Edit
"Human Target" Pilot (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Simon West

Writing Credits  

Jonathan E. Steinberg ... (developed for television by)
 
Jonathan E. Steinberg ... (written by)
 
Len Wein ... (based on the DC Comics characters created by) and
Carmine Infantino ... (based on the DC Comics characters created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Tom
...
...
...
...
Client
Sean Allan ...
...
...
Hostage Woman
...
Keith Martin Gordey ...
Suspicious Guy (as Keith Gordey)
Toshi Haraguchi ...
Mr. Saito
...
Negotiator
Roy Hunter ...
Japanese Businessman #1
P. Lynn Johnson ...
Older Woman
...
Lt. Peale
...
Beefy Guy
Takeshi Kurokawa ...
Japanese Businessman #2
...
Lowell
Peyman Zaynaljan ...
Thug #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Mrs. Lydecker (uncredited)
Marie West ...
Receptionist (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Grace Gilroy ... producer
Peter Johnson ... executive producer
Brad Kern ... executive producer
McG ... executive producer
Jib Polhemus ... co-executive producer
Jonathan E. Steinberg ... executive producer
Patrick Ward ... associate producer
Simon West ... executive producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Brian Pearson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John Duffy

Casting By 

Patrick Rush ... (as Patrick J. Rush) (casting by)

Production Design by 

David Willson

Art Direction by 

Rex Raglan

Set Decoration by 

Ide Foyle

Costume Design by 

Gregory Mah

Makeup Department 

Donna Bis ... key hair stylist
Monica Huppert ... key makeup artist
Susan Boyd ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Megan Davies ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Yvonne Melville ... production manager
Devin Rich ... post production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Steve Danton ... first assistant director
Brad Jubenville ... second assistant director (as Bradley Jubenvill)
Alex Burnett ... third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Dean Goodine ... property master
Cal Barnett ... lead greens (uncredited)
Gordon Bellamy ... prop fabrication: tEAG Ltd. (uncredited)
Matthew Clancy ... scenic carpenter (uncredited)
Miya Dube ... lead set dresser (uncredited)
Rory S. Durno ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Jon Jarema ... uncredited (uncredited)
Michael Jovanovski ... lead set dresser (uncredited)
Kacey McDougall ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Sean McGee ... on-set props assistant (uncredited)
Sean Will ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Tony Xeros ... on-set props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Eric Batut ... sound mixer
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
Walter Newman ... supervising sound editor
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer (as Gary Rogers)
Peter Austin ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)
Jerry Edemann ... supervising foley editor (uncredited)
Tim Farrell ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Charles Hamilton ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Monett Holderer ... foley artist (uncredited)
Adam Johnston ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Andy Kopetzky ... foley editor (uncredited)
Darryl Marko ... sound assistant (uncredited)
Monette Melvin ... foley artist (uncredited)
Rick Owens ... foley artist (uncredited)
Troy Porter ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Peter Reynolds ... foley editor (uncredited)
Trevor Sperry ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Deron Street ... first assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Kenneth Young ... sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Barry Hebein ... special effects technician
Dan Keeler ... special effects coordinator
Douglas W. Beard ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Tara Conley ... visual effects producer: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Bryan Davies ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Steve Graves ... digital artist (uncredited)
O.T. Hight ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Laura Jones ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Carolyn Martin ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Nathan Matsuda ... compositor (uncredited)
Lee Pierce ... lead compositor (uncredited)
Matt Rosenfeld ... lighting artist (uncredited)
Harrison Rutherford ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Nik Slotiuk ... lead cg artist (uncredited)
Jody Wilson ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Marny Eng ... stunt coordinator
Reg Milne ... stunt rigger
Loyd Bateman ... stunts (uncredited)
Colby Chartrand ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Colin Decker ... fire stunt assistant (uncredited)
Mike Desabrais ... fight choreographer (uncredited)
Monique Ganderton ... stunt double: Tricia Helfer (uncredited)
Jay Jauncey ... stunt double (uncredited)
Justin Sain ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ronald Hersey ... aerial director of photography
John Seale Jr. ... first assistant camera
Kevin Black ... key grip (uncredited)
Geoffrey James Dixon ... rigging electric (uncredited)
Cam Esau ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Dylan Paul ... balloon light technician (uncredited)
Noah Richoz ... digital image technician (uncredited)
Gary Stamford ... set wireman (uncredited)
Jim Van Dijk ... camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited)
Gary Viola ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Stuart Aikins ... casting: Canada
Sean Cossey ... casting: Canada

Editorial Department 

Matt Barber ... additional editor
Brian J. Cavanaugh ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Christopher Currall ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Joey Reinisch ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Chris McGeary ... music editor
Chris Bleth ... musician: woodwinds (uncredited)
Tom Brissette ... additional score engineer (uncredited)
M.B. Gordy ... musician: percussion (uncredited)
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer (uncredited)
Jeremy Levy ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Brandon Roberts ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Aaron Roethe ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Bart Samolis ... musician (uncredited)
Laurence Schwarz ... additional score engineer (uncredited)
Gregory Sweeney ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Michael Roberts ... location manager
Randy Thomas ... office production assistant
Stuart Blackie ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Jeremy Cox ... title designer (uncredited)
Karin Fong ... title designer (uncredited)
Braden Jennings ... miscellaneous crew (uncredited)
David Konkin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Myles Lennig ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Cara McKenney ... main title producer (uncredited)
Jenna-Lee Perkins ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Andrea Shawcross ... photo double: Tricia Helfer (uncredited) / stand-in (uncredited)
George Slivarich ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ryan Steacy ... armorer (uncredited)
Mindy Stevenson ... accounting auditor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page