Edit
"Trial & Retribution" Episode #2.2 (TV Episode 1998) Poster

(TV Series)

(1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Aisling Walsh ... (as Aìsling Walsh)

Writing Credits  

Lynda La Plante ... (deviser)
 
Lynda La Plante ... (written by) and
Vaughan Kinghan ... (written by) (as Vaughan Kingham)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Det. Supt. Walker
...
Dorian Lough ...
...
Det. Sgt. Brown
...
...
Chris Young ...
...
DC Palmer (as Dhobi Oparei)
...
...
...
...
Camilla Hunsley ...
William Bass ...
Christine Tremarco ...
Linda Henry ...
...
...
...
...
Jimmy Garrett
Shirley King ...
Mrs. Garrett
...
Nicky Burton
Mona Hammond ...
Bibi Harrow
Sian Martin ...
Susie Harrow
Peter Gowen ...
Colin Lennox (as Peter Gowan)
Helen Anderson ...
Carol Lennox
Rowena Cooper ...
Corinna Maddox
...
...
David Fleeshman ...
George Pensotti ...
Simon Robson ...
Lawrence Camplin
Simon Clark ...
Crown Court Clerk
Hugh Dickson ...
John Abbott ...
Christopher Hadfield ...
Jury Foreman (as Chris Hadfield)
Clifford Milner ...
Prison Officer
...
Judge Jeffries
...
Crispin Oxley
Oliver Montgomery ...
Archie Wilson
Mo Sesay ...
James Cookham
...
...
Clive Griffith
...
Vincent Nailer
Stephen Critchlow ...
I.D. Officer
Jake Abraham ...
Taxi Driver (as Jake Abrahams)
Joanna Griffiths ...
Prostitute
Darren Clarke ...
Soho Doorman
Natasha Estelle Williams ...
Soho Club Waitress
Andrew Hesker ...
Photographer
...
Plea Court Clerk
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Juror (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Lynda La Plante ... producer
Steve Lanning ... executive producer
Keith Richardson ... executive producer: YTV
Liz Thorburn ... associate producer

Music by 

Evelyn Glennie
Greg Malcangi

Cinematography by 

Howard Baker ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Kristina Hetherington

Casting By 

Gill Titchmarsh

Production Design by 

Ian Fisher

Art Direction by 

Taransay T.J. Chisholm

Costume Design by 

Leigh Bellis

Makeup Department 

Christine Allsopp ... chief makeup/hair
Andrea Finch ... makeup/hair stylist (as Andrea Pennell)
Sarah Pickering ... makeup/hair stylist (as Sarah Berry)

Production Management 

Howard Lanning ... post-production supervisor
Loretta Ordewer ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Terry Bedford ... second unit director
Michael Murray ... assistant director
Matthew Sharp ... second assistant director
Gary Talbot ... third assistant director

Art Department 

David Ackrill ... property master
Perry Bell ... stand-by painter
Lee Biggs ... carpenter
John Gibson ... stand-by carpenter
Simon Hall ... art department runner
Lucy Haxby ... art department runner
Tony Kellow ... carpenter
Richard Kelloway ... stand-by props
Ronald Kent ... painter (as Ron Kent)
Victoria Knopp ... assistant art director
Kevin Lakin ... dressing props
Peter Potter ... stand-by props
Michael Preece ... production buyer
William Richards ... stand-by rigger (as Bill Richards)
John Roberts ... painter
John Russo ... stagehand
Paul Sansom ... construction manager
David Youngs ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Tim Blackham ... sound recordist
Chris Rayson ... digital sound editor
John Samworth ... boom operator
Adam Severs ... dubbing mixer

Visual Effects by 

Adrian Bleasdale ... optical effects editor
Nigel Parkin ... assistant optical effects editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bob Cooke ... clapper loader
Lol Crawley ... camera trainee
Matthew Dowler ... electrician (as Mat Dowler)
Toby Flesher ... electrician
Frank Heeney ... chief electrician
Dermot Hickey ... focus puller
Richard Müller ... camera operator (as Richard Muller)
Malcolm Smith ... grip
Paul Stewart ... best boy

Casting Department 

Gary Davy ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Darren Finch ... costume assistant
Angela Robertson ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Alan Dailey ... telecine colorist
Rosemarie Dowson ... post-production liaison
Jake Lanning ... second assistant editor
Victoria Stevens ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Derek Corrigan ... location assistant
Philip Hobbs ... location manager (as Phil Hobbs)
Mark Somner ... senior location manager

Music Department 

Evelyn Glennie ... music performer
Greg Malcangi ... music performer

Transportation Department 

Colin Davis ... unit driver
Stanley Sirkin ... unit driver
Lol Smith ... unit driver

Other crew 

Jordan Archer ... unit nurse
Alice Asquith ... researcher
Grenville Bartlett ... production runner
Janice Brackenridge ... script supervisor
Yvonne Eastmond ... assistant accountant (as Eve Eastmond)
Christine Harmar-Brown ... head of development
Ian Hill ... pathology advisor (as Dr. Ian Hill)
Jackie Malton ... police advisor
Ciara McIlvenny ... script editor
Terry Mellis ... financial controller
Simon Pentol ... legal advisor
Carol Regan ... production coordinator
Victoria Sheerman ... assistant to executive producer
David Martin Sperry ... legal advisor (as David Martin-Sperry)
Susie Tullett ... publicist
Liz Wilson ... forensic science advisor (as Dr. Liz Wilson)
Nikki Wilson ... script editor (as Nikki Smith)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page