Edit
"White Collar" The Portrait (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Allan Arkush

Writing Credits  

Jeff Eastin ... (creator)
 
Jeff Eastin ... (teleplay)
 
Jeff Eastin ... (story) &
Travis Romero ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Taryn Vandersant
...
...
Uncle Gary
...
...
Walter
Michael Patrick Crane ...
Gerard Dorsett (as Michael Crane)
...
Julianna Laszlo
Natalia Klimas ...
Brigitte
...
Claire
Benjamin Smith ...
Joshua
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Clifton Campbell ... co-executive producer
Jeff Eastin ... executive producer
Tom Garrigus ... consulting producer
Jeff King ... co-executive producer (as Jeff F. King)
Keira Morrisette ... associate producer
Margo Myers ... producer
Joan Binder Weiss ... supervising producer (as Joan B. Weiss)

Music by 

Jon Ehrlich

Cinematography by 

Russell Lee Fine ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Kimberly Ray

Casting By 

Ross Meyerson
Julie Tucker

Production Design by 

Lester Cohen

Art Direction by 

Matthew Munn ... (as Matt Munn)

Set Decoration by 

Sheila Bock

Costume Design by 

Stephanie Maslansky

Makeup Department 

Peggy Nicholson ... key hair stylist
Allen Weisinger ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Margo Myers ... unit production manager
Andrew Saxe ... assistant production manager
Garfield Whitman ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Ivey ... second assistant director
Mark McGann ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Vincent Accardi ... construction coordinator
Tara Boccia ... props
Kelley Burney ... assistant set decorator
Robert Currie ... property master
Robert Ludemann ... graphic designer: props
Valerie Scoppa-Misarti ... on set dresser
Paul Contos ... additional art department production assistant (uncredited)
Lauren Fitzsimmons ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Anne Goelz ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Shane Ingersoll ... art production assistant (uncredited)
Mollie Laurienzo ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Eugene Melvin ... set dresser (uncredited)
Eric Pastore ... props (uncredited)
Mary Prlain ... prop buyer (uncredited)
Peter Regnier ... set dresser (uncredited)
Tim Zydel ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Albert Ibbotson ... supervising sound editor
Sherry Klein ... sound re-recording mixer
David Raines ... sound re-recording mixer
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist
Noah Timan ... production sound mixer
Bob Arons ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Adam De Coster ... foley artist (uncredited)
Andrew Morgado ... adr & foley mixer (uncredited)
Jan Petrov ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

David Carriker ... visual effects supervisor
Miles DeLong ... visual effects producer
Eroc Moralls ... Inferno artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

David Shumbris ... stunts
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator (as Manny Silvario)
Anthony Vincent ... stunt double: Tim DeKay (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Niels Alpert ... camera operator: "a" camera
Michael F. Burke ... assistant camera (as Michael Burke)
John Dolan ... key grip
Scott Kincaid ... best boy electric
Antonio Ponti ... assistant camera
Steve Ramsey ... gaffer
Joe Sarao ... best boy grip (as Joseph Sarao)
Jamie Silverstein ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Dominique Caron ... electrician (uncredited) / lamp operator (uncredited)
Howard J. Cournoyer ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
David Giesbrecht ... still photographer (uncredited)
Todd Giresi ... grip (uncredited)
Matthew Jacobs ... grip (uncredited)
Charles Meere III ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Patrick Shelby ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Yoshi Sonoda ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Katie Waalkes ... loader (uncredited)
Christopher Yoon ... camera production assistant (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kim Krakauer ... casting associate
Lucy Pho ... extras casting director (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Merav Elbaz Belschner ... set costumer (as May Elbaz)
Patricia Carucci ... tailor (uncredited)
Sharon Globerson ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Delvan James ... set costumer (uncredited)
Lindsay Kouri ... set costumer (uncredited)
Vanessa Nirode ... set costumer (uncredited)
Stev Taylor ... wardrobe supervisor (uncredited)
Naomi Wolff ... costume shopper (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Claudia Alves ... post-production coordinator
Gabriel Diaz ... post-production assistant
Wes Irwin ... post production executive / post-production executive
Justin Krohn ... assistant editor
Victoria Anderson ... colorist assistant (uncredited)
Charles Herzfeld ... dailies advisor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Wayne Jones ... composer: additional music
Marc Hallisey ... assistant composer (uncredited)
Leigh Roberts ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

James Leavey ... transportation captain (as Jimmy Leavey)

Other crew 

Tom Barden ... technical consultant
Tyson Bidner ... location manager
Alex Borys ... assistant location manager
Mike Brant ... production assistant
Melissa Goldstein ... script coordinator
Mike Grosky ... assistant location manager
M.J. Magbanua ... production coordinator
James Morrison ... assistant to producers
Jennifer Opresnick ... script supervisor
Channing Powell ... assistant: Jeff Eastin
Travis Romero ... story editor
Deidre Schrowang ... production accountant
Kristin Belka ... location coordinator (uncredited)
Ryan Coleman ... location assistant (uncredited)
Chase Keller ... accounting assistant (uncredited)
David Laurentin ... assistant parking coordinator (uncredited)
Nakoma Litahní ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Mark Melara ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kai Miller ... unit location assistant (uncredited)
Terrill Ocona ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kat Scicluna ... stand-in (uncredited)
Sara Shiggs-Quiroga ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Jason Stant ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Cooper Sukaly ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Abbey Taylor ... staff production assistant (uncredited)
Mike Trainor ... set/office intern (uncredited)
Jonathan Urband ... location assistant (uncredited)
Michael Woody ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page