Edit
Knucklehead (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael W. Watkins

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Bear Aderhold ... (written by) &
Tom Sullivan ... (written by) (as Thomas F.X. Sullivan) and
Adam Rifkin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Walter Krunk (as The Big Show)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Milton's Dad (as Lance Nichols)
...
...
...
...
Jiggles (as Darcel Moreno)
Lacey Minchew ...
Jerry Katz ...
Caleb Michaelson ...
Lamont Turner ...
...
Margo Swisher ...
Erin Frederic ...
...
Guy
...
Announcer
...
...
...
...
...
Jeff S. Riddick Jr. ...
Older Man on Bus (as Jeff Riddick)
John Chambers ...
...
Jack Radosta ...
Biker #1
John Evez ...
Biker #2
...
Biker #2 (as John Eyez)
...
Lee Nguyen ...
...
Kristian Rothaermel ...
Chisel (as Kristian Rothaermal)
Matthew Paul Spriggs ...
Edrick Browne ...
Fight Organizer / Announcer
Elizabeth McNulty ...
National Anthem Singer
Wayne Ferrara ...
...
Cop
Jeb Vonder Bruegge ...
Delaney Perkins ...
Kenny George ...
Bucky Brown ...
David Elder ...
Center Ely ...
Mamie Foreman ...
Ethan Gardiner ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
(voice)
Thomas Robert Akos ...
Steve Alterman ...
(voice)
Chris Angerdina ...
Hilbrand Bennet Ausema ...
Kenneth Ausema ...
...
(voice)
...
...
Security Guard
Kate Carlin ...
(voice)
Mitch Carter ...
(voice)
...
...
(voice)
Micheal K. Douglas ...
Training Fighter / Wrestling Spectator
Blake Dozzer ...
Harrison Fahn ...
(voice)
Elan Garflas ...
(voice)
...
Sideline Fighter (as Kevin Christopher Grant)
...
Kerry Gutierrez ...
(voice)
Kage Havok ...
Ryan Hebert ...
Bridget Hoffman ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Art Kimbro ...
(voice)
Meade Kincke ...
Bar Patron
Luisa Leschin ...
(voice)
...
Immigrant
Sal Lopez ...
(voice)
...
Joseph Menard ...
...
(voice)
Bob Neill ...
(voice)
...
Fighter (as Phi-Long Tan Nguyen)
...
Jacky Pinol ...
(voice)
Lisa Riley ...
Extra
Tom Sicola ...
Dennis Singletary ...
(voice)
Logan Douglas Smith ...
Hasidic Jewish Rabbi, Bear Wrestling Fan
Derrick Southers ...
Kerry Starks ...
Lorrenz Tolson ...
(voice)
Greg Will ...
Fighter (as Gregory Williams)
...
Street Better
Julia Adams ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
Mike Agresta ...
Fight Manager (uncredited)
...
Waitress / Spectator (uncredited)
Joseph Blackstone ...
Fighter (uncredited)
...
Jewish Wrestling Fan (uncredited)
...
Hasidic Jew (uncredited)
...
Boy on Bus (uncredited)
...
Wrestling Match Fan / Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Gabrielle Chapin ...
Line Dancer (uncredited)
Felder Charbonnet ...
...
Jewish Wrestling Fan (uncredited)
Thomas C. Daniel ...
Sugar Ray's Trainer (uncredited)
Trey Fuller ...
Orphan (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
Shima Ghamari ...
Lady in Yellow (uncredited)
Geraldine Glenn ...
Truckstop Waitress (uncredited)
Russell M. Haeuser ...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
Emily D. Haley ...
Women at Bar (uncredited)
Gene Kevin Hames Jr. ...
Cop (uncredited)
Rodney Hebert ...
Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Rahsaan Ison ...
Tin man in play (uncredited)
Raziel Jordan ...
(uncredited)
Cynthia LeBlanc ...
Hotel Guest / Fight Fan (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc ...
Hotel Guest / Fight Fan (uncredited)
...
Wrestling Fan (uncredited)
...
Club Goer (uncredited)
Avon Maser ...
Kristal McManigal ...
Nunja #1 (uncredited)
...
Fight Fan (uncredited)
Malik Peters ...
Boy In Stage Play (uncredited)
Shelby Purchner ...
Fair Goer (uncredited)
Jennifer Ramirez ...
Nun (uncredited)
Mark Rayner ...
Hasidic Jewish man (uncredited)
Aaron Sauer ...
Policeman (uncredited)
Chaz Smith ...
Hasidic Jew (uncredited)
Terry Lee Smith ...
Jewish Man (uncredited)
Christine Standfill ...
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
Raymond D. Sweet ...
Ernest - Spectator (uncredited)
Thea Tucker ...
Fair Goer (uncredited)
...
Dancer in Bar (uncredited)
Daniel Vincent ...
Bayou Bag Man (uncredited)
M. Jearl Vinot ...
Trainer / Wrestling Match Fan (uncredited)
Chris Whetstone ...
Cop (uncredited)
Jeffrey Whitney ...
Hotel Guest / Back Alley Fight Attendee (uncredited)
Lynette Zumo ...
Club Patron / Wrestling Fan (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Steve Barnett ... executive producer
David Calloway ... executive producer
Robert Del Valle ... line producer
Nancy Hirami ... co-producer
Richard Lowell ... co-producer
Michael Pavone ... producer

