Edit
"Happy Town" Blame It on Rio Bravo (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Darnell Martin

Writing Credits  

Josh Appelbaum ... (creator) &
André Nemec ... (creator) &
Scott Rosenberg ... (creator)
 
Scott Rosenberg ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Henley Boone / Chloe
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Alice Conroy
...
Carol Haplin
Andrew Scorer ...
Levon
...
Bobby Dordondo
...
Emma Conroy
...
Kelvin Tolliver
...
Ronald Stiviletto (as Daniel Petronijevic)
Matt Hopkins ...
...
...
Brad Borbridge ...
...
Dot Meadows
...
Rose Perkins
Diane Gordon ...
Esther Klapman
...
Irene Vaughn
Deborah Grover ...
Joanie Jenkins
...
Paramedic #1
...
Paramedic #2
...
Wiry Hunter (as Courtenay Stevens)
Rob Trick ...
Hunting Buddy
...
The Man from Germany
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Josh Appelbaum ... executive producer
Byron Balasco ... co-executive producer
Davey Holmes ... supervising producer
Courtney Kemp Agboh ... co-producer
Michael J. Maschio ... producer
André Nemec ... executive producer
Bryan Oh ... co-producer
Paul Rabwin ... co-producer
Scott Rosenberg ... executive producer

Music by 

Stephen Endelman

Cinematography by 

Derick V. Underschultz ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Sue Blainey

Casting By 

Donna Rosenstein

Production Design by 

Tamara Deverell

Art Direction by 

Joshu de Cartier

Set Decoration by 

Clive Thomasson

Costume Design by 

Barbara Somerville

Makeup Department 

James D. Brown ... department head hairstylist
Paul Jones ... special effects makeup
Christopher Pizzarelli ... department head makeup artist

Production Management 

Anna Beben ... production manager
Lori Slomka ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Libby Hodgson ... first assistant director
Tim Singh ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Jason Graham ... first assistant art director
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine ... first assistant art director
Marc Kuitenbrouwer ... construction coordinator
James R. Murray ... property master (as Jim Murray)
Tamara Andrews ... painter (uncredited)
Sang Maier ... props assistant (uncredited)
John Mainwaring ... set dresser (uncredited)
Rachel Woroner ... art department trainee (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tom E. Dahl ... re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl)
Henry Embry ... production sound mixer
Mark D. Fleming ... re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming)
Walter Newman ... supervising sound editor
Kenneth Young ... supervising sound editor
Denis Bellingham ... boom operator (uncredited)
David Long ... audio layback (uncredited)
Darleen Stoker ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Deron Street ... first assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Warren Appleby ... special effects coordinator
Mike Kavanagh ... special effects rigging key (uncredited)
David Reaume ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Kris Wood ... visual effects supervisor
Jess Brown ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Tavis Larkham ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Christopher D. Martin ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Tony Pirzadeh ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Regan Moore ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gilles Corbeil ... camera operator
Bryan Forde ... gaffer
Harald Ortenburger ... camera operator
Robert Price ... key grip
Kevin Barnes ... electrician (uncredited)
Patrick Krauter ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Edward Lipscombe ... best boy rigging grip (uncredited)
Walter Lipscombe ... key rigging grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kendra Castleberry ... co-casting director
Robin D. Cook ... casting: Canada
Angela Scaletta ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Damion Saliani ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Steve Sahagun ... assistant editor
Ilan Levin ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Tim Owen ... location manager

Music Department 

Zed Starkovich ... music editor
Tyler Westen ... scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

Robert L. Davis ... transportation coordinator (as Rob Davis)

Other crew 

Meredith Averill ... story editor
Elisia Johnson ... production staff
Angela Mastronardi ... script supervisor
Jules Pereira ... production staff
Bevin Prince ... production staff
Steve Sharlet ... production staff
Adrian Sheepers ... production coordinator
Jeffrey R. Smith ... production staff
Kitty Spiropoulos ... production accountant
Steven Stefanski ... production staff
Andrea Eisen ... set tutor (uncredited)
Greg Whiteside ... computer and video playback technician (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page