel Perlis .... grip
Patti Perret .... still photographer
Patrick Redmond .... libra head technician
Brice Reid .... first assistant camera: a camera
Alfredo Rosado .... second assistant camera: b camera
Donald Roth .... rigging grip
Jimi Ryan .... key grip
Mike Satterfield .... best boy grip
Jacob Sauerbrey .... electrician
James Allen Sheppard .... second unit: video assist
Wells A. Smith .... b cam dolly grip
Kurt E. Soderling .... director of photography: aerial unit
Nathan Spencer .... rf technician
Tiffani L. Stephenson .... second assistant camera
Kevin Stevenson .... playback
L. Chris Strong .... grip (as Lon C. Strong)
Michael Stumpf .... Steadicam operator
Michael Stumpf .... camera operator: "a" camera
Nathan Tape .... lighting technician
Chris Trosclair .... generator operator
Jeffery J. Tufano .... additional camera operator
Kristopher Weaver .... best boy rigging electrician
Kristopher Weaver .... best boy rigging
Jeremy Webre .... grip
Jordan Whaley .... additional electrician
Santiago Yniguez .... rf technician
Steve Zeiger .... electrician
Scott Zuchowski .... best boy electric
Brown Cooper .... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Vanessa Baker .... adr voice casting
Danielle Colli .... casting associate
Justin Coulter .... casting assistant: local
Charlotte Gale .... casting associate
Johnny Gidcomb .... adr voice casting
Terry L. Lamfers .... casting executive
Melissa Naccari .... casting assistant
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Frank Avanzo .... set costumer
Allison Bauserman .... ager/dyer
Kasey C. Bazil .... set costumer
Lorraine Crossman .... costumer: Mr. Wahlberg
S. Aimee Helms .... set costumer
Logan Howcott .... costumer
Felicia Leilani Jarvis .... costume production assistant
Katy Johnson .... ager/dyer
Meagan McLaughlin .... costume supervisor
Misti Moreaux .... set costumer
Nina Padovano .... costume supervisor
Sebastian Rey .... additional set costumer
Senna Shanti .... costumer
Lauren Wade .... assistant costume designer
Sarah Yellin .... costume production assistant
 
Editorial Department
Billy A. Campbell .... assistant editor: UK
Gilbert Carreras .... color timer
Zach Chamberlin .... editorial assistant
Cheryl Goodbody .... assistant digital intermediate producer
Emily Greenwood .... senior digital film editor
David Jonsson .... assistant editor
Patrick Malone .... digital intermediate head of department
Lucy Mitra .... second assistant editor
Rex M. Teese .... first assistant editor
Justin Tillett .... digital on-line editor
Laurent Treherne .... digital film technical supervisor
Jon Ellis .... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Pete Anthony .... conductor
Geoff Foster .... score engineer & mixer
Aiko Fukushima .... orchestrator
Mike Knobloch .... music executive
Quynne Alana Paxa .... assistant orchestrator (as Quynne Craddock)
Jeff Toyne .... supervising orchestrator
Gina Zimmitti .... music contractor
 
Transportation Department
Skip Barbay .... transportation captain
Richard Brown .... picture car coordinator
Richard Brown .... picture cars
Mitchell Greg .... production driver
Connie Herring .... dot coordinator
Connie Herring .... transportation dispatcher
Russell Hicks .... driver: production van
Mike Holubar .... picture car glass technician
Rene Horstmann .... camara truck driver
Earl R. Hurst Sr. .... transportation captain
Randy Kinyon .... transportation coordinator
Joe Pelliccio .... picture car mechanic
Josiuan Rojas .... transportation coordinator: Panama unit
June Wischler .... driver
 