Music by 

Jim Johnston

Cinematography by 

Kenneth Zunder

Film Editing by 

Peck Prior

Casting By 

Denise Chamian
Ania O'Hare ... (as Ania Kamieniecki-O'Hare)

Production Design by 

Raymond Pumilia

Set Decoration by 

Ryan Martin Dwyer

Costume Design by 

Claire Breaux

Makeup Department 

Samantha M. Capps ... additional make up artist
Tracy Ewell ... makeup artist
Sherri B. Hamilton ... assistant hair stylist (as Sherri Hamilton)
Fleur Morell ... makeup department head
Kent Richard ... additional hair stylist
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin ... makeup artist
Aimee Stuit ... key makeup artist
Amy Wood ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Nancy Hirami ... post-production supervisor
Todd Lewis ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Altieri ... key second assistant director
Alexandra K. Browne ... second assistant director
Zack Kibbee ... additional second second assistant director
Nick Satriano ... first assistant director
John M. White ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Michael Arena ... greens gang boss
Mike Barnard ... paint foreman
Scott C. Bivona ... lead greensman
Edward J. Borasch Jr. ... property master
Chris Britt ... set dresser
Jaime Fernandez ... assistant property master
Sarah Forrest ... set designer
Paul Giglione ... painter
Drew Guajardo ... property assistant
Molly Harrison ... buyer/set dresser
Vince LeBlanc ... leadman
Sam Lothridge ... on-set dresser
Carl Mastio ... greensman
Scot Middleton ... construction coordinator
Robin Simmerly ... art department coordinator
Victoria St. Pierre ... lead scenic
Durel Yates ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Jimmy 'Coach' Armstrong ... boom operator
Jeff Gunn ... foley artist
Xavier Horan ... sound effects editor
Daniel S. Irwin ... dialogue editor
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer
Craig Mann ... re-recording mixer
Jamey Osborne ... sound utility
Lyndsey Schenk ... foley mixer
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Drew Webster ... re-recording mixer
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist

