Edit
"Human Target" Run (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Hooks

Writing Credits  

Jonathan E. Steinberg ... (developed for television by)
 
Jonathan E. Steinberg ... (written by)
 
Robert Levine ... (executive story editor)
 
Sonny Postiglione ... (executive story editor)
 
Kalinda Vazquez ... (executive story editor)
 
Robbie Thompson ... (staff writer)
 
Len Wein ... (based on the DC Comics characters created by) and
Carmine Infantino ... (based on the DC Comics characters created by)
 
Zak Schwartz ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Andrew Hedge ...
Scar
Jay Lewyn ...
Thug
...
Electronics Store Clerk
...
Omar
...
...
Hoodlum
...
ADA Harris
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jessie Ward Dugan ... co-producer (as Jessie W. Dugan)
Matthew Federman ... producer
Grace Gilroy ... producer
Kevin Hooks ... executive producer
Peter Johnson ... executive producer
Brad Kern ... executive producer
McG ... executive producer
Michael Ostrowski ... co-executive producer (as Mike Ostrowski)
Stephen Scaia ... producer
Jonathan E. Steinberg ... executive producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Robert McLachlan ... director of photography (as Rob McLachlan)

Film Editing by 

Philip Carr Neel ... (as Philip Neel)

Casting By 

Patrick Rush ... (as Patrick J. Rush) (casting by)

Production Design by 

David Willson

Art Direction by 

Tony Wohlgemuth ... (as Anthony Wohlgemuth)

Set Decoration by 

Johanne Hubert

Costume Design by 

Gregory Mah

Makeup Department 

Jenny Amberson ... assistant hair stylist
Monica Huppert ... key makeup artist
Robert A. Pandini ... key hair stylist (as Robert Pandini)
Megan Harkness ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Yvonne Melville ... production manager
Leandra Jones ... post production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sam Harris ... first assistant director (as Samuel Harris)
Brad Jubenville ... second assistant director (as Bradley Jubenvill)
Gordon Piper ... third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Lynda Chapple ... assistant property master
Gordon Deyell ... props buyer
Dean Goodine ... property master
Rick Kramer ... lead greens
Martin Ostrom ... construction crew
Spencer West ... set dresser
Athena Wong ... set dresser
Cal Barnett ... lead greens (uncredited)
Gordon Bellamy ... prop fabrication: tEAG Ltd. (uncredited)
Matthew Clancy ... scenic carpenter (uncredited)
Rory S. Durno ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Phil Gough ... property buyer (uncredited)
Michael Hall ... set dresser (uncredited)
Zoe Jirik ... set decoration coordinator (uncredited)
Alida Jung ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Mike Lilley ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Kacey McDougall ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Audra Neil ... set buyer (uncredited)
James Steuart ... set designer (uncredited)
Levi Woods ... props (uncredited)
Tony Xeros ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Peter Austin ... supervising sound editor
Chris Duesterdiek ... sound mixer
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer (as Gary Rogers)
Tim Farrell ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Charles Hamilton ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Troy Porter ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Ryan Young ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Barry Hebein ... special effects technician
Dan Keeler ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Harrison Rutherford ... compositor
Jon Anastasiades ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Tara Conley ... visual effects producer: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
O.T. Hight ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Charles Lai ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Carolyn Martin ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Thomas Nugent ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Vasho Pekar ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Lee Pierce ... lead compositor (uncredited)
Nik Slotiuk ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Patrick Thompson ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Scott Tinter ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dean Choe ... stunt coordinator
Andrew Hedge ... stunt actor
Laura Lee Connery ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Dave Hospes ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Paul Lazenby ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jeffrey C. Robinson ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Helcermanas-Benge ... still photographer
Seth Hettrick ... key rigging grip
John Seale ... first assistant camera (as John Seale Jr.)
Chris Alexander ... second unit: grip (uncredited)
Geoffrey James Dixon ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Lindsay George ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Aaron Haesler ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Junichi Hosoi ... "a" camera operator/steadicam (uncredited)
Mike Kolafa ... gaffer (uncredited)
Joern Christian Novotny ... balloon light technician (uncredited)
Dylan Paul ... balloon light technician (uncredited)
Andrew Pedley ... computer playback operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Stuart Aikins ... casting: Canada
Sean Cossey ... casting: Canada
Sandra Couldwell ... extras casting director / extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jo Riley ... crowd costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Jeff Stroot ... telecine assistant
Joshua Alan Baca ... on-line editor (uncredited)
John David Buxton ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Brandon Krzyminski ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Joey Reinisch ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Myles Lennig ... assistant location manager
Michael Roberts ... location manager
Desiree Young ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Bear McCreary ... composer: theme music
Chris McGeary ... music editor
Jonathan Beard ... orchestral assistant (uncredited)
Chris Bleth ... musician: woodwinds (uncredited)
Tom Brissette ... additional score engineer (uncredited)
Neal Desby ... supervising orchestrator (uncredited)
M.B. Gordy ... musician: percussion (uncredited)
Andy Harris ... scoring assistant (uncredited)
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Bart Samolis ... musician (uncredited)
Laurence Schwarz ... additional score engineer (uncredited)
Gregory Sweeney ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Clint Wilcox ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Rob Fournier ... lead armourer
Monty Gonzales ... Military Technical Advisor (as Richard L. Monty Gonzales)
Randy Thomas ... office production assistant
Kerryn Arcari ... production assistant (uncredited)
Marc Berzenski ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Zach Butler ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Jeremy Cox ... title designer (uncredited)
Karin Fong ... title designer (uncredited)
Les Ford ... computer playback designer (uncredited)
Braden Jennings ... miscellaneous crew (uncredited)
David Konkin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Cara McKenney ... main title producer (uncredited)
Chooch Paglaro ... digital technician (uncredited)
Charlotte Schaeffer ... production assistant (uncredited)
Winona Sim ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
George Slivarich ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mindy Stevenson ... accounting auditor (uncredited)
Tammy Tamkin ... key office production assistant (uncredited)
Kelli Turner ... paramedic (uncredited)
Sean Wolput ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Amber Woodward ... EPK producer/junior publicist (uncredited)
Jennifer Wright ... assistant: exec producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page