Other crew
Christina Angeloudes .... legal and business affairs: manager
Joaquin Aragon .... production assistant
John Arbuckle .... assistant marine coordinator
Gavin Atilano .... production secretary
Nic Benns .... director: main titles
Nic Benns .... title designer
David Billiot .... animal trainer
Samantha Bonilla .... travel coordinator
Kara Bowman .... medic
Tom Bromwich .... titles producer
Jennifer Brown .... set medic
Dottie Buck .... craft service
Michael Buster .... dialect coach
David Calvert-Jones .... aerial coordinator
Jason Chandler .... set production assistant: second unit
Benton Collinsworth .... set production assistant
Jorge Cunningham .... location manager: Panama
Reed Daigle .... asset coordinator
Ashley De La Vina .... production assistant (as Ashley Thomas)
Judy Dickerson .... dialect coach: Kate Beckinsale, Giovanni Ribisi
Chloe Dorigan .... assistant: Tim Bevan
Michael Dorner .... payroll accountant
Zack Earl Edwards .... set production assistant: second unit
Marty Elfalan .... first assistant accountant
Elizabeth Elwell .... key assistant location manager
Caprice Ericson .... marine best boy
Kate Fasulo .... production supervisor: Working Title
Marvin Ferguson Jr. .... animal trainer: dog
Jeremy Fiske .... location assistant
Bryan Foster .... production assistant
Maria Cecilia Arias G. .... assistant production coordinator
Gregory Allen Gabroy .... stand-in
Sherie Giehtbrock .... script supervisor second unit
Sherie Giehtbrock .... script supervisor: second unit
David Goodin .... second assistant accountant
Sarah Gray .... second assistant accountant
Dan Gutierrez .... set production assistant
Gene Kevin Hames Jr. .... stand-in
Justin M. Hamilton .... warehouse coordinator/stage manager
David P Hebert .... assistant location manager
Andre Herrera .... set production assistant: second unit
Letitia Hoaas .... set teacher
Zachary Holmes .... computer/video playback
Annie Holstein .... production assistant
Ann Horton .... second assistant accountant
Rachel Jacob .... production assistant
Nikhil Jassawalla .... consultant (uncredited)
Douglas M. Jones .... set production assistant
Tammye Kady .... assistant to Baltasar Kormakur
Christina Killelea .... production assistant
Scott M. King .... additional set production assistant
Justin Lacalamita .... production assistant
Liz Landers .... key craft service
Wendi Laski .... unit publicist
Lisa Latter .... assistant location manager
Carl Lawson .... production assistant
Andre Le .... locations scout
Paul LeBlanc .... animal trainer: dog
Joshua Legg .... animal trainer: dog
Jessica Luebe .... production assistant
Ruben Malaret .... publicist
Robert Mazaraki .... production coordinator
Peter McKernan .... pilot
Shafer Mendoza .... stand-in: Ben Foster
Matthew J. Miller .... production assistant
Chris Molly .... additional production assistant
Tracy Oliver .... animal trainer: dog
Katherine Pomfret .... assistant to Eric Fellner
Rachel E. Prentiss .... production accountant
Albert Quaid .... location scout
Leah Jennings Richard .... accounting clerk
Melissa Rosal .... production assistant
Tyler Samardick .... craft service assistant
Amy Sanderson .... script supervisor
Jack Sidey .... production coordinator: Working Title
Bret Slater .... producers asssistant
Lauren Rae Sullivan .... location assistant
Sam Tedesco .... location manager
Gary Trentham .... assistant production coordinator
Amanda Uber .... production staff
Christian Vogeler .... key set production assistant
Jonathan Michael Wade .... production assistant
Troy Waters .... marine coordinator
Mark Welch .... assistant location manager
Mark Welch .... location scout
Trey Wilson .... production assistant
Sid Yost .... animal trainer: dog
 
Thanks
Emil Petursson .... special thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Hard Rush" - Japan (English title) (imdb display title)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated R for violence, pervasive language and brief drug use
Runtime:
109 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Australia:MA15+ | Canada:14A (Ontario) | France:U | Germany:16 | Hong Kong:IIB | India:A | Ireland:15A | Japan:PG12 | Malaysia:18 | Philippines:R-13 (MTRCB) | Portugal:M/16 | Singapore:M18 (edited version) | South Korea:18 | Sweden:15 | Switzerland:14 (canton of Geneva) | Switzerland:14 (canton of Vaud) | UK:15 | USA:R (certificate #47031)

Did You Know?

Trivia:
One of two 2012's releases starring 'Mark Wahlberg' as the hero and Giovanni Ribisi as the antagonist, the other film being Ted (2012).See more »
Goofs:
Factual errors: Captain Camp would not have been at the helm while his ship was passing through the Panama Canal. Panama Canal pilots take over the ship during passage.See more »
Quotes:
Sebastian Abney:[one of Chris sons hit him with a paper ball] Good aim.See more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
ENCIERRA SU PIELSee more »

FAQ

Why was Giovanni Ribisi cast as Tim Briggs?
See more »
81 out of 116 people found the following review useful.
Good Wahlberg action movie. Strong storytelling after the cliché start., 11 January 2012
Author: MosHr from United States

Contraband starts like "Gone in 60 Seconds", but instead of boosting cars it's about smuggling contraband, and like GI6S it's because of an idiot younger brothers and familial responsibilities that brings an ex-criminal/smuggler out of retirement for that one last job. Chris our smuggler protagonist is deemed the Houdini of smuggling but in reality, he's a general super bad-ass who can talk fast, kick ass and smuggle at superhero levels. We are then treated to the Mark Wahlberg show where it's hard to imagine anything adverse happening to him and we just go along with the ride.

The movie is at its best after it sheds its GI6S intro and moves to the nitty gritty details of smuggling. The movie feels at home at sea where everything is calculated and ordered, but while on land, the movie is always bizarre, violent and out of control. This lends for some really angular storytelling that keeps the movie exciting and interesting.

It's great to see Kate Beckinsdale in the movies again though she plays the wife whose main role is to look great and be in distress, a far cry from her iconic Underworld Selene or from her last movie Whiteout.

On the whole it's a good action movie and if you liked Mark Wahlberg's previous movies like the Italian Job and Shooter, you will also like this.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (150 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Contraband (2012)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Duct tape masks..... DrOcktagon
'C-word' mz2377
Such a strange movie... august-eighty
6.6 ? No way ! ilkerimin
Why did the captain carries the carpet cleaner himself? leonthecleaner-1
**spoiler** where did they get the******* from ? lptd13
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Fast Five Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels The A-Team The Dark Knight The Town
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.