Special Effects by 

Kevin Harber ... special effects crew
Edward Joubert ... special effects technician
David Nash ... special effects foreman
Kip Taylor ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Neishaw Ali ... executive producer: SPIN
Kirk Brillon ... digital compositor: SPIN VFX
Donnie Creighton ... digital intermediate producer
Phil Dakin ... tracking/setup lead: SPIN VFX
Colin Davies ... visual effects supervisor: SPIN
Ashish Dewan ... digital compositor: SPIN VFX
Juan Jesús García ... senior matte artist: SPIN
Paul C. George ... senior lighting technical director: Spin VFX
George Macri ... visual effects producer: SPIN VFX
Dipesh Mistry ... visual effects editor: SPIN VFX
Stevie Ramone ... digital compositor: SPIN VFX
Mark Rodziewicz ... digital compositor
Tim Sibley ... lead effects artist: SPIN VFX
Geoff Wigmore ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Tom Akos ... stunts
John Bernecker ... stunt performer
Pauline Boudreaux ... stunt double
Danny Cosmo ... stunt double
David Neil Enfinger ... stunt double
Jimena Ferrante ... stunt double
Lex D. Geddings ... assistant stunt coordinator
Shaun Grant ... stunt performer
Elton LeBlanc ... precision driver
Sam Medina ... stunt performer
Darcel White Moreno ... stunt performer
Phi-Long Nguyen ... stunts
Holly O'Quin ... stunt double
Ross Morgan Ruben ... stunt double
Derek Southers ... stunt performer
Mark Yawn ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Applebaum ... camera operator: "b" camera
Russell Beard ... electrician
Victor Brunette ... video assist
Randall Burak ... gaffer
Joe Cassano ... dolly grip
Justin Cooley ... film loader
Jimi Covert ... lighting technician (as Jimmy Covert)
Brad Edmiston ... first assistant camera
Guy Fernandez ... additional electrician
Mark Haas ... electrician
Stan Hoyt ... electrician / lighting technician
Francis James ... c cam operator
Michael D. Kennedy ... second assistant camera
Lisa Lengyel ... first assistant
Mason McGuire ... rigging electric best boy
Ron Newburn ... rigging gaffer
Josh Oliver ... electrician
Van Redin ... still photographer
Wayne Sharp ... b dolly grip

Casting Department 

Andrei Constantinescu ... extras casting assistant
Elizabeth Coulon ... casting director: Louisiana
James Landry Hébert ... casting assistant: louisiana (as James Hébert)
Charlotte N. Laihonen ... extras casting assistant
Liz Ludwitzke ... casting assistant
Kristal McManigal ... extras casting assistant
Matthew Paul Spriggs ... extras casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amanda Steeley Bankins ... additional wardrobe assistant (as Amanda Steeley)
Suzy Freeman ... costume supervisor
Patricia Gorman ... set costumer
Ashley Martin ... set costumer
John H. Smith ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Miguel Calvento ... editorial production assistant
Doug Delaney ... digital intermediate colorist
Jan Janotta ... colorist
Michael John Koetter ... software engineer
Kit Lubold ... digital intermediate data manager
Daphne Raves ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Charlie French ... locations
Yvette LaPlace ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Christopher Brooks ... music editor
Andy Brown ... conductor / contractor
Jake Jackson ... score mixer / scoring recordist
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Jeff Toyne ... orchestrator
Seth Woodard ... synth programming (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

David Neil Enfinger ... picture car coordinator
Rene Horstmann ... driver
Brad Lips ... fuel truck driver
Danny Mortenson ... transportation coordinator
Kandace Mortenson ... transportation dispatcher

Other crew 

Chris Clinton ... additional set production assistant
Arvid Cristina ... assistant production coordinator
Angel De La Vina ... production assistant
John DeVito ... adr voice
Danielle Fischer ... set production assistant
George T. Fisk ... assistant to cast
Matthew Ford ... set medic
Ashley Foster ... additional production assistant
Paul Fraser ... key medic
Jeff Galpin ... head animal trainer
Elan Garfias ... adr voice
Carolyn Hufstetler ... accounting assistant
Ruth Kesler ... production coordinator
Margaret Lancaster ... craft service assistant
Lori Lewis ... production finance controller
Renee Marsella ... production assistant
Rachael Meadow ... production secretary
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke ... publicity staff: unit publisit
Shannon Parker ... basecamp p.a.
Tyler Samardick ... additional craft service
Andrew Simpson ... bear sequence coordinator
Sally Jo Sousa ... bear trainer
Aaron J. Stone ... set production assistant
Samuel W. Sullivan ... script supervisor
Shelley Tassin ... assistant to producers
Tim Turner ... production accountant
Eric Scott Williamson ... key set production assistant
Jacob Bianchini ... stand-in (uncredited)
Chaz Smith ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page